Team Avatar Team 4450 - Olympia Robotics Federation (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Community Foundation of South Puget Sound/Washington State Office of Superintendent of Public Education/Olympia School District/Plastics Extrusion Machinery/Boeing/Diamond Technology Innovations/H2OJet, Inc./Obee Credit Union/FastSigns, Inc./Capital Industrial, Inc/Christopher Cook/Google/Kiwanis International/Zeiglers Welding/Solidworks&Capital High School&Olympia High School&Avanti High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 3 2 (67%) 4 (133%) 0
Total 27 11 (41%) 18 (67%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 5 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 2:30 PM 5970 4450 3024 2915 1359 2635 22 22
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 3:06 PM 2915 6696 4450 4662 997 2471 30 29
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 3:54 PM 4450 997 568 4662 6443 6343 25 24
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 4:42 PM 5975 2915 6343 2046 6443 4450 33 71
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 5:17 PM 997 2046 2898 1540 4450 3673 77 46
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 6:25 PM 4450 2898 2471 6443 753 1425 41 29
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 7:15 PM 2635 6343 4127 568 4450 5975 24 10
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 8:02 PM 6343 3636 1425 4450 3131 2635 89 12
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 8:30 PM 4450 6343 957 4057 5970 1540 40 66
Qualification 44   Sat 3/12 - 9:39 AM 4662 1425 4450 4057 3024 2990 32 50
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 10:09 AM 5975 1540 753 2374 2733 4450 37 22
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 10:54 AM 4057 4450 4127 568 6696 2898 35 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   997 2898 4450 4057 6443 2733 65 40

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 9 0 8 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/26 - 2:58 PM 2976 5295 360 4450 488 4131 80 58
Qualification 8   Sat 3/26 - 3:32 PM 3049 1258 2097 2906 2976 4450 29 50
Qualification 12   Sat 3/26 - 4:00 PM 2976 4450 949 4915 2906 4131 32 39
Qualification 16   Sat 3/26 - 4:42 PM 3876 8303 4450 4918 2907 6350 24 50
Qualification 22   Sat 3/26 - 5:25 PM 5295 949 6350 4918 2097 4450 50 29
Qualification 26   Sat 3/26 - 5:51 PM 4450 3786 3219 948 488 4918 42 37
Qualification 34   Sat 3/26 - 7:27 PM 5683 948 3393 8302 4450 2927 36 7
Qualification 39 Sun 3/27 - 9:18 AM 8303 5295 8051 3588 4450 948 12 46
Qualification 42   Sat 3/26 - 8:25 PM 4450 4915 8386 8303 4131 3588 40 23
Qualification 48   Sun 3/27 - 9:51 AM 949 5937 3876 5683 3219 4450 23 47
Qualification 51   Sun 3/27 - 10:17 AM 4450 5937 8896 2097 3876 4915 32 58
Qualification 56   Sun 3/27 - 10:52 AM 2907 4450 3049 2927 8896 949 28 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/27 - 1:09 PM 360 2046 8051 4450 3588 5295 81 32
Quarterfinal 5   360 2046 8051 4450 3588 5295 101 15

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 48
Rank: 74 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4450 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 22
PNW District Auburn Event 26

If Team 4450 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 5
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 5
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 71
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 65
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 58
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 8 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/8 - 10:15 AM 4450 949 2976 3219 4180 1899 33 26
Qualification 9 Sat 10/8 - 10:54 AM 4450 2046 7461 949 3219 2910 41 55
Qualification 14 Sat 10/8 - 11:43 AM 2910 4450 2930 6350 4131 492 112 65
Qualification 19 Sat 10/8 - 1:26 PM 5937 6350 4180 2522 492 4450 34 69
Qualification 25 Sat 10/8 - 2:26 PM 4089 8248 5683 4450 1294 5937 32 20
Qualification 30 Sat 10/8 - 3:10 PM 3219 4450 948 4089 492 1899 11 101
Qualification 33 Sat 10/8 - 3:33 PM 1899 5683 4450 2412 2976 5588 31 38
Qualification 36 Sat 10/8 - 3:59 PM 2557 5588 1899 6350 2910 4450 34 53
Qualification 45 Sun 10/9 - 8:51 AM 2557 4512 948 4089 4469 4450 48 45
Qualification 48 Sun 10/9 - 9:19 AM 2976 4089 1294 1983 4450 5588 93 39
Qualification 55 Sun 10/9 - 10:14 AM 4131 4918 5941 3218 4450 4512 36 65
Qualification 60 Sun 10/9 - 11:02 AM 3786 5937 492 4450 4918 2557 70 24
Playoff Matches