Team Avatar Team 2557 - SOTAbots (2022)


2022 Robot: Hornet
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: OSPI/Boeing Company/Tacoma School District/James Lee Foundation/Dexcare/FIRST Washington/Zumar Industries Incorporated/Bralco Aluminum Company/Elements of Education Partners/Multicare/Aluminum and Bronze Fabricators/Northwest Pipe and Steel/Hewitt Cabinetry&Tacoma School of the Arts&Science & Math Institute&Industrial Design Engineering and Art High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 19 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 10 (53%) 9 (47%) 0
Total 65 37 (57%) 28 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 20 8 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 3:01 PM 1540 360 7034 2557 955 5450 49 39
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 3:29 PM 1540 2811 2374 2557 3711 6343 22 29
Qualification 11   Fri 3/4 - 3:53 PM 2811 2557 5975 6343 2898 955 22 48
Qualification 15   Fri 3/4 - 4:27 PM 6465 2557 360 6696 6343 3674 18 31
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 5:33 PM 4488 5450 3711 2521 6831 2557 52 56
Qualification 25   Fri 3/4 - 6:05 PM 3711 2557 1432 7034 5970 2915 18 42
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 6:28 PM 6831 1540 5970 2557 2898 2915 68 29
Qualification 36   Fri 3/4 - 7:42 PM 5468 6696 2557 5450 4662 3812 12 30
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 9:10 AM 6696 2915 2521 3812 7034 2557 36 61
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 9:43 AM 2915 4662 2557 5468 6465 2374 26 9
Qualification 46   Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 2557 4488 5970 4662 2374 5975 46 16
Qualification 52   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 568 2557 3674 2521 2811 5970 37 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/2 - 2:30 PM 3588 3218 1318 1983 2557 2907 50 53
Qualification 9   Sat 4/2 - 3:35 PM 1294 8386 1258 2976 2557 5941 36 79
Qualification 14   Sat 4/2 - 4:15 PM 2557 2906 4579 3588 4918 3070 47 23
Qualification 18   Sat 4/2 - 5:03 PM 4579 4060 1258 8248 4131 2557 20 53
Qualification 22   Sat 4/2 - 5:33 PM 3070 2557 8302 2976 4469 5937 63 85
Qualification 30   Sat 4/2 - 6:30 PM 2910 3393 2557 3826 3268 2929 112 48
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 7:10 PM 2557 3588 2929 8248 1983 2097 53 38
Qualification 38   Sat 4/2 - 7:45 PM 8303 2557 1294 1318 3393 2929 74 37
Qualification 46   Sun 4/3 - 9:18 AM 4469 1258 4918 2557 5937 1318 41 84
Qualification 51   Sun 4/3 - 9:59 AM 2046 4469 2557 2929 4579 8302 103 23
Qualification 54   Sun 4/3 - 10:22 AM 8302 8303 2046 2557 8386 8896 67 48
Qualification 58   Sun 4/3 - 10:56 AM 4131 8896 1318 3826 5937 2557 18 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2976 2557 2929 4131 5937 4918 98 28
Quarterfinal 7   2976 2557 2929 4131 5937 4918 67 40
Semifinal 2   2976 2557 2929 3826 3218 8303 104 49
Semifinal 4   2976 2557 2929 3826 3218 8303 86 78
Final 1   2910 2046 1258 2976 2557 2929 112 85
Final 2   2910 2046 1258 2976 2557 2929 138 69

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 12 30 24 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/7 - 4:27 PM 5920 4915 4911 2930 2147 2557 91 111
Qualification 9   Thu 4/7 - 5:10 PM 492 2930 1359 2811 1425 2557 99 76
Qualification 21   Thu 4/7 - 6:44 PM 2557 2471 955 2928 360 957 143 65
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 11:05 AM 3711 4512 3636 4125 2521 2557 107 88
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 1:11 PM 2557 6831 3674 488 2521 1294 90 70
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 2:04 PM 4089 6350 2557 4043 568 2635 99 36
Qualification 56   Fri 4/8 - 2:56 PM 6831 2046 4089 2557 8248 7461 78 74
Qualification 61   Fri 4/8 - 3:39 PM 1899 8532 1540 3218 2557 4512 64 90
Qualification 71   Fri 4/8 - 4:55 PM 4488 2557 4131 2471 2522 2976 84 111
Qualification 76   Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 3786 7034 4513 2522 2557 488 94 76
Qualification 85   Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 2557 1899 997 2147 1595 4911 112 129
Qualification 93   Sat 4/9 - 10:01 AM 2928 2557 2976 2811 3218 3786 116 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5827 2147 2557 4089 1595 3663 123 88
Quarterfinal 6   5827 2147 2557 4089 1595 3663 130 113
Semifinal 1   4911 2910 3218 5827 2147 2557 126 117
Semifinal 3   4911 2910 3218 5827 2147 2557 154 106

