Team 5970 - Beavertronics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Oregon Department of Educaiton/Autodesk/DW Fritz/First Tech Credit Union/LAM/Tektronix/IRC Aluminum/Bridge City Steel/Thermo Fisher Scientific/Offshore Milling Services, Inc./Oregon Bolt, Inc./BPS Robotics/SMC Corporation/Koeber's/Applied Industrial Technologies/Solemate Socks/PrintSync/Daimler - Schweitzer Laboratories&Beaverton High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5970 attended in 2022.
Team 5970 had a record of 16-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 2:31 PM 2374 2898 5970 4043 955 4488 19 54
Qualification 6   Fri 3/4 - 3:13 PM 5975 5970 6696 5468 3674 4043 0 43
Qualification 10   Fri 3/4 - 3:45 PM 3674 5970 4662 6696 7034 6831 22 42
Qualification 14   Fri 3/4 - 4:20 PM 5450 2915 2811 4662 5970 4043 32 43
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 5:18 PM 5970 360 5468 2898 6696 2811 19 15
Qualification 25   Fri 3/4 - 6:05 PM 3711 2557 1432 7034 5970 2915 18 42
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 6:28 PM 6831 1540 5970 2557 2898 2915 68 29
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 7:28 PM 955 2521 3711 5970 6343 6465 52 13
Qualification 37   Fri 3/4 - 7:52 PM 6831 3711 6465 5970 568 955 30 38
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 9:26 AM 568 6343 4488 5970 5450 1432 48 19
Qualification 46   Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 2557 4488 5970 4662 2374 5975 46 16
Qualification 52   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 568 2557 3674 2521 2811 5970 37 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 2:30 PM 5970 4450 3024 2915 1359 2635 22 22
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 3:32 PM 1425 3673 2733 5970 2990 5975 10 45
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 4:35 PM 5970 4127 3636 753 1359 2374 58 26
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 5:03 PM 4127 2990 2733 1359 2635 5970 34 35
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 5:29 PM 3131 6343 5970 3636 4662 4057 26 58
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 5:53 PM 3024 1540 3131 2374 5970 4662 52 32
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 6:51 PM 4662 1540 1425 753 5970 2915 42 30
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 7:47 PM 5970 568 2046 2733 3024 6696 55 33
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 8:30 PM 4450 6343 957 4057 5970 1540 40 66
Qualification 46   Sat 3/12 - 9:54 AM 568 2471 5970 957 3673 6343 32 35
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:32 AM 6696 6443 5970 3673 2915 3131 22 26
Qualification 55   Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 2374 4057 5975 1425 5970 997 4 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1540 3636 568 6343 5970 3024 101 36
Quarterfinal 7   1540 3636 568 6343 5970 3024 68 26

Team 5970's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award PNW District Wilsonville Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 2:31 PM 2374 2898 5970 4043 955 4488 19 54
Qualification 6   Fri 3/4 - 3:13 PM 5975 5970 6696 5468 3674 4043 0 43
Qualification 10   Fri 3/4 - 3:45 PM 3674 5970 4662 6696 7034 6831 22 42
Qualification 14   Fri 3/4 - 4:20 PM 5450 2915 2811 4662 5970 4043 32 43
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 5:18 PM 5970 360 5468 2898 6696 2811 19 15
Qualification 25   Fri 3/4 - 6:05 PM 3711 2557 1432 7034 5970 2915 18 42
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 6:28 PM 6831 1540 5970 2557 2898 2915 68 29
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 7:28 PM 955 2521 3711 5970 6343 6465 52 13
Qualification 37   Fri 3/4 - 7:52 PM 6831 3711 6465 5970 568 955 30 38
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 9:26 AM 568 6343 4488 5970 5450 1432 48 19
Qualification 46   Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 2557 4488 5970 4662 2374 5975 46 16
Qualification 52   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 568 2557 3674 2521 2811 5970 37 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 2:30 PM 5970 4450 3024 2915 1359 2635 22 22
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 3:32 PM 1425 3673 2733 5970 2990 5975 10 45
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 4:35 PM 5970 4127 3636 753 1359 2374 58 26
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 5:03 PM 4127 2990 2733 1359 2635 5970 34 35
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 5:29 PM 3131 6343 5970 3636 4662 4057 26 58
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 5:53 PM 3024 1540 3131 2374 5970 4662 52 32
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 6:51 PM 4662 1540 1425 753 5970 2915 42 30
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 7:47 PM 5970 568 2046 2733 3024 6696 55 33
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 8:30 PM 4450 6343 957 4057 5970 1540 40 66
Qualification 46   Sat 3/12 - 9:54 AM 568 2471 5970 957 3673 6343 32 35
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:32 AM 6696 6443 5970 3673 2915 3131 22 26
Qualification 55   Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 2374 4057 5975 1425 5970 997 4 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1540 3636 568 6343 5970 3024 101 36
Quarterfinal 7   1540 3636 568 6343 5970 3024 68 26

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 63 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5970 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 25
PNW District Wilsonville Event 30

If Team 5970 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 68
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---