Team 8248 - ChainLynx (2022)


2022 Robot: Steel Stork
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Amazon/OSPI&Lincoln High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8248 attended in 2022.
Team 8248 had a record of 15-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 3 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/5 - 2:36 PM 2928 8032 8248 6350 2930 4173 15 36
Qualification 9   Sat 3/5 - 3:48 PM 4089 4682 2522 1778 8248 7627 34 23
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 5:09 PM 7461 2928 4180 5941 8248 2522 48 46
Qualification 22   Sat 3/5 - 5:53 PM 2412 3070 3268 2930 3663 8248 32 53
Qualification 25   Sat 3/5 - 6:16 PM 4512 4131 4309 1899 4180 8248 27 31
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 6:57 PM 8248 492 4911 6350 4089 2412 41 44
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 7:30 PM 2910 8248 4682 3268 4309 492 75 26
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 8:23 PM 4205 5588 2930 4131 7461 8248 39 55
Qualification 45   Sat 3/5 - 8:53 PM 8051 8248 4512 3268 4131 1778 29 28
Qualification 51   Sun 3/6 - 10:05 AM 8248 2903 3268 7461 4512 1899 6 79
Qualification 56   Sun 3/6 - 10:43 AM 7627 5827 5941 8248 2980 3219 39 32
Qualification 64   Sun 3/6 - 11:45 AM 8248 3681 6350 2980 2522 4309 46 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4911 2522 8248 4131 2980 3663 52 43
Quarterfinal 8   4911 2522 8248 4131 2980 3663 71 50
Semifinal 2   2930 7461 2928 4911 2522 8248 69 54
Semifinal 4   2930 7461 2928 4911 2522 8248 79 38

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/2 - 2:55 PM 4918 1294 5937 8248 2929 2910 26 97
Qualification 10   Sat 4/2 - 3:46 PM 3218 2929 5937 2906 8248 3826 55 46
Qualification 13   Sat 4/2 - 4:07 PM 3826 1983 3268 1294 2046 8248 50 113
Qualification 18   Sat 4/2 - 5:03 PM 4579 4060 1258 8248 4131 2557 20 53
Qualification 24   Sat 4/2 - 5:48 PM 1318 4918 2910 8896 8248 2927 119 18
Qualification 27   Sat 4/2 - 6:09 PM 8303 2927 8248 4469 5941 1983 17 40
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 7:10 PM 2557 3588 2929 8248 1983 2097 53 38
Qualification 37   Sat 4/2 - 7:38 PM 3070 4469 8248 3588 1258 8896 34 12
Qualification 43   Sat 4/2 - 8:23 PM 2976 3826 2097 3218 8248 8302 72 81
Qualification 50   Sun 4/3 - 9:50 AM 5937 4060 8248 2907 2976 3393 27 62
Qualification 57   Sun 4/3 - 10:49 AM 8248 2910 2976 5941 3588 8303 107 5
Qualification 61   Sun 4/3 - 11:23 AM 4579 8248 3393 4469 8386 3218 25 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/3 - 1:03 PM 2910 2046 1258 2907 8248 2097 142 26
Quarterfinal 5   2910 2046 1258 2907 8248 2097 111 15

