Team 8386 - Th3_IRON_G0@+$ (2022)


2022 Robot: Rusty Nail
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Gov John Rogers Sr High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8386 attended in 2022.
Team 8386 had a record of 10-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/26 - 2:35 PM 8386 949 948 8051 6350 2046 36 59
Qualification 6   Sat 3/26 - 3:18 PM 6350 3219 8386 2046 4915 2907 35 78
Qualification 11   Sat 3/26 - 3:52 PM 2046 8386 488 2907 2927 3876 103 6
Qualification 17   Sat 3/26 - 4:51 PM 3786 2046 2976 2927 8386 5937 86 16
Qualification 25   Sat 3/26 - 5:45 PM 4915 3588 2927 8386 2906 8051 34 5
Qualification 30   Sat 3/26 - 6:20 PM 8302 1258 8303 2976 3393 8386 28 21
Qualification 33   Sat 3/26 - 7:20 PM 5937 2907 2906 3588 4918 8386 4 13
Qualification 38   Sat 3/26 - 7:54 PM 488 5937 6350 3049 8386 1258 60 24
Qualification 42   Sat 3/26 - 8:25 PM 4450 4915 8386 8303 4131 3588 40 23
Qualification 47   Sun 3/27 - 9:45 AM 8386 2097 4131 5295 8896 1258 21 18
Qualification 54   Sun 3/27 - 10:39 AM 8386 5683 5295 2976 4918 3219 16 51
Qualification 59   Sun 3/27 - 11:14 AM 5683 4918 2097 8303 8386 360 25 56
Playoff Matches

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/2 - 2:22 PM 8386 8303 3826 2097 4579 4469 38 34
Qualification 9   Sat 4/2 - 3:35 PM 1294 8386 1258 2976 2557 5941 36 79
Qualification 16   Sat 4/2 - 4:32 PM 8386 2929 2976 3218 2046 3268 22 78
Qualification 20   Sat 4/2 - 5:18 PM 2097 1318 8386 4918 5941 2927 37 16
Qualification 23   Sat 4/2 - 5:41 PM 3393 1983 8386 1258 2097 5941 35 22
Qualification 29   Sat 4/2 - 6:24 PM 2906 3588 2976 8386 4060 4131 48 16
Qualification 35   Sat 4/2 - 7:24 PM 4060 3393 3218 2910 8386 2927 63 87
Qualification 41   Sat 4/2 - 8:08 PM 1983 5937 2910 4579 2046 8386 91 73
Qualification 45   Sat 4/2 - 8:37 PM 5941 3268 8386 2907 2910 3070 10 121
Qualification 49   Sun 4/3 - 9:42 AM 1258 1983 1294 8386 4918 2906 79 16
Qualification 54   Sun 4/3 - 10:22 AM 8302 8303 2046 2557 8386 8896 67 48
Qualification 61   Sun 4/3 - 11:23 AM 4579 8248 3393 4469 8386 3218 25 64
Playoff Matches

Team 8386's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/26 - 2:35 PM 8386 949 948 8051 6350 2046 36 59
Qualification 6   Sat 3/26 - 3:18 PM 6350 3219 8386 2046 4915 2907 35 78
Qualification 11   Sat 3/26 - 3:52 PM 2046 8386 488 2907 2927 3876 103 6
Qualification 17   Sat 3/26 - 4:51 PM 3786 2046 2976 2927 8386 5937 86 16
Qualification 25   Sat 3/26 - 5:45 PM 4915 3588 2927 8386 2906 8051 34 5
Qualification 30   Sat 3/26 - 6:20 PM 8302 1258 8303 2976 3393 8386 28 21
Qualification 33   Sat 3/26 - 7:20 PM 5937 2907 2906 3588 4918 8386 4 13
Qualification 38   Sat 3/26 - 7:54 PM 488 5937 6350 3049 8386 1258 60 24
Qualification 42   Sat 3/26 - 8:25 PM 4450 4915 8386 8303 4131 3588 40 23
Qualification 47   Sun 3/27 - 9:45 AM 8386 2097 4131 5295 8896 1258 21 18
Qualification 54   Sun 3/27 - 10:39 AM 8386 5683 5295 2976 4918 3219 16 51
Qualification 59   Sun 3/27 - 11:14 AM 5683 4918 2097 8303 8386 360 25 56
Playoff Matches

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/2 - 2:22 PM 8386 8303 3826 2097 4579 4469 38 34
Qualification 9   Sat 4/2 - 3:35 PM 1294 8386 1258 2976 2557 5941 36 79
Qualification 16   Sat 4/2 - 4:32 PM 8386 2929 2976 3218 2046 3268 22 78
Qualification 20   Sat 4/2 - 5:18 PM 2097 1318 8386 4918 5941 2927 37 16
Qualification 23   Sat 4/2 - 5:41 PM 3393 1983 8386 1258 2097 5941 35 22
Qualification 29   Sat 4/2 - 6:24 PM 2906 3588 2976 8386 4060 4131 48 16
Qualification 35   Sat 4/2 - 7:24 PM 4060 3393 3218 2910 8386 2927 63 87
Qualification 41   Sat 4/2 - 8:08 PM 1983 5937 2910 4579 2046 8386 91 73
Qualification 45   Sat 4/2 - 8:37 PM 5941 3268 8386 2907 2910 3070 10 121
Qualification 49   Sun 4/3 - 9:42 AM 1258 1983 1294 8386 4918 2906 79 16
Qualification 54   Sun 4/3 - 10:22 AM 8302 8303 2046 2557 8386 8896 67 48
Qualification 61   Sun 4/3 - 11:23 AM 4579 8248 3393 4469 8386 3218 25 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 25
Rank: 111 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8386 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Event 10
PNW District Bonney Lake Event 10
Team Age 5

If Team 8386 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 103
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 73
Level 9 Random Sort ---