Team Avatar Team 2046 - Bear Metal (2022)


2022 Robot: Amelia Bearhart
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Boeing Company / Washington State OSPI / Pinnacle Medical Wellness / Flow International Corporation / Alaska Airlines / THiNC / Tahoma School District & Tahoma High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 46 (79%) 12 (21%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 27 22 (81%) 6 (22%) 0
Total 85 68 (80%) 18 (21%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 28
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 2:37 PM 2471 3636 2046 997 4662 5975 65 23
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 3:15 PM 753 2635 2898 2046 6343 4057 28 33
Qualification 12   Fri 3/11 - 4:01 PM 1540 2915 2046 2471 5975 3131 54 8
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 4:42 PM 5975 2915 6343 2046 6443 4450 33 71
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 5:17 PM 997 2046 2898 1540 4450 3673 77 46
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 6:00 PM 3636 957 2915 2046 3673 4127 62 56
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 7:24 PM 2046 6696 3131 2733 2471 2374 67 63
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 7:47 PM 5970 568 2046 2733 3024 6696 55 33
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 8:21 PM 2990 2374 997 3024 2046 753 62 53
Qualification 43   Sat 3/12 - 9:29 AM 3636 753 6696 2635 1359 2046 30 58
Qualification 48   Sat 3/12 - 10:16 AM 1359 4127 2898 2990 2046 4662 52 95
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 11:33 AM 568 2635 1540 957 2046 2733 39 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:01 PM 2046 2990 753 2635 1359 4662 76 29
Quarterfinal 5   2046 2990 753 2635 1359 4662 104 42
Semifinal 1   2046 2990 753 2471 957 3673 50 57
Semifinal 3   2046 2990 753 2471 957 3673 58 12
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2046 2990 753 2471 957 3673 66 36
Final 1   2046 2990 753 1540 3636 568 89 99
Final 2   2046 2990 753 1540 3636 568 104 59
Final 3   2046 2990 753 1540 3636 568 77 69

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/26 - 2:35 PM 8386 949 948 8051 6350 2046 36 59
Qualification 6   Sat 3/26 - 3:18 PM 6350 3219 8386 2046 4915 2907 35 78
Qualification 11   Sat 3/26 - 3:52 PM 2046 8386 488 2907 2927 3876 103 6
Qualification 17   Sat 3/26 - 4:51 PM 3786 2046 2976 2927 8386 5937 86 16
Qualification 21   Sat 3/26 - 5:18 PM 1258 2976 5937 2046 3219 8896 22 38
Qualification 29   Sat 3/26 - 6:14 PM 2907 2046 3588 2097 2906 949 37 24
Qualification 32   Sat 3/26 - 7:10 PM 949 3049 360 2097 5295 2046 64 51
Qualification 36   Sat 3/26 - 7:41 PM 8896 360 4915 949 4918 2046 59 79
Qualification 41   Sat 3/26 - 8:17 PM 2046 3049 5937 8302 360 4918 64 60
Qualification 46   Sun 3/27 - 9:38 AM 8303 4915 948 360 2046 8302 46 105
Qualification 53   Sun 3/27 - 10:32 AM 1258 2927 2046 3049 3393 488 76 44
Qualification 57   Sun 3/27 - 10:59 AM 3219 488 5295 2906 2046 3876 56 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/27 - 1:09 PM 360 2046 8051 4450 3588 5295 81 32
Quarterfinal 5   360 2046 8051 4450 3588 5295 101 15
Semifinal 1   360 2046 8051 6350 4131 2097 106 47
Semifinal 3   360 2046 8051 6350 4131 2097 103 49
Final 1   360 2046 8051 2976 3786 8303 104 38
Final 2   360 2046 8051 2976 3786 8303 84 57

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/2 - 2:37 PM 3070 4060 2046 3393 4131 8302 78 26
Qualification 8   Sat 4/2 - 3:23 PM 2927 4131 4469 3588 2046 2910 31 94
Qualification 13   Sat 4/2 - 4:07 PM 3826 1983 3268 1294 2046 8248 50 113
Qualification 16   Sat 4/2 - 4:32 PM 8386 2929 2976 3218 2046 3268 22 78
Qualification 26   Sat 4/2 - 6:02 PM 2046 3826 1258 2929 2906 4060 110 9
Qualification 31   Sat 4/2 - 6:41 PM 2907 1318 3218 2046 3070 5937 71 89
Qualification 36   Sat 4/2 - 7:31 PM 3826 2907 4918 2906 5941 2046 41 50
Qualification 41   Sat 4/2 - 8:08 PM 1983 5937 2910 4579 2046 8386 91 73
Qualification 44   Sat 4/2 - 8:31 PM 2046 4131 2929 8896 2906 1983 66 18
Qualification 51   Sun 4/3 - 9:59 AM 2046 4469 2557 2929 4579 8302 103 23
Qualification 54   Sun 4/3 - 10:22 AM 8302 8303 2046 2557 8386 8896 67 48
Qualification 60   Sun 4/3 - 11:15 AM 1983 2976 2046 2910 3070 2906 115 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/3 - 1:03 PM 2910 2046 1258 2907 8248 2097 142 26
Quarterfinal 5   2910 2046 1258 2907 8248 2097 111 15
Semifinal 1   2910 2046 1258 1294 1983 4579 125 62
Semifinal 3   2910 2046 1258 1294 1983 4579 141 64
Final 1   2910 2046 1258 2976 2557 2929 112 85
Final 2   2910 2046 1258 2976 2557 2929 138 69

