Team Avatar Team 488 - Team XBOT (2022)


2022 Robot: X22
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Microsoft/The Boeing Company/OSPI/Amazon/SPEEA/Stewart Lumber/Ventec Life Systems&Franklin High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 25 (54%) 20 (43%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 18 10 (56%) 9 (50%) 0
Total 64 35 (55%) 29 (45%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 10 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/19 - 3:00 PM 4180 1778 488 4579 3786 3681 60 32
Qualification 9   Sat 3/19 - 3:33 PM 5683 7627 4682 488 4911 4512 29 85
Qualification 12   Sat 3/19 - 4:00 PM 4469 3049 5683 2928 488 1294 41 56
Qualification 18   Sat 3/19 - 5:08 PM 1294 4309 5588 3681 488 5827 33 72
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 6:01 PM 948 2412 1318 488 3786 4915 31 46
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 6:47 PM 4579 1983 4469 2412 948 488 29 46
Qualification 34   Sat 3/19 - 7:24 PM 2980 4579 488 949 1899 3049 53 54
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 7:45 PM 2929 5683 488 5588 1778 949 30 37
Qualification 46   Sat 3/19 - 8:49 PM 4309 488 4173 3786 2928 4205 42 32
Qualification 52   Sun 3/20 - 9:59 AM 4309 3786 1983 488 5588 3218 41 82
Qualification 56   Sun 3/20 - 10:29 AM 488 4205 4469 5588 5683 2412 60 33
Qualification 61   Sun 3/20 - 11:09 AM 1294 2929 7627 949 488 492 22 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3218 488 4682 1983 4205 2980 62 46
Quarterfinal 7   3218 488 4682 1983 4205 2980 80 42
Semifinal 2 3218 488 4682 1899 492 948 48 70
Semifinal 4   3218 488 4682 1899 492 948 57 68

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/26 - 2:58 PM 2976 5295 360 4450 488 4131 80 58
Qualification 7   Sat 3/26 - 3:25 PM 948 8051 2927 3876 360 488 31 88
Qualification 11   Sat 3/26 - 3:52 PM 2046 8386 488 2907 2927 3876 103 6
Qualification 19   Sat 3/26 - 5:05 PM 488 2097 8051 3393 5295 4915 33 34
Qualification 23   Sat 3/26 - 5:32 PM 488 3786 8303 948 3876 8302 70 30
Qualification 26   Sat 3/26 - 5:51 PM 4450 3786 3219 948 488 4918 42 37
Qualification 31   Sat 3/26 - 7:03 PM 8896 3219 4131 488 4915 3786 24 77
Qualification 38   Sat 3/26 - 7:54 PM 488 5937 6350 3049 8386 1258 60 24
Qualification 45   Sun 3/27 - 9:31 AM 5683 2907 488 3219 949 8051 44 44
Qualification 50   Sun 3/27 - 10:08 AM 4918 3393 2927 3588 488 2976 16 59
Qualification 53   Sun 3/27 - 10:32 AM 1258 2927 2046 3049 3393 488 76 44
Qualification 57   Sun 3/27 - 10:59 AM 3219 488 5295 2906 2046 3876 56 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   488 4915 3393 3049 3219 3876 62 27
Quarterfinal 8   488 4915 3393 3049 3219 3876 67 49
Semifinal 2   2976 3786 8303 488 4915 3393 68 53
Semifinal 4   2976 3786 8303 488 4915 3393 40 38

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 6 60 0 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/7 - 4:34 PM 4043 3636 5827 6831 488 3218 68 79
Qualification 10   Thu 4/7 - 5:20 PM 4911 997 1540 488 7461 2910 91 108
Qualification 17   Thu 4/7 - 6:15 PM 2046 2811 488 1595 2910 3663 112 131
Qualification 26   Thu 4/7 - 7:18 PM 957 2147 1425 2976 488 4089 58 96
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 1:11 PM 2557 6831 3674 488 2521 1294 90 70
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 1:55 PM 488 492 955 4915 2910 2976 88 99
Qualification 58   Fri 4/8 - 3:14 PM 2412 568 488 2147 492 2928 51 73
Qualification 63   Fri 4/8 - 3:55 PM 2928 488 4915 3663 3711 2522 86 107
Qualification 69   Fri 4/8 - 4:40 PM 2412 1359 2521 3786 2990 488 85 64
Qualification 76   Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 3786 7034 4513 2522 2557 488 94 76
Qualification 87   Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 6350 488 8248 2930 2471 3218 71 99
Qualification 98   Sat 4/9 - 10:36 AM 488 4125 3711 1899 2635 5920 91 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2046 2976 488 7034 997 1899 146 77
Quarterfinal 7   2046 2976 488 7034 997 1899 93 67
Semifinal 2   2046 2976 488 3636 2930 3674 138 106
Semifinal 4   2046 2976 488 3636 2930 3674 125 75
Final 1   4911 2910 3218 2046 2976 488 134 103
Final 2   4911 2910 3218 2046 2976 488 114 74

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:07 AM 6135 488 2905 1574 2839 180 41 151
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:13 AM 4201 1625 6036 8739 488 2135 129 40
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:22 PM 3794 5216 8825 488 6420 8037 49 75
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:37 PM 3478 488 1111 4063 8037 201 106 78
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:35 PM 302 1678 7315 1156 8575 488 139 68
Qualification 66   Fri 4/22 - 8:29 AM 829 4592 488 1339 624 2771 77 142
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:29 AM 6424 3512 2767 4201 8822 488 95 100
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:15 PM 488 5806 5817 4499 3322 4911 83 163
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 2:49 PM 2135 2992 5006 488 8745 2443 91 61
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:15 PM 1706 488 2767 7021 4522 148 142 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2052 3478 180 4911 488 2767 133 150
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   2052 3478 180 4911 488 2767 142 145
Semifinal 1   4213 1678 1706 4911 488 2767 156 120
Semifinal 3   4213 1678 1706 4911 488 2767 135 134

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 193
Rank: 15 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 488 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Sammamish Event 50
PNW District Auburn Event 47
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 96

If Team 488 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 35
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 146
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 138
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 125
Level 9 Random Sort ---