Team Avatar Team 948 - NRG (Newport Robotics Group) (2022)


2022 Robot: Atris
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/HCl/Microsoft/Google/Bellevue Schools Foundation&Newport High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 33 13 (39%) 20 (61%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 3 20 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 31
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/19 - 2:19 PM 948 3786 3049 4915 1294 4512 26 33
Qualification 10   Sat 3/19 - 3:42 PM 4205 2980 948 492 4309 5827 32 78
Qualification 14   Sat 3/19 - 4:19 PM 4180 949 4911 1899 4309 948 86 56
Qualification 21   Sat 3/19 - 5:34 PM 5827 4173 948 4911 5683 4579 56 63
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 6:01 PM 948 2412 1318 488 3786 4915 31 46
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 6:47 PM 4579 1983 4469 2412 948 488 29 46
Qualification 33   Sat 3/19 - 7:17 PM 1318 2928 3218 1778 948 4469 77 33
Qualification 39   Sat 3/19 - 7:59 PM 4512 7627 948 1983 3218 2980 44 61
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 8:20 PM 3786 492 1778 4173 948 949 71 39
Qualification 48   Sun 3/20 - 9:21 AM 7627 1899 2412 948 4180 2929 62 25
Qualification 57   Sun 3/20 - 10:37 AM 1778 4512 4915 1294 948 4579 57 44
Qualification 60   Sun 3/20 - 10:59 AM 948 4915 4911 4205 3218 3681 84 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1899 492 948 4469 1318 3786 58 54
Quarterfinal 8   1899 492 948 4469 1318 3786 64 44
Semifinal 2 3218 488 4682 1899 492 948 48 70
Semifinal 4   3218 488 4682 1899 492 948 57 68
Final 1   5827 4911 1294 1899 492 948 64 50
Final 2   5827 4911 1294 1899 492 948 43 62
Final 3   5827 4911 1294 1899 492 948 104 63

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/26 - 2:35 PM 8386 949 948 8051 6350 2046 36 59
Qualification 7   Sat 3/26 - 3:25 PM 948 8051 2927 3876 360 488 31 88
Qualification 14   Sat 3/26 - 4:14 PM 360 1258 3786 5937 948 5295 33 24
Qualification 20   Sat 3/26 - 5:12 PM 8302 4131 5683 2906 948 3049 23 25
Qualification 23   Sat 3/26 - 5:32 PM 488 3786 8303 948 3876 8302 70 30
Qualification 26   Sat 3/26 - 5:51 PM 4450 3786 3219 948 488 4918 42 37
Qualification 34   Sat 3/26 - 7:27 PM 5683 948 3393 8302 4450 2927 36 7
Qualification 39 Sun 3/27 - 9:18 AM 8303 5295 8051 3588 4450 948 12 46
Qualification 43   Sat 3/26 - 8:32 PM 2927 2976 2097 3786 8896 948 16 54
Qualification 46   Sun 3/27 - 9:38 AM 8303 4915 948 360 2046 8302 46 105
Qualification 52   Sun 3/27 - 10:25 AM 360 948 2906 949 8303 2907 71 21
Qualification 58   Sun 3/27 - 11:06 AM 948 4131 2976 5937 8051 3393 56 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6350 4131 2097 4918 948 1258 62 37
Quarterfinal 6   6350 4131 2097 4918 948 1258 46 36

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 60
Rank: 56 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 948 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Sammamish Event 27
PNW District Auburn Event 33

