Team Avatar Team 957 - SWARM - South and West Albany Robotics Maniacs (2022)


2022 Robot: Lobster: The Destroyer
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: West Albany High School/Albany Public Schools Foundation/HP Inc./National Frozen Foods/No Dinx/Tanner Bitz/Brennan MacInnes/Argosy Foundation/LAM/Autodesk/Tripwire/Tektronix/Nathan Guthrie/Eric Shilling/Jo Ann and Tim McQueary/John & Jennifer Ward/Derek Whiteside/Sean & JulieBeth Wilson&West Albany High School&South Albany High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 43 24 (56%) 19 (44%) 0 (0%)

Team 957's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 2:56 PM 6443 957 1359 4127 1540 2374 25 46
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 3:40 PM 6696 2374 2635 2898 957 4057 6 39
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 4:11 PM 3024 2733 3673 2990 1425 957 34 68
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 4:49 PM 957 4662 3024 3131 2898 997 42 40
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 5:10 PM 1425 2374 2915 6696 568 957 32 10
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 6:00 PM 3636 957 2915 2046 3673 4127 62 56
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 6:59 PM 957 3131 2374 3636 2898 2990 18 81
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 7:40 PM 753 4127 4662 5975 2635 957 26 15
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 8:30 PM 4450 6343 957 4057 5970 1540 40 66
Qualification 46   Sat 3/12 - 9:54 AM 568 2471 5970 957 3673 6343 32 35
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 10:46 AM 2471 957 1540 5975 1425 3024 73 26
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 11:33 AM 568 2635 1540 957 2046 2733 39 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2471 957 3673 1425 2915 2374 52 46
Quarterfinal 6   2471 957 3673 1425 2915 2374 41 25
Semifinal 1   2046 2990 753 2471 957 3673 50 57
Semifinal 3   2046 2990 753 2471 957 3673 58 12
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2046 2990 753 2471 957 3673 66 36

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 2:56 PM 2733 1425 4488 2990 957 997 73 78
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 3:26 PM 1359 957 3812 3636 2635 4043 60 77
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 4:04 PM 955 2521 3024 1425 6443 957 62 87
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 1432 957 5468 7034 955 2471 59 109
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 5:52 PM 5450 4043 957 1432 997 3674 49 62
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 6:13 PM 4043 8032 7034 957 4488 3674 81 86
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 6:58 PM 5468 5450 2811 957 2733 1432 75 46
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 7:27 PM 2990 3636 7034 3131 957 955 123 62
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 8:12 PM 8032 753 957 3131 3024 1359 23 20
Qualification 44   Sat 3/26 - 9:52 AM 1359 3674 6443 957 2521 2471 69 97
Qualification 48   Sat 3/26 - 10:33 AM 3673 3024 957 3674 3636 2990 42 108
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 11:12 AM 957 2811 2521 2635 4057 2471 87 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4488 7034 1359 957 997 4057 90 70
Quarterfinal 8   4488 7034 1359 957 997 4057 93 74

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/7 - 4:03 PM 7461 957 2990 7034 2928 1294 92 59
Qualification 15   Thu 4/7 - 5:58 PM 957 5920 3674 492 3636 6350 74 112
Qualification 21   Thu 4/7 - 6:44 PM 2557 2471 955 2928 360 957 143 65
Qualification 26   Thu 4/7 - 7:18 PM 957 2147 1425 2976 488 4089 58 96
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 11:20 AM 7461 1294 4488 3663 1359 957 93 107
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 1:19 PM 1595 3711 1359 957 8532 2471 63 76
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 2:23 PM 1540 5827 4512 957 4911 4488 107 121
Qualification 64   Fri 4/8 - 4:06 PM 3636 3786 2412 997 955 957 42 89
Qualification 75   Fri 4/8 - 5:21 PM 2910 6831 957 360 2046 4915 102 82
Qualification 83   Fri 4/8 - 6:20 PM 568 957 2046 1425 5827 6831 99 92
Qualification 92 Sat 4/9 - 9:54 AM 2522 957 2930 2635 7461 4911 101 105
Qualification 99   Sat 4/9 - 10:44 AM 5827 957 2521 4131 4043 2522 109 80
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 112
Rank: 37 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 957 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 40
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 24
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 48

If Team 957 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 121
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 109
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 107
Level 9 Random Sort ---

OR Girls Generation

  October 14 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/15 - 9:38 AM 9999 957 3711 2521 3636 2733 48 32
Qualification 5 Sat 10/15 - 10:31 AM 3711 1540 957 6443 2811 2990 28 68
Qualification 9 Sat 10/15 - 11:18 AM 2733 957 2811 4692 1359 1425 72 24
Qualification 12 Sat 10/15 - 11:54 AM 2374 1540 955 957 1359 4692 55 43
Qualification 15 Sat 10/15 - 12:29 PM 1425 2990 957 4692 2374 2521 39 20
Qualification 17 Sat 10/15 - 1:29 PM 7034 2374 957 3711 1425 6443 63 30
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 1:48 PM 1359 2733 2374 957 6443 3636 40 37
Qualification 22 Sat 10/15 - 2:18 PM 2521 957 4043 1540 3636 6443 54 65
Qualification 27 Sat 10/15 - 3:05 PM 957 955 997 3636 1425 2811 70 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/15 - 4:03 PM 7034 2811 6443 957 2990 3636 121 60
Semifinal 3 7034 2811 6443 957 2990 3636 105 56