Team Avatar Team 2521 - SERT (2022)


2022 Robot: Tetra
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Central Lane Robotics/Google/Tektronix/Argosy Foundation/Autodesk/LAM/Tripwire/Bricks and Mini Figs/Solidworks/K Ridley Tech/Yujin Trollhouse Foundation/Multi Craft/ORTOP/ODE&South Eugene High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 16 (44%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 21 (50%) 20 (48%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 2:52 PM 4662 568 2521 2915 6831 6343 22 18
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 3:21 PM 2898 568 2521 6831 4488 4662 26 52
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 4:04 PM 360 6465 2521 2374 3812 4488 18 43
Qualification 17   Fri 3/4 - 5:03 PM 2374 4043 6831 2521 4127 1540 51 60
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 5:33 PM 4488 5450 3711 2521 6831 2557 52 56
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 6:12 PM 5450 3812 4043 2521 6465 5975 39 24
Qualification 31   Fri 3/4 - 7:06 PM 955 2374 6696 6343 2521 5450 46 36
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 7:28 PM 955 2521 3711 5970 6343 6465 52 13
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 9:10 AM 6696 2915 2521 3812 7034 2557 36 61
Qualification 45   Sat 3/5 - 9:58 AM 4127 3674 3812 7034 2521 2898 32 73
Qualification 49   Sat 3/5 - 10:32 AM 3812 2521 5468 3674 3711 2811 49 49
Qualification 52   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 568 2557 3674 2521 2811 5970 37 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2521 1432 2915 360 4662 2811 50 24
Quarterfinal 6   2521 1432 2915 360 4662 2811 48 24
Semifinal 1   4488 7034 568 2521 1432 2915 77 50
Semifinal 3 4488 7034 568 2521 1432 2915 58 45

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 2:18 PM 6465 7034 4057 2521 1432 1359 74 67
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 3:19 PM 7034 3674 2733 5450 2521 997 77 59
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 4:04 PM 955 2521 3024 1425 6443 957 62 87
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 3673 1425 2521 3024 5450 4488 80 63
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 5:26 PM 2635 4488 3131 2521 3636 3024 37 84
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 5:58 PM 4057 2990 2521 3812 2471 753 90 81
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 6:50 PM 6443 4043 2521 4488 7034 753 75 70
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 7:54 PM 4043 2990 955 2521 5450 2635 81 54
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 8:37 PM 997 2811 3673 2521 753 2733 75 51
Qualification 44   Sat 3/26 - 9:52 AM 1359 3674 6443 957 2521 2471 69 97
Qualification 49   Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 5468 2521 8032 753 4043 6465 88 50
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 11:12 AM 957 2811 2521 2635 4057 2471 87 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2521 2811 2635 955 3674 1432 70 81
Quarterfinal 6   2521 2811 2635 955 3674 1432 66 71

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/7 - 4:58 PM 2976 568 4512 2521 1899 3674 107 77
Qualification 14   Thu 4/7 - 5:51 PM 2412 8248 4089 2521 4131 2976 76 97
Qualification 25   Thu 4/7 - 7:11 PM 8532 2635 4125 2521 7461 4915 37 99
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 11:05 AM 3711 4512 3636 4125 2521 2557 107 88
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 1:11 PM 2557 6831 3674 488 2521 1294 90 70
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 1:47 PM 4911 2811 2521 2046 2928 1540 121 111
Qualification 54   Fri 4/8 - 2:43 PM 2521 360 2930 4513 1359 1899 122 81
Qualification 60   Fri 4/8 - 3:30 PM 2990 1425 2521 360 4911 6350 129 130
Qualification 69   Fri 4/8 - 4:40 PM 2412 1359 2521 3786 2990 488 85 64
Qualification 78   Fri 4/8 - 5:43 PM 2471 2990 492 997 2521 4043 119 55
Qualification 84   Fri 4/8 - 6:27 PM 955 2521 4488 2910 7034 2811 93 164
Qualification 99   Sat 4/9 - 10:44 AM 5827 957 2521 4131 4043 2522 109 80
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 116
Rank: 35 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2521 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 38
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 33
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 45

If Team 2521 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 129
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 122
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 121
Level 9 Random Sort ---

OR Girls Generation

  October 14 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/15 - 9:38 AM 9999 957 3711 2521 3636 2733 48 32
Qualification 4 Sat 10/15 - 10:19 AM 2374 9999 2733 955 997 2521 21 64
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 10:52 AM 1540 2521 3711 955 9999 6443 41 32
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 11:30 AM 2990 997 3636 6443 2521 7034 54 57
Qualification 15 Sat 10/15 - 12:29 PM 1425 2990 957 4692 2374 2521 39 20
Qualification 18 Sat 10/15 - 1:38 PM 4692 2811 997 4043 2990 2521 49 52
Qualification 20 Sat 10/15 - 2:00 PM 3711 4043 997 1425 2521 1540 40 34
Qualification 22 Sat 10/15 - 2:18 PM 2521 957 4043 1540 3636 6443 54 65
Qualification 26 Sat 10/15 - 2:53 PM 2521 1359 9999 2374 2990 3711 57 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 9999 955 997 2733 1540 2521 96 81
Semifinal 4 9999 955 997 2733 1540 2521 67 63