If Team 948 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 8 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/8 - 9:52 AM 6350 4469 3786 5683 2930 948 11 60
Qualification 7 Sat 10/8 - 10:35 AM 5588 5941 2930 948 3218 5937 36 25
Qualification 12 Sat 10/8 - 11:20 AM 948 1899 4918 4089 4180 2046 22 62
Qualification 18 Sat 10/8 - 1:17 PM 948 8248 5588 2910 5941 4089 42 86
Qualification 22 Sat 10/8 - 1:57 PM 4469 2910 2412 4180 948 2976 71 58
Qualification 30 Sat 10/8 - 3:10 PM 3219 4450 948 4089 492 1899 11 101
Qualification 34 Sat 10/8 - 3:42 PM 492 7461 948 8248 3219 4512 66 24
Qualification 39 Sun 10/9 - 8:00 AM 3786 948 1983 4469 5937 2046 40 57
Qualification 45 Sun 10/9 - 8:51 AM 2557 4512 948 4089 4469 4450 48 45
Qualification 50 Sun 10/9 - 9:34 AM 4512 2522 6350 948 2412 4131 53 37
Qualification 54 Sun 10/9 - 10:07 AM 2046 2412 2557 949 948 2522 73 53
Qualification 59 Sun 10/9 - 10:54 AM 7461 2976 4131 5941 948 1294 61 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1294 2046 948 2557 4512 1899 60 46
Quarterfinal 8 1294 2046 948 2557 4512 1899 66 40
Semifinal 2 492 4089 4918 1294 2046 948 83 25
Semifinal 4 492 4089 4918 1294 2046 948 56 36

Bordie React

  October 14 to October 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 21
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/15 - 10:55 AM 2147 9999 492 9991 4089 948 39 56
Qualification 6 Sat 10/15 - 11:45 AM 9992 9997 4911 9990 492 948 29 45
Qualification 8 Sat 10/15 - 1:11 PM 9992 3663 9999 2910 948 4682 28 85
Qualification 12 Sat 10/15 - 1:45 PM 3663 5920 1899 2412 948 9997 68 22
Qualification 15 Sat 10/15 - 2:19 PM 2412 4089 9999 948 1899 9992 67 49
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 2:50 PM 4682 9997 9991 948 5920 360 22 75
Qualification 25 Sat 10/15 - 3:50 PM 948 2147 4682 360 1899 5937 42 68
Qualification 28 Sat 10/15 - 4:22 PM 949 2147 9991 2928 3663 948 36 68
Qualification 32 Sun 10/16 - 9:40 AM 2412 4682 9990 5937 948 5920 38 26
Qualification 35 Sun 10/16 - 10:11 AM 948 4911 1318 2928 2412 4089 78 79
Qualification 36 Sun 10/16 - 10:39 AM 9999 5937 948 9990 949 3663 27 66
Qualification 41 Sun 10/16 - 11:17 AM 492 948 949 2928 5920 1318 59 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 3 1899 5920 1318 2412 9990 948 47 58
Round Robin 5 4911 360 9992 2412 9990 948 84 42
Round Robin 7 4089 2910 949 2412 9990 948 113 18
Round Robin 11 2412 9990 948 492 2928 4682 39 40
Round Robin 15 2412 9990 948 2147 3663 9991 26 77

PNW Block Party

  October 29 to October 30, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/29 - 11:14 AM 7461 9997 2046 948 5941 1425 92 12
Qualification 6 Sat 10/29 - 1:03 PM 1899 1294 1425 9991 2557 948 50 38
Qualification 10 Sat 10/29 - 1:36 PM 6390 2557 5941 1294 948 1778 59 50
Qualification 13 Sat 10/29 - 1:59 PM 5937 4911 9991 4682 2990 948 51 49
Qualification 18 Sat 10/29 - 2:39 PM 948 2930 1425 9991 6350 5941 62 26
Qualification 21 Sat 10/29 - 3:07 PM 4682 2046 5937 948 2910 3663 79 104
Qualification 26 Sat 10/29 - 3:53 PM 9992 948 6350 2522 5941 1318 37 59
Qualification 30 Sat 10/29 - 4:22 PM 1425 2910 4682 4911 948 2522 89 49
Qualification 37 Sat 10/29 - 5:17 PM 2557 2046 9992 1318 1899 948 91 65
Qualification 40 Sat 10/29 - 5:48 PM 9991 948 2046 3663 9992 1899 22 64
Qualification 43 Sun 10/30 - 10:12 AM 948 9992 9997 1778 4512 1899 10 64
Qualification 50 Sun 10/30 - 11:05 AM 3663 360 948 2910 2557 2930 91 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2557 4512 9997 2990 1318 948 40 63
Quarterfinal 6 2557 4512 9997 2990 1318 948 49 71
Semifinal 1 2046 2910 4682 2990 1318 948 137 90
Semifinal 3 2046 2910 4682 2990 1318 948 138 35