Team Avatar Team 949 - Wolverine Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Gort
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: OSPI/Boeing/FIRST Washington/Bellevue High PTSA/SPEEA/Bellevue Schools Foundation/The Expedia Group/Costco Wholesale&Bellevue High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 27 10 (37%) 16 (59%) 1 (4%)

Team 949's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jason Onoda)
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/19 - 2:51 PM 7627 949 4309 5683 1318 5827 16 43
Qualification 8   Sat 3/19 - 3:17 PM 4915 949 2928 2929 4469 5588 15 41
Qualification 14   Sat 3/19 - 4:19 PM 4180 949 4911 1899 4309 948 86 56
Qualification 19   Sat 3/19 - 5:15 PM 492 4512 2928 949 2412 3218 66 36
Qualification 25   Sat 3/19 - 6:08 PM 4205 1294 5683 2980 4469 949 47 25
Qualification 28   Sat 3/19 - 6:31 PM 1294 2929 949 3786 2980 7627 18 33
Qualification 34   Sat 3/19 - 7:24 PM 2980 4579 488 949 1899 3049 53 54
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 7:45 PM 2929 5683 488 5588 1778 949 30 37
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 8:20 PM 3786 492 1778 4173 948 949 71 39
Qualification 49   Sun 3/20 - 9:30 AM 4579 949 5683 3218 2928 4682 23 73
Qualification 54   Sun 3/20 - 10:14 AM 949 1318 3681 3049 4180 4173 35 57
Qualification 61   Sun 3/20 - 11:09 AM 1294 2929 7627 949 488 492 22 63
Playoff Matches

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/26 - 2:35 PM 8386 949 948 8051 6350 2046 36 59
Qualification 9   Sat 3/26 - 3:39 PM 4131 3588 949 5937 8302 5683 27 19
Qualification 12   Sat 3/26 - 4:00 PM 2976 4450 949 4915 2906 4131 32 39
Qualification 18   Sat 3/26 - 4:58 PM 3588 360 3219 8896 949 1258 59 16
Qualification 22   Sat 3/26 - 5:25 PM 5295 949 6350 4918 2097 4450 50 29
Qualification 29   Sat 3/26 - 6:14 PM 2907 2046 3588 2097 2906 949 37 24
Qualification 32   Sat 3/26 - 7:10 PM 949 3049 360 2097 5295 2046 64 51
Qualification 36   Sat 3/26 - 7:41 PM 8896 360 4915 949 4918 2046 59 79
Qualification 45   Sun 3/27 - 9:31 AM 5683 2907 488 3219 949 8051 44 44
Qualification 48   Sun 3/27 - 9:51 AM 949 5937 3876 5683 3219 4450 23 47
Qualification 52   Sun 3/27 - 10:25 AM 360 948 2906 949 8303 2907 71 21
Qualification 56   Sun 3/27 - 10:52 AM 2907 4450 3049 2927 8896 949 28 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2976 3786 8303 949 5683 5937 64 16
Quarterfinal 7   2976 3786 8303 949 5683 5937 38 50
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   2976 3786 8303 949 5683 5937 45 26

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 108 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 949 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Sammamish Event 7
PNW District Auburn Event 22

If Team 949 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 64
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 8 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/8 - 10:15 AM 4450 949 2976 3219 4180 1899 33 26
Qualification 9 Sat 10/8 - 10:54 AM 4450 2046 7461 949 3219 2910 41 55
Qualification 15 Sat 10/8 - 11:51 AM 7461 2522 5937 949 5588 4512 47 33
Qualification 20 Sat 10/8 - 1:36 PM 5683 4512 3218 1983 7461 949 47 32
Qualification 24 Sat 10/8 - 2:17 PM 492 949 2557 4918 4512 2930 65 84
Qualification 28 Sat 10/8 - 2:54 PM 8248 3218 949 4131 6350 5683 18 34
Qualification 35 Sat 10/8 - 3:51 PM 2930 2046 949 5937 4089 1983 80 66
Qualification 40 Sun 10/9 - 8:08 AM 1294 949 2412 492 5941 4512 40 101
Qualification 43 Sun 10/9 - 8:33 AM 949 5941 6350 3218 492 2976 33 59
Qualification 46 Sun 10/9 - 9:01 AM 2910 1899 7461 4918 3786 949 89 34
Qualification 54 Sun 10/9 - 10:07 AM 2046 2412 2557 949 948 2522 73 53
Qualification 57 Sun 10/9 - 10:37 AM 2522 5683 4089 1899 949 4469 58 41
Playoff Matches

Bordie React

  October 14 to October 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 21
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/15 - 11:23 AM 949 4682 9992 5920 9991 2910 14 52
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 12:59 PM 949 2412 5937 5920 4089 2147 26 76
Qualification 9 Sat 10/15 - 1:19 PM 4089 360 949 5920 2928 9997 93 22
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 2:12 PM 1318 949 492 4682 2910 4911 49 117
Qualification 17 Sat 10/15 - 2:34 PM 4682 949 5920 2147 9990 4911 31 49
Qualification 20 Sat 10/15 - 2:58 PM 1318 5937 2910 4911 9999 949 66 60
Qualification 22 Sat 10/15 - 3:29 PM 949 2412 1318 9999 4682 360 42 46
Qualification 28 Sat 10/15 - 4:22 PM 949 2147 9991 2928 3663 948 36 68
Qualification 31 Sun 10/16 - 9:32 AM 9991 4911 9992 1899 2928 949 46 32
Qualification 33 Sun 10/16 - 9:54 AM 1899 9999 9991 2910 949 9997 14 70
Qualification 36 Sun 10/16 - 10:39 AM 9999 5937 948 9990 949 3663 27 66
Qualification 41 Sun 10/16 - 11:17 AM 492 948 949 2928 5920 1318 59 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 7 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 1 Sun 10/16 - 1:03 PM 4089 2910 949 4911 360 9992 71 67
Round Robin 4 4089 2910 949 2147 3663 9991 124 84
Round Robin 7 4089 2910 949 2412 9990 948 113 18
Round Robin 10 1899 5920 1318 4089 2910 949 39 107
Round Robin 13 492 2928 4682 4089 2910 949 48 127
Final 1 4089 2910 949 2147 3663 9991 113 60
Final 2 4089 2910 949 2147 3663 9991 101 44