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 50
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/7 - 4:19 PM 3711 2910 2635 8248 1425 1359 106 57
Qualification 14   Thu 4/7 - 5:51 PM 2412 8248 4089 2521 4131 2976 76 97
Qualification 19   Thu 4/7 - 6:29 PM 2976 4911 8248 5827 568 1359 86 71
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 10:48 AM 6350 2811 2928 360 8532 8248 92 64
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 1:04 PM 8248 492 3663 4125 955 4911 41 113
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 2147 8248 2522 3663 3636 6831 106 104
Qualification 56   Fri 4/8 - 2:56 PM 6831 2046 4089 2557 8248 7461 78 74
Qualification 67   Fri 4/8 - 4:26 PM 8248 1595 5920 4512 4043 492 63 82
Qualification 73   Fri 4/8 - 5:08 PM 3674 997 492 8248 1899 4043 90 49
Qualification 82   Fri 4/8 - 6:13 PM 1294 1540 360 4131 8248 3711 79 54
Qualification 87   Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 6350 488 8248 2930 2471 3218 71 99
Qualification 95   Sat 4/9 - 10:15 AM 6831 4915 8248 4488 7034 1425 66 123
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 3 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/5 - 2:36 PM 2928 8032 8248 6350 2930 4173 15 36
Qualification 9   Sat 3/5 - 3:48 PM 4089 4682 2522 1778 8248 7627 34 23
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 5:09 PM 7461 2928 4180 5941 8248 2522 48 46
Qualification 22   Sat 3/5 - 5:53 PM 2412 3070 3268 2930 3663 8248 32 53
Qualification 25   Sat 3/5 - 6:16 PM 4512 4131 4309 1899 4180 8248 27 31
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 6:57 PM 8248 492 4911 6350 4089 2412 41 44
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 7:30 PM 2910 8248 4682 3268 4309 492 75 26
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 8:23 PM 4205 5588 2930 4131 7461 8248 39 55
Qualification 45   Sat 3/5 - 8:53 PM 8051 8248 4512 3268 4131 1778 29 28
Qualification 51   Sun 3/6 - 10:05 AM 8248 2903 3268 7461 4512 1899 6 79
Qualification 56   Sun 3/6 - 10:43 AM 7627 5827 5941 8248 2980 3219 39 32
Qualification 64   Sun 3/6 - 11:45 AM 8248 3681 6350 2980 2522 4309 46 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4911 2522 8248 4131 2980 3663 52 43
Quarterfinal 8   4911 2522 8248 4131 2980 3663 71 50
Semifinal 2   2930 7461 2928 4911 2522 8248 69 54
Semifinal 4   2930 7461 2928 4911 2522 8248 79 38

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/2 - 2:55 PM 4918 1294 5937 8248 2929 2910 26 97
Qualification 10   Sat 4/2 - 3:46 PM 3218 2929 5937 2906 8248 3826 55 46
Qualification 13   Sat 4/2 - 4:07 PM 3826 1983 3268 1294 2046 8248 50 113
Qualification 18   Sat 4/2 - 5:03 PM 4579 4060 1258 8248 4131 2557 20 53
Qualification 24   Sat 4/2 - 5:48 PM 1318 4918 2910 8896 8248 2927 119 18
Qualification 27   Sat 4/2 - 6:09 PM 8303 2927 8248 4469 5941 1983 17 40
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 7:10 PM 2557 3588 2929 8248 1983 2097 53 38
Qualification 37   Sat 4/2 - 7:38 PM 3070 4469 8248 3588 1258 8896 34 12
Qualification 43   Sat 4/2 - 8:23 PM 2976 3826 2097 3218 8248 8302 72 81
Qualification 50   Sun 4/3 - 9:50 AM 5937 4060 8248 2907 2976 3393 27 62
Qualification 57   Sun 4/3 - 10:49 AM 8248 2910 2976 5941 3588 8303 107 5
Qualification 61   Sun 4/3 - 11:23 AM 4579 8248 3393 4469 8386 3218 25 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/3 - 1:03 PM 2910 2046 1258 2907 8248 2097 142 26
Quarterfinal 5   2910 2046 1258 2907 8248 2097 111 15

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 50
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/7 - 4:19 PM 3711 2910 2635 8248 1425 1359 106 57
Qualification 14   Thu 4/7 - 5:51 PM 2412 8248 4089 2521 4131 2976 76 97
Qualification 19   Thu 4/7 - 6:29 PM 2976 4911 8248 5827 568 1359 86 71
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 10:48 AM 6350 2811 2928 360 8532 8248 92 64
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 1:04 PM 8248 492 3663 4125 955 4911 41 113
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 2147 8248 2522 3663 3636 6831 106 104
Qualification 56   Fri 4/8 - 2:56 PM 6831 2046 4089 2557 8248 7461 78 74
Qualification 67   Fri 4/8 - 4:26 PM 8248 1595 5920 4512 4043 492 63 82
Qualification 73   Fri 4/8 - 5:08 PM 3674 997 492 8248 1899 4043 90 49
Qualification 82   Fri 4/8 - 6:13 PM 1294 1540 360 4131 8248 3711 79 54
Qualification 87   Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 6350 488 8248 2930 2471 3218 71 99
Qualification 95   Sat 4/9 - 10:15 AM 6831 4915 8248 4488 7034 1425 66 123
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 77
Rank: 50 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8248 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 32
PNW District Bonney Lake Event 28
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 12
Team Age 5

If Team 8248 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 40
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 106
Level 9 Random Sort ---