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 45 60 15 171
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/7 - 4:50 PM 955 2522 6350 2412 4131 2046 89 79
Qualification 17   Thu 4/7 - 6:15 PM 2046 2811 488 1595 2910 3663 112 131
Qualification 23   Thu 4/7 - 6:57 PM 997 4488 2046 3218 5920 1294 122 64
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 10:29 AM 2471 2046 5920 568 3786 4488 123 77
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 11:40 AM 2046 2976 3711 2990 1540 2412 123 100
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 1:47 PM 4911 2811 2521 2046 2928 1540 121 111
Qualification 56   Fri 4/8 - 2:56 PM 6831 2046 4089 2557 8248 7461 78 74
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 4:19 PM 2635 2471 4131 3674 2147 2046 67 106
Qualification 75   Fri 4/8 - 5:21 PM 2910 6831 957 360 2046 4915 102 82
Qualification 83   Fri 4/8 - 6:20 PM 568 957 2046 1425 5827 6831 99 92
Qualification 91 Sat 4/9 - 9:47 AM 4512 4125 4131 2046 1359 2910 81 114
Qualification 96   Sat 4/9 - 10:22 AM 1359 1540 3636 6350 2046 1595 75 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2046 2976 488 7034 997 1899 146 77
Quarterfinal 7   2046 2976 488 7034 997 1899 93 67
Semifinal 2   2046 2976 488 3636 2930 3674 138 106
Semifinal 4   2046 2976 488 3636 2930 3674 125 75
Final 1   4911 2910 3218 2046 2976 488 134 103
Final 2   4911 2910 3218 2046 2976 488 114 74

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 10:11 AM 2046 3536 1089 179 1296 4159 119 105
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 12:53 PM 2611 3536 4028 8085 3284 2046 105 95
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:59 PM 4561 1502 8748 5462 4598 2046 92 110
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:59 PM 2046 1138 2718 8531 8020 6919 56 63
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 5:18 PM 2046 2239 3928 1622 6364 6510 130 94
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:27 AM 5727 2046 1885 604 1323 1690 153 172
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:40 AM 1796 6024 4635 5338 695 2046 56 98
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 12:27 PM 2626 8742 1138 59 2046 870 73 120
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 3:08 PM 4907 6421 4598 620 16 2046 82 114
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:47 PM 2611 2046 2491 862 1114 2129 130 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2046 870 1796 195 3536 5727 82 110

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 316
Rank: 2 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2046 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 72
PNW District Auburn Event 73
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 171

If Team 2046 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 146
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 138
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 125
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 8 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/8 - 9:41 AM 492 4918 2046 5937 2910 8248 48 73
Qualification 9 Sat 10/8 - 10:54 AM 4450 2046 7461 949 3219 2910 41 55
Qualification 12 Sat 10/8 - 11:20 AM 948 1899 4918 4089 4180 2046 22 62
Qualification 16 Sat 10/8 - 12:00 PM 1899 2046 1294 2557 2976 3786 46 70
Qualification 21 Sat 10/8 - 1:47 PM 5588 4131 3786 2046 3219 5941 48 39
Qualification 26 Sat 10/8 - 2:36 PM 2046 1983 2910 5941 2522 2412 78 26
Qualification 35 Sat 10/8 - 3:51 PM 2930 2046 949 5937 4089 1983 80 66
Qualification 39 Sun 10/9 - 8:00 AM 3786 948 1983 4469 5937 2046 40 57
Qualification 42 Sun 10/9 - 8:23 AM 4918 5588 2910 2046 3786 5683 80 92
Qualification 47 Sun 10/9 - 9:11 AM 5683 5937 3219 4180 2046 3218 33 108
Qualification 54 Sun 10/9 - 10:07 AM 2046 2412 2557 949 948 2522 73 53
Qualification 58 Sun 10/9 - 10:46 AM 2412 2930 3218 4512 2910 2046 91 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1294 2046 948 2557 4512 1899 60 46
Quarterfinal 8 1294 2046 948 2557 4512 1899 66 40
Semifinal 2 492 4089 4918 1294 2046 948 83 25
Semifinal 4 492 4089 4918 1294 2046 948 56 36

PNW Block Party

  October 29 to October 30, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 25
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/29 - 11:14 AM 7461 9997 2046 948 5941 1425 92 12
Qualification 8 Sat 10/29 - 1:19 PM 2522 7461 4512 360 2046 2990 62 98
Qualification 11 Sat 10/29 - 1:44 PM 2046 1899 2522 360 4512 2930 101 123
Qualification 17 Sat 10/29 - 2:32 PM 9997 2990 1294 2046 1318 360 52 125
Qualification 21 Sat 10/29 - 3:07 PM 4682 2046 5937 948 2910 3663 79 104
Qualification 25 Sat 10/29 - 3:43 PM 4512 2046 2910 2557 1778 5937 164 70
Qualification 29 Sat 10/29 - 4:14 PM 2990 360 1778 2557 3663 2046 82 102
Qualification 34 Sat 10/29 - 4:56 PM 2930 4682 6350 2046 4911 9997 52 112
Qualification 37 Sat 10/29 - 5:17 PM 2557 2046 9992 1318 1899 948 91 65
Qualification 40 Sat 10/29 - 5:48 PM 9991 948 2046 3663 9992 1899 22 64
Qualification 45 Sun 10/30 - 10:27 AM 5941 4682 7461 1294 2910 2046 20 156
Qualification 48 Sun 10/30 - 10:50 AM 1294 1318 4682 2046 1778 1425 61 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/30 - 1:05 PM 2046 2910 4682 7461 5937 1294 156 25
Quarterfinal 5 2046 2910 4682 7461 5937 1294 172 53
Semifinal 1 2046 2910 4682 2990 1318 948 137 90
Semifinal 3 2046 2910 4682 2990 1318 948 138 35
Final 1 2046 2910 4682 4911 2930 5941 136 107
Final 2 2046 2910 4682 4911 2930 5941 126 106