Team 8303 - G0LDEN_GAT0RS (2022)

Decatur High School


From: Federal Way, Washington, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Robot: GAT0R_0NE
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Decatur High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8303 attended in 2022.
Team 8303 had a record of 16-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 5)

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/26 - 3:09 PM 8896 8302 2906 2097 8303 5937 4 27
Qualification 10   Sat 3/26 - 3:46 PM 5295 3786 4918 3393 8896 8303 38 11
Qualification 13   Sat 3/26 - 4:06 PM 4918 8303 3049 6350 3588 2097 46 30
Qualification 16   Sat 3/26 - 4:42 PM 3876 8303 4450 4918 2907 6350 24 50
Qualification 23   Sat 3/26 - 5:32 PM 488 3786 8303 948 3876 8302 70 30
Qualification 30   Sat 3/26 - 6:20 PM 8302 1258 8303 2976 3393 8386 28 21
Qualification 35   Sat 3/26 - 7:33 PM 3876 8051 1258 6350 2976 8303 34 22
Qualification 39 Sun 3/27 - 9:18 AM 8303 5295 8051 3588 4450 948 12 46
Qualification 42   Sat 3/26 - 8:25 PM 4450 4915 8386 8303 4131 3588 40 23
Qualification 46   Sun 3/27 - 9:38 AM 8303 4915 948 360 2046 8302 46 105
Qualification 52   Sun 3/27 - 10:25 AM 360 948 2906 949 8303 2907 71 21
Qualification 59   Sun 3/27 - 11:14 AM 5683 4918 2097 8303 8386 360 25 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/2 - 2:22 PM 8386 8303 3826 2097 4579 4469 38 34
Qualification 6   Sat 4/2 - 3:06 PM 5941 2907 4060 8303 4579 1983 6 55
Qualification 11   Sat 4/2 - 3:53 PM 8302 3393 4469 4918 8303 4131 49 33
Qualification 17   Sat 4/2 - 4:56 PM 8303 2906 4469 1294 3826 3070 28 57
Qualification 21   Sat 4/2 - 5:26 PM 8896 2929 8303 3218 2907 3268 8 37
Qualification 27   Sat 4/2 - 6:09 PM 8303 2927 8248 4469 5941 1983 17 40
Qualification 34   Sat 4/2 - 7:17 PM 1318 8302 1258 5937 3268 8303 36 22
Qualification 38   Sat 4/2 - 7:45 PM 8303 2557 1294 1318 3393 2929 74 37
Qualification 42   Sat 4/2 - 8:15 PM 3268 1294 3588 3070 8303 3393 41 34
Qualification 48   Sun 4/3 - 9:34 AM 3268 2910 4131 2097 3218 8303 60 66
Qualification 54   Sun 4/3 - 10:22 AM 8302 8303 2046 2557 8386 8896 67 48
Qualification 57   Sun 4/3 - 10:49 AM 8248 2910 2976 5941 3588 8303 107 5
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3826 3218 8303 3393 1318 8302 61 33
Quarterfinal 8   3826 3218 8303 3393 1318 8302 81 37
Semifinal 2   2976 2557 2929 3826 3218 8303 104 49
Semifinal 4   2976 2557 2929 3826 3218 8303 86 78

Team 8303's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist PNW District Auburn Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/26 - 3:09 PM 8896 8302 2906 2097 8303 5937 4 27
Qualification 10   Sat 3/26 - 3:46 PM 5295 3786 4918 3393 8896 8303 38 11
Qualification 13   Sat 3/26 - 4:06 PM 4918 8303 3049 6350 3588 2097 46 30
Qualification 16   Sat 3/26 - 4:42 PM 3876 8303 4450 4918 2907 6350 24 50
Qualification 23   Sat 3/26 - 5:32 PM 488 3786 8303 948 3876 8302 70 30
Qualification 30   Sat 3/26 - 6:20 PM 8302 1258 8303 2976 3393 8386 28 21
Qualification 35   Sat 3/26 - 7:33 PM 3876 8051 1258 6350 2976 8303 34 22
Qualification 39 Sun 3/27 - 9:18 AM 8303 5295 8051 3588 4450 948 12 46
Qualification 42   Sat 3/26 - 8:25 PM 4450 4915 8386 8303 4131 3588 40 23
Qualification 46   Sun 3/27 - 9:38 AM 8303 4915 948 360 2046 8302 46 105
Qualification 52   Sun 3/27 - 10:25 AM 360 948 2906 949 8303 2907 71 21
Qualification 59   Sun 3/27 - 11:14 AM 5683 4918 2097 8303 8386 360 25 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/2 - 2:22 PM 8386 8303 3826 2097 4579 4469 38 34
Qualification 6   Sat 4/2 - 3:06 PM 5941 2907 4060 8303 4579 1983 6 55
Qualification 11   Sat 4/2 - 3:53 PM 8302 3393 4469 4918 8303 4131 49 33
Qualification 17   Sat 4/2 - 4:56 PM 8303 2906 4469 1294 3826 3070 28 57
Qualification 21   Sat 4/2 - 5:26 PM 8896 2929 8303 3218 2907 3268 8 37
Qualification 27   Sat 4/2 - 6:09 PM 8303 2927 8248 4469 5941 1983 17 40
Qualification 34   Sat 4/2 - 7:17 PM 1318 8302 1258 5937 3268 8303 36 22
Qualification 38   Sat 4/2 - 7:45 PM 8303 2557 1294 1318 3393 2929 74 37
Qualification 42   Sat 4/2 - 8:15 PM 3268 1294 3588 3070 8303 3393 41 34
Qualification 48   Sun 4/3 - 9:34 AM 3268 2910 4131 2097 3218 8303 60 66
Qualification 54   Sun 4/3 - 10:22 AM 8302 8303 2046 2557 8386 8896 67 48
Qualification 57   Sun 4/3 - 10:49 AM 8248 2910 2976 5941 3588 8303 107 5
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3826 3218 8303 3393 1318 8302 61 33
Quarterfinal 8   3826 3218 8303 3393 1318 8302 81 37
Semifinal 2   2976 2557 2929 3826 3218 8303 104 49
Semifinal 4   2976 2557 2929 3826 3218 8303 86 78

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 60
Rank: 55 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8303 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Event 33
PNW District Bonney Lake Event 22
Team Age 5

If Team 8303 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---