Team Avatar Team 2471 - Team Mean Machine (2022)


2022 Robot: Vulcan
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: US Digital/Analog Devices/Protech Composites/The Boeing Company/Fisher Investments/WA OSPI/Hewlett Packard/Camas Washougal Rotary/Georga Pacific/iPly Designs/SPEEA, Boeing Employee Union/Fire Fighters L1159/Interstate Batteries/NASA&Camas High School&Hockinson High School&Washougal High School&Discovery High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 19 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 13 (68%) 12 (63%) 0
Total 65 40 (62%) 31 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 13 10 10 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 2:37 PM 2471 3636 2046 997 4662 5975 65 23
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 3:06 PM 2915 6696 4450 4662 997 2471 30 29
Qualification 12   Fri 3/11 - 4:01 PM 1540 2915 2046 2471 5975 3131 54 8
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 4:56 PM 4057 753 2471 1540 3673 3636 22 70
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 5:46 PM 2733 753 568 1425 2471 1359 6 36
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 6:25 PM 4450 2898 2471 6443 753 1425 41 29
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 7:24 PM 2046 6696 3131 2733 2471 2374 67 63
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 7:55 PM 997 4057 6443 2915 2990 2471 53 66
Qualification 42   Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 6443 2733 2915 4127 2471 568 39 37
Qualification 46   Sat 3/12 - 9:54 AM 568 2471 5970 957 3673 6343 32 35
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 10:46 AM 2471 957 1540 5975 1425 3024 73 26
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 11:12 AM 2471 3024 6343 6443 1359 3636 61 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2471 957 3673 1425 2915 2374 52 46
Quarterfinal 6   2471 957 3673 1425 2915 2374 41 25
Semifinal 1   2046 2990 753 2471 957 3673 50 57
Semifinal 3   2046 2990 753 2471 957 3673 58 12
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2046 2990 753 2471 957 3673 66 36

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 10 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 2:27 PM 2471 8032 3024 5450 6443 3131 63 18
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 3:12 PM 5468 3131 2471 8032 3673 6465 56 29
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 3:55 PM 4043 2471 2733 4488 6465 2990 76 88
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 4:40 PM 2471 2990 3131 4057 997 5468 92 56
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 1432 957 5468 7034 955 2471 59 109
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 5:58 PM 4057 2990 2521 3812 2471 753 90 81
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 7:18 PM 2635 997 8032 2471 1359 3673 40 65
Qualification 37 Fri 3/25 - 8:01 PM 1432 1425 3636 2471 6465 997 74 60
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 8:29 PM 1425 2471 3674 4043 4057 1432 115 45
Qualification 44   Sat 3/26 - 9:52 AM 1359 3674 6443 957 2521 2471 69 97
Qualification 50   Sat 3/26 - 10:48 AM 2811 2471 4488 955 3812 2635 131 66
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 11:12 AM 957 2811 2521 2635 4057 2471 87 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:02 PM 2471 2990 3673 753 6443 3812 81 48
Quarterfinal 5 2471 2990 3673 753 6443 3812 0 81
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1   2471 2990 3673 753 6443 3812 79 52
Semifinal 1   2471 2990 3673 955 3674 1432 49 91
Semifinal 3   2471 2990 3673 955 3674 1432 69 93

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 42 0 15 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 50
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/7 - 4:11 PM 4513 997 2471 1540 3663 4125 96 73
Qualification 16   Thu 4/7 - 6:05 PM 1294 4915 955 2471 4512 1899 90 102
Qualification 21   Thu 4/7 - 6:44 PM 2557 2471 955 2928 360 957 143 65
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 10:29 AM 2471 2046 5920 568 3786 4488 123 77
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 2910 3674 8532 5827 2471 7034 75 94
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 1:19 PM 1595 3711 1359 957 8532 2471 63 76
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 2:17 PM 1425 3218 1595 4125 1294 2471 88 75
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 4:19 PM 2635 2471 4131 3674 2147 2046 67 106
Qualification 71   Fri 4/8 - 4:55 PM 4488 2557 4131 2471 2522 2976 84 111
Qualification 78   Fri 4/8 - 5:43 PM 2471 2990 492 997 2521 4043 119 55
Qualification 87   Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 6350 488 8248 2930 2471 3218 71 99
Qualification 100   Sat 4/9 - 10:51 AM 492 2412 7461 360 3674 2471 99 108
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4488 2471 2522 3636 2930 3674 115 123
Quarterfinal 8   4488 2471 2522 3636 2930 3674 101 95
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   4488 2471 2522 3636 2930 3674 76 95

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 10:03 AM 4362 7457 2531 2199 2471 41 116 120
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 11:41 AM 4829 5437 1987 3636 3534 2471 143 136
Qualification 38   Thu 4/21 - 2:29 PM 1218 1293 2471 6078 8788 359 110 77
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:05 PM 340 2341 3075 2471 7483 4930 113 44
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:30 PM 1902 1939 4265 8717 3310 2471 100 107
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 8:52 AM 4265 2471 2338 3539 3467 4481 87 121
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:37 AM 8861 2471 6838 230 5712 4795 96 132
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 12:51 PM 4488 7407 2869 2471 4593 1511 127 95
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:07 PM 2471 5827 1701 3197 4451 115 117 149
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 3:36 PM 4775 7419 6800 4143 5895 2471 112 129
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2471 5940 6328 1987 340 4488 141 89
Quarterfinal 8   2471 5940 6328 1987 340 4488 150 127
Semifinal 2   6800 176 107 2471 5940 6328 107 115
Semifinal 4   6800 176 2338 2471 5940 6328 142 143

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Roebling

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 4   604 4153 1323 2471 5940 6328 138 142
Einstein 15   2910 5804 973 2471 5940 6328 144 131

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 216
Rank: 11 of 164 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2471 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 46
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 50
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 120

If Team 2471 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 143
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 131
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 123
Level 9 Random Sort ---