Team 2374 - Crusader Bots (2022)


2022 Robot: Charlie
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Intel&Jesuit High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 16 (67%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 7 (25%) 20 (71%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 11 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 2:31 PM 2374 2898 5970 4043 955 4488 19 54
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 3:29 PM 1540 2811 2374 2557 3711 6343 22 29
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 4:04 PM 360 6465 2521 2374 3812 4488 18 43
Qualification 17   Fri 3/4 - 5:03 PM 2374 4043 6831 2521 4127 1540 51 60
Qualification 22   Fri 3/4 - 5:41 PM 1432 2374 7034 2915 568 5975 51 13
Qualification 27   Fri 3/4 - 6:18 PM 6696 955 4127 2811 2374 568 40 14
Qualification 31   Fri 3/4 - 7:06 PM 955 2374 6696 6343 2521 5450 46 36
Qualification 35   Fri 3/4 - 7:35 PM 4488 2811 2898 3674 2915 2374 38 29
Qualification 39   Fri 3/4 - 8:09 PM 4662 5468 1432 5450 360 2374 35 24
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 9:43 AM 2915 4662 2557 5468 6465 2374 26 9
Qualification 46   Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 2557 4488 5970 4662 2374 5975 46 16
Qualification 51   Sat 3/5 - 10:46 AM 2374 4127 6343 6831 5975 5450 31 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3711 4043 2557 2374 6831 2898 43 38
Quarterfinal 8   3711 4043 2557 2374 6831 2898 58 50

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 2:56 PM 6443 957 1359 4127 1540 2374 25 46
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 3:40 PM 6696 2374 2635 2898 957 4057 6 39
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 4:35 PM 5970 4127 3636 753 1359 2374 58 26
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 5:10 PM 1425 2374 2915 6696 568 957 32 10
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 5:53 PM 3024 1540 3131 2374 5970 4662 52 32
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 6:35 PM 2374 568 2990 2635 4057 3024 39 17
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 6:59 PM 957 3131 2374 3636 2898 2990 18 81
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 7:24 PM 2046 6696 3131 2733 2471 2374 67 63
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 8:21 PM 2990 2374 997 3024 2046 753 62 53
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 10:09 AM 5975 1540 753 2374 2733 4450 37 22
Qualification 50   Sat 3/12 - 10:39 AM 997 2733 2635 6343 2374 3636 47 47
Qualification 55   Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 2374 4057 5975 1425 5970 997 4 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2471 957 3673 1425 2915 2374 52 46
Quarterfinal 6   2471 957 3673 1425 2915 2374 41 25

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 37
Rank: 96 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2374 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 22
PNW District Wilsonville Event 15

If Team 2374 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 63
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 62
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 51
Level 9 Random Sort ---

OR Girls Generation

  October 14 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 18
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 9:52 AM 997 6443 2374 4043 955 4692 30 33
Qualification 4 Sat 10/15 - 10:19 AM 2374 9999 2733 955 997 2521 21 64
Qualification 8 Sat 10/15 - 11:03 AM 4043 3636 2374 997 7034 2990 15 41
Qualification 12 Sat 10/15 - 11:54 AM 2374 1540 955 957 1359 4692 55 43
Qualification 15 Sat 10/15 - 12:29 PM 1425 2990 957 4692 2374 2521 39 20
Qualification 17 Sat 10/15 - 1:29 PM 7034 2374 957 3711 1425 6443 63 30
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 1:48 PM 1359 2733 2374 957 6443 3636 40 37
Qualification 24 Sat 10/15 - 2:36 PM 2811 2374 1359 9999 997 1425 62 37
Qualification 26 Sat 10/15 - 2:53 PM 2521 1359 9999 2374 2990 3711 57 24
Playoff Matches