Team Avatar Team 6443 - AEMBOT (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Hillsboro School District&Liberty High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 29 13 (45%) 16 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 2:56 PM 6443 957 1359 4127 1540 2374 25 46
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 3:24 PM 4127 3024 6443 3131 3636 568 18 45
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 3:54 PM 4450 997 568 4662 6443 6343 25 24
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 4:42 PM 5975 2915 6343 2046 6443 4450 33 71
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 5:38 PM 2635 2990 6443 6696 5975 4127 60 6
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 6:25 PM 4450 2898 2471 6443 753 1425 41 29
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 7:06 PM 3024 997 1359 3673 6443 4057 33 56
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 7:55 PM 997 4057 6443 2915 2990 2471 53 66
Qualification 42   Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 6443 2733 2915 4127 2471 568 39 37
Qualification 45   Sat 3/12 - 9:45 AM 2898 3131 6443 2915 4127 997 32 30
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:32 AM 6696 6443 5970 3673 2915 3131 22 26
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 11:12 AM 2471 3024 6343 6443 1359 3636 61 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   997 2898 4450 4057 6443 2733 65 40
Quarterfinal 8   997 2898 3131 4057 6443 2733 42 32

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 2:27 PM 2471 8032 3024 5450 6443 3131 63 18
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 3:33 PM 6443 1432 2990 4488 1425 2811 69 105
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 4:04 PM 955 2521 3024 1425 6443 957 62 87
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 1359 8032 4043 3812 2811 6443 36 62
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 5:41 PM 8032 6443 955 2733 7034 3673 44 57
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 6:06 PM 6443 3024 6465 2811 2733 2635 40 41
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 6:50 PM 6443 4043 2521 4488 7034 753 75 70
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 7:39 PM 6443 4057 2733 5468 3024 3812 68 31
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 8:21 PM 2990 2635 3812 7034 5468 6443 74 72
Qualification 44   Sat 3/26 - 9:52 AM 1359 3674 6443 957 2521 2471 69 97
Qualification 47   Sat 3/26 - 10:26 AM 997 4488 6443 2811 3131 4057 92 56
Qualification 52   Sat 3/26 - 11:06 AM 5450 753 3636 8032 6443 1425 49 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:02 PM 2471 2990 3673 753 6443 3812 81 48
Quarterfinal 5 2471 2990 3673 753 6443 3812 0 81
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1   2471 2990 3673 753 6443 3812 79 52

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 66 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6443 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 27
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 27

If Team 6443 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---

OR Girls Generation

  October 14 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 18
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 9:52 AM 997 6443 2374 4043 955 4692 30 33
Qualification 5 Sat 10/15 - 10:31 AM 3711 1540 957 6443 2811 2990 28 68
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 10:52 AM 1540 2521 3711 955 9999 6443 41 32
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 11:30 AM 2990 997 3636 6443 2521 7034 54 57
Qualification 13 Sat 10/15 - 12:09 PM 3636 9999 7034 2733 6443 4043 177 49
Qualification 17 Sat 10/15 - 1:29 PM 7034 2374 957 3711 1425 6443 63 30
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 1:48 PM 1359 2733 2374 957 6443 3636 40 37
Qualification 22 Sat 10/15 - 2:18 PM 2521 957 4043 1540 3636 6443 54 65
Qualification 25 Sat 10/15 - 2:45 PM 6443 4692 2733 7034 4043 1540 61 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/15 - 4:03 PM 7034 2811 6443 957 2990 3636 121 60
Semifinal 3 7034 2811 6443 957 2990 3636 105 56
Final 1 7034 2811 6443 9999 955 997 87 74
Final 2 7034 2811 6443 9999 955 997 83 70