Team 3636 - Generals (2022)


2022 Robot: Napoleon
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Daimler/The Greenbrier Companies/The Boeing Company/Lam Research/Autodesk/ARGOSKY Foundation&Grant High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 25 (54%) 19 (41%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 17 9 (53%) 8 (47%) 0
Total 63 34 (54%) 27 (43%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 2:37 PM 2471 3636 2046 997 4662 5975 65 23
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 3:24 PM 4127 3024 6443 3131 3636 568 18 45
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 4:35 PM 5970 4127 3636 753 1359 2374 58 26
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 4:56 PM 4057 753 2471 1540 3673 3636 22 70
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 5:29 PM 3131 6343 5970 3636 4662 4057 26 58
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 6:00 PM 3636 957 2915 2046 3673 4127 62 56
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 6:59 PM 957 3131 2374 3636 2898 2990 18 81
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 7:33 PM 1359 3636 3673 2898 1425 1540 21 46
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 8:02 PM 6343 3636 1425 4450 3131 2635 89 12
Qualification 43   Sat 3/12 - 9:29 AM 3636 753 6696 2635 1359 2046 30 58
Qualification 50   Sat 3/12 - 10:39 AM 997 2733 2635 6343 2374 3636 47 47
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 11:12 AM 2471 3024 6343 6443 1359 3636 61 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1540 3636 568 6343 5970 3024 101 36
Quarterfinal 7   1540 3636 568 6343 5970 3024 68 26
Semifinal 2   1540 3636 568 997 2898 3131 62 51
Semifinal 4   1540 3636 568 997 2898 3131 80 37
Final 1   2046 2990 753 1540 3636 568 89 99
Final 2   2046 2990 753 1540 3636 568 104 59
Final 3   2046 2990 753 1540 3636 568 77 69

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 10 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 2:34 PM 3673 3812 3674 3636 5468 2811 30 82
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 3:26 PM 1359 957 3812 3636 2635 4043 60 77
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 4:14 PM 2811 1432 753 3636 3812 8032 67 68
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 5:01 PM 3674 753 2635 2733 6465 3636 54 40
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 5:26 PM 2635 4488 3131 2521 3636 3024 37 84
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 6:44 PM 3636 1359 4057 997 955 1425 61 80
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 7:27 PM 2990 3636 7034 3131 957 955 123 62
Qualification 37 Fri 3/25 - 8:01 PM 1432 1425 3636 2471 6465 997 74 60
Qualification 42   Sat 3/26 - 9:30 AM 4488 955 3636 6465 3131 5450 111 24
Qualification 45   Sat 3/26 - 10:00 AM 2990 2733 5450 3673 3636 753 82 44
Qualification 48   Sat 3/26 - 10:33 AM 3673 3024 957 3674 3636 2990 42 108
Qualification 52   Sat 3/26 - 11:06 AM 5450 753 3636 8032 6443 1425 49 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 37 82
Quarterfinal 7   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 90 73
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 73 53
Semifinal 2   3636 1425 8032 4488 7034 1359 78 105
Semifinal 4   3636 1425 8032 4488 7034 1359 83 119

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 33 30 0 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/7 - 4:34 PM 4043 3636 5827 6831 488 3218 68 79
Qualification 15   Thu 4/7 - 5:58 PM 957 5920 3674 492 3636 6350 74 112
Qualification 20   Thu 4/7 - 6:36 PM 3636 2522 7034 492 4089 1425 62 86
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 11:05 AM 3711 4512 3636 4125 2521 2557 107 88
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 12:09 PM 4043 2811 7461 4513 3636 4915 86 120
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 2147 8248 2522 3663 3636 6831 106 104
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 3:23 PM 4043 4513 2930 3636 4488 2910 72 151
Qualification 64   Fri 4/8 - 4:06 PM 3636 3786 2412 997 955 957 42 89
Qualification 72   Fri 4/8 - 5:02 PM 4911 1294 8532 3636 2635 2147 95 84
Qualification 79   Fri 4/8 - 5:49 PM 1899 1595 3636 1359 2635 2928 88 50
Qualification 90 Sat 4/9 - 9:40 AM 568 360 3636 4915 3711 2412 80 76
Qualification 96   Sat 4/9 - 10:22 AM 1359 1540 3636 6350 2046 1595 75 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4488 2471 2522 3636 2930 3674 115 123
Quarterfinal 8   4488 2471 2522 3636 2930 3674 101 95
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   4488 2471 2522 3636 2930 3674 76 95
Semifinal 2   2046 2976 488 3636 2930 3674 138 106
Semifinal 4   2046 2976 488 3636 2930 3674 125 75

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 76
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:48 AM 107 8861 3636 5913 7419 8717 66 65
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 11:41 AM 4829 5437 1987 3636 3534 2471 143 136
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:48 PM 4593 4130 2212 7457 3636 6838 91 121
Qualification 46   Thu 4/21 - 3:26 PM 4607 3310 5827 8788 3636 5940 139 118
Qualification 62   Thu 4/21 - 5:22 PM 3539 8840 5900 3636 4481 7483 88 72
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 8:43 AM 340 5900 3636 359 2531 3374 87 109
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 9:57 AM 1293 3636 4488 3620 1701 5813 107 128
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:09 PM 4930 176 2834 2075 4795 3636 130 114
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 2:54 PM 3636 1468 3467 2016 2199 5712 114 114
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:24 PM 3636 230 359 4013 6328 1902 126 137
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 203
Rank: 14 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3636 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 59
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 48
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 96

If Team 3636 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 151
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 123
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 123
Level 9 Random Sort ---

OR Girls Generation

  October 14 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 18
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/15 - 9:38 AM 9999 957 3711 2521 3636 2733 48 32
Qualification 6 Sat 10/15 - 10:41 AM 1359 1425 4043 3636 4692 7034 24 65
Qualification 8 Sat 10/15 - 11:03 AM 4043 3636 2374 997 7034 2990 15 41
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 11:30 AM 2990 997 3636 6443 2521 7034 54 57
Qualification 13 Sat 10/15 - 12:09 PM 3636 9999 7034 2733 6443 4043 177 49
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 1:19 PM 1359 955 3636 1540 2733 9999 44 53
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 1:48 PM 1359 2733 2374 957 6443 3636 40 37
Qualification 22 Sat 10/15 - 2:18 PM 2521 957 4043 1540 3636 6443 54 65
Qualification 27 Sat 10/15 - 3:05 PM 957 955 997 3636 1425 2811 70 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/15 - 4:03 PM 7034 2811 6443 957 2990 3636 121 60
Semifinal 3 7034 2811 6443 957 2990 3636 105 56