Team 5941 - Cast Iron Orcas (2022)


2022 Robot: One Bolt Short
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: WA OSPI / Microsoft / Crane Aerospace / The Murdock Foundation / F5 Networks / Washington FIRST Robotics / The Boeing Company / Major League Pizza & Everett High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5941 attended in 2022.
Team 5941 had a record of 13-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/5 - 2:45 PM 5827 3268 4180 5941 4089 492 14 70
Qualification 11   Sat 3/5 - 4:22 PM 5941 3070 2928 3681 3268 7461 15 28
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 5:09 PM 7461 2928 4180 5941 8248 2522 48 46
Qualification 20   Sat 3/5 - 5:39 PM 4309 5941 3219 2522 8032 4131 14 41
Qualification 27   Sat 3/5 - 6:30 PM 2412 4911 5941 4173 492 1778 65 61
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 7:15 PM 8051 2522 3219 4512 5941 4205 32 12
Qualification 35   Sat 3/5 - 7:38 PM 4512 4911 4089 5941 4173 2903 63 15
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 8:14 PM 4180 8051 5941 4682 5827 2412 15 41
Qualification 46   Sun 3/6 - 9:28 AM 2930 7461 4309 5588 6350 5941 64 16
Qualification 52   Sun 3/6 - 10:13 AM 2980 4205 3663 4682 5941 2930 16 29
Qualification 56   Sun 3/6 - 10:43 AM 7627 5827 5941 8248 2980 3219 39 32
Qualification 66   Sun 3/6 - 11:59 AM 3268 5941 8032 4911 7627 1899 16 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2   4089 2910 4309 2930 7461 5941 103 48

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 4/2 - 3:06 PM 5941 2907 4060 8303 4579 1983 6 55
Qualification 9   Sat 4/2 - 3:35 PM 1294 8386 1258 2976 2557 5941 36 79
Qualification 15   Sat 4/2 - 4:22 PM 5937 8302 8896 1258 2910 5941 11 73
Qualification 20   Sat 4/2 - 5:18 PM 2097 1318 8386 4918 5941 2927 37 16
Qualification 23   Sat 4/2 - 5:41 PM 3393 1983 8386 1258 2097 5941 35 22
Qualification 27   Sat 4/2 - 6:09 PM 8303 2927 8248 4469 5941 1983 17 40
Qualification 36   Sat 4/2 - 7:31 PM 3826 2907 4918 2906 5941 2046 41 50
Qualification 39   Sat 4/2 - 7:54 PM 4131 3826 5941 4060 2097 4918 8 37
Qualification 45   Sat 4/2 - 8:37 PM 5941 3268 8386 2907 2910 3070 10 121
Qualification 52   Sun 4/3 - 10:08 AM 5941 3070 3218 2927 1318 3826 57 43
Qualification 57   Sun 4/3 - 10:49 AM 8248 2910 2976 5941 3588 8303 107 5
Qualification 62   Sun 4/3 - 11:35 AM 2929 5941 4918 4060 1258 3588 22 36
Playoff Matches

Team 5941's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist PNW District Glacier Peak Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/5 - 2:45 PM 5827 3268 4180 5941 4089 492 14 70
Qualification 11   Sat 3/5 - 4:22 PM 5941 3070 2928 3681 3268 7461 15 28
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 5:09 PM 7461 2928 4180 5941 8248 2522 48 46
Qualification 20   Sat 3/5 - 5:39 PM 4309 5941 3219 2522 8032 4131 14 41
Qualification 27   Sat 3/5 - 6:30 PM 2412 4911 5941 4173 492 1778 65 61
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 7:15 PM 8051 2522 3219 4512 5941 4205 32 12
Qualification 35   Sat 3/5 - 7:38 PM 4512 4911 4089 5941 4173 2903 63 15
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 8:14 PM 4180 8051 5941 4682 5827 2412 15 41
Qualification 46   Sun 3/6 - 9:28 AM 2930 7461 4309 5588 6350 5941 64 16
Qualification 52   Sun 3/6 - 10:13 AM 2980 4205 3663 4682 5941 2930 16 29
Qualification 56   Sun 3/6 - 10:43 AM 7627 5827 5941 8248 2980 3219 39 32
Qualification 66   Sun 3/6 - 11:59 AM 3268 5941 8032 4911 7627 1899 16 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2   4089 2910 4309 2930 7461 5941 103 48

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 4/2 - 3:06 PM 5941 2907 4060 8303 4579 1983 6 55
Qualification 9   Sat 4/2 - 3:35 PM 1294 8386 1258 2976 2557 5941 36 79
Qualification 15   Sat 4/2 - 4:22 PM 5937 8302 8896 1258 2910 5941 11 73
Qualification 20   Sat 4/2 - 5:18 PM 2097 1318 8386 4918 5941 2927 37 16
Qualification 23   Sat 4/2 - 5:41 PM 3393 1983 8386 1258 2097 5941 35 22
Qualification 27   Sat 4/2 - 6:09 PM 8303 2927 8248 4469 5941 1983 17 40
Qualification 36   Sat 4/2 - 7:31 PM 3826 2907 4918 2906 5941 2046 41 50
Qualification 39   Sat 4/2 - 7:54 PM 4131 3826 5941 4060 2097 4918 8 37
Qualification 45   Sat 4/2 - 8:37 PM 5941 3268 8386 2907 2910 3070 10 121
Qualification 52   Sun 4/3 - 10:08 AM 5941 3070 3218 2927 1318 3826 57 43
Qualification 57   Sun 4/3 - 10:49 AM 8248 2910 2976 5941 3588 8303 107 5
Qualification 62   Sun 4/3 - 11:35 AM 2929 5941 4918 4060 1258 3588 22 36
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 20
Rank: 114 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5941 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 9
PNW District Bonney Lake Event 11

If Team 5941 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---