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/21 - 9:32 AM 3459 3937 1732 599 8546 2557 84 76
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 11:33 AM 846 1914 316 5705 6672 2557 110 115
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:12 PM 1731 2638 5724 2557 5903 8590 77 80
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:18 PM 8573 8898 2974 2557 3476 364 65 108
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:29 PM 2557 3970 4329 5422 2590 3414 95 78
Qualification 70   Fri 4/22 - 8:39 AM 1828 2557 8153 2601 5705 2586 75 94
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 9:57 AM 694 254 2438 846 3175 2557 135 124
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 12:38 PM 6413 2557 1506 2687 118 857 102 143
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 1:56 PM 2147 2557 3641 1745 6413 4415 115 108
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:25 PM 4381 2557 2481 5089 88 2168 119 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:47 AM 1619 6672 254 3970 2687 2557 143 100
Quarterfinal 5   254 3175 1619 3970 2557 2687 126 82

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 214
Rank: 12 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 2557 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 43
PNW District Bonney Lake Event 60
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 111

If Team 2557 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 143
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 130
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 123
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 8 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/8 - 9:31 AM 4131 2557 4089 2412 4512 7461 33 6
Qualification 10 Sat 10/8 - 11:03 AM 4512 1983 2976 5683 2557 2522 45 50
Qualification 13 Sat 10/8 - 11:30 AM 2976 5683 5941 1983 3219 2557 46 30
Qualification 16 Sat 10/8 - 12:00 PM 1899 2046 1294 2557 2976 3786 46 70
Qualification 24 Sat 10/8 - 2:17 PM 492 949 2557 4918 4512 2930 65 84
Qualification 29 Sat 10/8 - 3:02 PM 2930 2557 5937 5588 7461 1294 68 34
Qualification 32 Sat 10/8 - 3:26 PM 5941 4180 4918 2557 1294 6350 37 37
Qualification 36 Sat 10/8 - 3:59 PM 2557 5588 1899 6350 2910 4450 34 53
Qualification 45 Sun 10/9 - 8:51 AM 2557 4512 948 4089 4469 4450 48 45
Qualification 49 Sun 10/9 - 9:27 AM 5941 2557 4469 2930 8248 492 36 100
Qualification 54 Sun 10/9 - 10:07 AM 2046 2412 2557 949 948 2522 73 53
Qualification 60 Sun 10/9 - 11:02 AM 3786 5937 492 4450 4918 2557 70 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1294 2046 948 2557 4512 1899 60 46
Quarterfinal 8 1294 2046 948 2557 4512 1899 66 40

PNW Block Party

  October 29 to October 30, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 25
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/29 - 11:33 AM 6350 2990 2557 4682 9991 1899 81 26
Qualification 6 Sat 10/29 - 1:03 PM 1899 1294 1425 9991 2557 948 50 38
Qualification 10 Sat 10/29 - 1:36 PM 6390 2557 5941 1294 948 1778 59 50
Qualification 16 Sat 10/29 - 2:24 PM 2557 2522 4682 7461 3663 5937 56 66
Qualification 19 Sat 10/29 - 2:47 PM 7461 6390 9992 4512 2557 4911 25 80
Qualification 25 Sat 10/29 - 3:43 PM 4512 2046 2910 2557 1778 5937 164 70
Qualification 29 Sat 10/29 - 4:14 PM 2990 360 1778 2557 3663 2046 82 102
Qualification 32 Sat 10/29 - 4:40 PM 2990 3663 9992 7461 1294 2557 85 15
Qualification 37 Sat 10/29 - 5:17 PM 2557 2046 9992 1318 1899 948 91 65
Qualification 41 Sat 10/29 - 5:55 PM 1425 1318 2557 5941 5937 360 56 72
Qualification 46 Sun 10/30 - 10:34 AM 5937 2930 2990 360 9997 2557 76 66
Qualification 50 Sun 10/30 - 11:05 AM 3663 360 948 2910 2557 2930 91 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2557 4512 9997 2990 1318 948 40 63
Quarterfinal 6 2557 4512 9997 2990 1318 948 49 71