Team Avatar Team 4488 - Shockwave (2022)


2022 Robot: Eruption
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/Boeing/ASML/Hillsboro Optimists/Intel/Synopsys/Mozilla Firefox/Lam Research/ARCH Global Precision/Davis Tool/Tripwire/Autodesk/Hillsboro School District&Glencoe High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 29 (63%) 17 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 13 (72%) 5 (28%) 0
Total 64 42 (66%) 22 (34%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 27
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 2:31 PM 2374 2898 5970 4043 955 4488 19 54
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 3:21 PM 2898 568 2521 6831 4488 4662 26 52
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 4:04 PM 360 6465 2521 2374 3812 4488 18 43
Qualification 18   Fri 3/4 - 5:10 PM 3812 4488 2915 568 5450 3711 58 37
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 5:33 PM 4488 5450 3711 2521 6831 2557 52 56
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 5:55 PM 5468 6831 6343 360 3674 4488 30 85
Qualification 32   Fri 3/4 - 7:14 PM 3812 2811 6831 4488 1540 1432 40 85
Qualification 35   Fri 3/4 - 7:35 PM 4488 2811 2898 3674 2915 2374 38 29
Qualification 38   Fri 3/4 - 8:02 PM 2811 6343 1540 4488 5975 4127 44 32
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 9:26 AM 568 6343 4488 5970 5450 1432 48 19
Qualification 46   Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 2557 4488 5970 4662 2374 5975 46 16
Qualification 54   Sat 3/5 - 11:18 AM 6465 4488 7034 1540 955 5468 76 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 1:11 PM 4488 7034 568 5450 6343 5975 60 22
Quarterfinal 5   4488 7034 568 5450 6343 5975 62 22
Semifinal 1   4488 7034 568 2521 1432 2915 77 50
Semifinal 3 4488 7034 568 2521 1432 2915 58 45
Final 1   4488 7034 568 3711 4043 2557 61 49
Final 2   4488 7034 568 3711 4043 2557 87 49

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 30 5 65
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 2:56 PM 2733 1425 4488 2990 957 997 73 78
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 3:33 PM 6443 1432 2990 4488 1425 2811 69 105
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 3:55 PM 4043 2471 2733 4488 6465 2990 76 88
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 3673 1425 2521 3024 5450 4488 80 63
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 5:26 PM 2635 4488 3131 2521 3636 3024 37 84
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 6:13 PM 4043 8032 7034 957 4488 3674 81 86
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 6:50 PM 6443 4043 2521 4488 7034 753 75 70
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 7:47 PM 1359 3673 4488 3674 2811 8032 51 63
Qualification 42   Sat 3/26 - 9:30 AM 4488 955 3636 6465 3131 5450 111 24
Qualification 47   Sat 3/26 - 10:26 AM 997 4488 6443 2811 3131 4057 92 56
Qualification 50   Sat 3/26 - 10:48 AM 2811 2471 4488 955 3812 2635 131 66
Qualification 54   Sat 3/26 - 11:19 AM 6465 4488 1432 3024 5468 2990 83 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4488 7034 1359 957 997 4057 90 70
Quarterfinal 8   4488 7034 1359 957 997 4057 93 74
Semifinal 2   3636 1425 8032 4488 7034 1359 78 105
Semifinal 4   3636 1425 8032 4488 7034 1359 83 119
Final 1   955 3674 1432 4488 7034 1359 58 103
Final 2 955 3674 1432 4488 7034 1359 88 77
Final 3   955 3674 1432 4488 7034 1359 85 113

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 42 0 15 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/7 - 4:43 PM 4089 8532 3786 4488 360 1595 60 120
Qualification 13   Thu 4/7 - 5:42 PM 2635 4488 2990 568 2522 4513 117 60
Qualification 23   Thu 4/7 - 6:57 PM 997 4488 2046 3218 5920 1294 122 64
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 10:29 AM 2471 2046 5920 568 3786 4488 123 77
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 11:20 AM 7461 1294 4488 3663 1359 957 93 107
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 1:41 PM 1899 2412 360 4488 4125 5827 88 101
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 2:23 PM 1540 5827 4512 957 4911 4488 107 121
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 3:23 PM 4043 4513 2930 3636 4488 2910 72 151
Qualification 71   Fri 4/8 - 4:55 PM 4488 2557 4131 2471 2522 2976 84 111
Qualification 77   Fri 4/8 - 5:35 PM 7461 6350 2147 4512 4488 2811 115 86
Qualification 84   Fri 4/8 - 6:27 PM 955 2521 4488 2910 7034 2811 93 164
Qualification 95   Sat 4/9 - 10:15 AM 6831 4915 8248 4488 7034 1425 66 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4488 2471 2522 3636 2930 3674 115 123
Quarterfinal 8   4488 2471 2522 3636 2930 3674 101 95
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   4488 2471 2522 3636 2930 3674 76 95

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/21 - 9:11 AM 8853 836 4488 2478 115 8840 104 48
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:27 AM 2338 4488 5900 7457 6328 5940 123 113
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:14 PM 5827 4829 1902 4488 2834 41 92 114
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 3:57 PM 3539 359 8861 2199 4488 176 97 132
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 4:53 PM 2199 2075 1987 4488 115 1218 109 72
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:14 AM 4451 4930 3182 230 4488 5437 52 93
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 9:57 AM 1293 3636 4488 3620 1701 5813 107 128
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 12:51 PM 4488 7407 2869 2471 4593 1511 127 95
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:32 PM 7419 4488 4795 4481 4130 1939 102 118
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 3:58 PM 2016 3467 67 8788 5913 4488 144 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2471 5940 6328 1987 340 4488 141 89
Quarterfinal 8   2471 5940 6328 1987 340 4488 150 127

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 243
Rank: 6 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4488 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 70
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 65
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 108

If Team 4488 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 72
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 151
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 131
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 123
Level 9 Random Sort ---