Team Avatar Team 2733 - Pigmice (2022)


2022 Robot: Otis
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Daimler/Terrazign/TE Connectivity/Boeing/Comcast/Clackamas Steel + Mfg/Lam Research/The Confidentiality Group/Autodesk/Tripwire/Tektronix/SolidWorks/URS Electronics/Hankins Hardware&Cleveland High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 13 (54%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 29 11 (38%) 17 (59%) 1 (3%)

Team 2733's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Entrepreneurship Award PNW District Wilsonville Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 2:22 PM 1540 6696 2990 6343 2898 2733 69 30
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 3:32 PM 1425 3673 2733 5970 2990 5975 10 45
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 4:11 PM 3024 2733 3673 2990 1425 957 34 68
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 5:03 PM 4127 2990 2733 1359 2635 5970 34 35
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 5:46 PM 2733 753 568 1425 2471 1359 6 36
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 6:43 PM 2733 5975 1359 6343 997 6696 42 32
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 7:24 PM 2046 6696 3131 2733 2471 2374 67 63
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 7:47 PM 5970 568 2046 2733 3024 6696 55 33
Qualification 42   Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 6443 2733 2915 4127 2471 568 39 37
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 10:09 AM 5975 1540 753 2374 2733 4450 37 22
Qualification 50   Sat 3/12 - 10:39 AM 997 2733 2635 6343 2374 3636 47 47
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 11:33 AM 568 2635 1540 957 2046 2733 39 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   997 2898 4450 4057 6443 2733 65 40
Quarterfinal 8   997 2898 3131 4057 6443 2733 42 32

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 2:56 PM 2733 1425 4488 2990 957 997 73 78
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 3:19 PM 7034 3674 2733 5450 2521 997 77 59
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 3:55 PM 4043 2471 2733 4488 6465 2990 76 88
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 5:01 PM 3674 753 2635 2733 6465 3636 54 40
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 5:41 PM 8032 6443 955 2733 7034 3673 44 57
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 6:06 PM 6443 3024 6465 2811 2733 2635 40 41
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 6:58 PM 5468 5450 2811 957 2733 1432 75 46
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 7:39 PM 6443 4057 2733 5468 3024 3812 68 31
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 8:37 PM 997 2811 3673 2521 753 2733 75 51
Qualification 45   Sat 3/26 - 10:00 AM 2990 2733 5450 3673 3636 753 82 44
Qualification 51   Sat 3/26 - 10:58 AM 997 2733 1359 3131 1432 7034 69 56
Qualification 55   Sat 3/26 - 11:28 AM 1425 4043 3131 2733 955 3673 57 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 37 82
Quarterfinal 7   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 90 73
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 73 53

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 46
Rank: 81 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2733 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 22
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 24

If Team 2733 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---

OR Girls Generation

  October 14 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 18
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/15 - 9:38 AM 9999 957 3711 2521 3636 2733 48 32
Qualification 4 Sat 10/15 - 10:19 AM 2374 9999 2733 955 997 2521 21 64
Qualification 9 Sat 10/15 - 11:18 AM 2733 957 2811 4692 1359 1425 72 24
Qualification 11 Sat 10/15 - 11:40 AM 2733 3711 1425 2811 4043 9999 43 67
Qualification 13 Sat 10/15 - 12:09 PM 3636 9999 7034 2733 6443 4043 177 49
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 1:19 PM 1359 955 3636 1540 2733 9999 44 53
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 1:48 PM 1359 2733 2374 957 6443 3636 40 37
Qualification 23 Sat 10/15 - 2:29 PM 2990 2733 955 7034 3711 4692 54 59
Qualification 25 Sat 10/15 - 2:45 PM 6443 4692 2733 7034 4043 1540 61 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 9999 955 997 2733 1540 2521 96 81
Semifinal 4 9999 955 997 2733 1540 2521 67 63