Team Avatar Team 7034 - 2B Determined (2022)


2022 Robot: 2B Determined
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: West Linn High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7034 attended in 2022.
Team 7034 had a record of 50-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 16 - 6)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 27
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 2:22 PM 7034 5450 3674 4127 1432 2811 40 21
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 3:01 PM 1540 360 7034 2557 955 5450 49 39
Qualification 10   Fri 3/4 - 3:45 PM 3674 5970 4662 6696 7034 6831 22 42
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 4:54 PM 5975 7034 955 1432 5468 2898 79 35
Qualification 22   Fri 3/4 - 5:41 PM 1432 2374 7034 2915 568 5975 51 13
Qualification 25   Fri 3/4 - 6:05 PM 3711 2557 1432 7034 5970 2915 18 42
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 6:44 PM 4043 7034 4127 6465 5468 568 45 10
Qualification 33   Fri 3/4 - 7:21 PM 568 4043 7034 360 5975 4127 48 16
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 9:10 AM 6696 2915 2521 3812 7034 2557 36 61
Qualification 45   Sat 3/5 - 9:58 AM 4127 3674 3812 7034 2521 2898 32 73
Qualification 50   Sat 3/5 - 10:39 AM 360 2915 4043 7034 1540 4662 46 85
Qualification 54   Sat 3/5 - 11:18 AM 6465 4488 7034 1540 955 5468 76 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 1:11 PM 4488 7034 568 5450 6343 5975 60 22
Quarterfinal 5   4488 7034 568 5450 6343 5975 62 22
Semifinal 1   4488 7034 568 2521 1432 2915 77 50
Semifinal 3 4488 7034 568 2521 1432 2915 58 45
Final 1   4488 7034 568 3711 4043 2557 61 49
Final 2   4488 7034 568 3711 4043 2557 87 49

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 8 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 2:18 PM 6465 7034 4057 2521 1432 1359 74 67
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 3:19 PM 7034 3674 2733 5450 2521 997 77 59
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 3:48 PM 4057 3673 5450 7034 2635 1359 46 32
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 1432 957 5468 7034 955 2471 59 109
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 5:41 PM 8032 6443 955 2733 7034 3673 44 57
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 6:13 PM 4043 8032 7034 957 4488 3674 81 86
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 6:50 PM 6443 4043 2521 4488 7034 753 75 70
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 7:27 PM 2990 3636 7034 3131 957 955 123 62
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 8:21 PM 2990 2635 3812 7034 5468 6443 74 72
Qualification 43   Sat 3/26 - 9:38 AM 1425 7034 3024 4057 3812 4043 86 62
Qualification 51   Sat 3/26 - 10:58 AM 997 2733 1359 3131 1432 7034 69 56
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 11:34 AM 3812 997 7034 3674 1359 5450 88 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4488 7034 1359 957 997 4057 90 70
Quarterfinal 8   4488 7034 1359 957 997 4057 93 74
Semifinal 2   3636 1425 8032 4488 7034 1359 78 105
Semifinal 4   3636 1425 8032 4488 7034 1359 83 119
Final 1   955 3674 1432 4488 7034 1359 58 103
Final 2 955 3674 1432 4488 7034 1359 88 77
Final 3   955 3674 1432 4488 7034 1359 85 113

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 30 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/7 - 4:03 PM 7461 957 2990 7034 2928 1294 92 59
Qualification 11   Thu 4/7 - 5:27 PM 3218 5827 360 2147 3711 7034 80 120
Qualification 20   Thu 4/7 - 6:36 PM 3636 2522 7034 492 4089 1425 62 86
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 10:22 AM 1359 4911 4043 7034 2412 955 70 111
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 2910 3674 8532 5827 2471 7034 75 94
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 1:25 PM 2990 7034 3218 2930 4512 3786 90 70
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 2:50 PM 7034 6350 2635 997 2976 3663 63 84
Qualification 62   Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 1359 5920 7034 7461 5827 4089 86 134
Qualification 68   Fri 4/8 - 4:33 PM 7034 7461 3663 3711 6350 3218 99 76
Qualification 76   Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 3786 7034 4513 2522 2557 488 94 76
Qualification 84   Fri 4/8 - 6:27 PM 955 2521 4488 2910 7034 2811 93 164
Qualification 95   Sat 4/9 - 10:15 AM 6831 4915 8248 4488 7034 1425 66 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2046 2976 488 7034 997 1899 146 77
Quarterfinal 7   2046 2976 488 7034 997 1899 93 67

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 76
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:19 AM 1493 5587 2582 7034 399 2096 72 97
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 12:56 PM 8711 111 1711 1153 1684 7034 112 134
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:59 PM 573 4909 1325 7094 166 7034 97 89
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 3:08 PM 7157 7034 1533 1787 2910 1730 123 157
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:24 PM 2872 7034 3196 5050 8768 1684 126 103
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:56 PM 7034 5526 1640 2872 1710 7527 107 91
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:47 AM 7034 5987 973 27 5242 51 138 120
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 12:02 PM 5804 6844 3065 3339 114 7034 102 150
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:32 PM 865 8885 8732 3489 7034 2990 41 137
Qualification 127   Fri 4/22 - 4:52 PM 4392 1986 8848 4909 7034 7421 103 136
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 27
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 2:22 PM 7034 5450 3674 4127 1432 2811 40 21
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 3:01 PM 1540 360 7034 2557 955 5450 49 39
Qualification 10   Fri 3/4 - 3:45 PM 3674 5970 4662 6696 7034 6831 22 42
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 4:54 PM 5975 7034 955 1432 5468 2898 79 35
Qualification 22   Fri 3/4 - 5:41 PM 1432 2374 7034 2915 568 5975 51 13
Qualification 25   Fri 3/4 - 6:05 PM 3711 2557 1432 7034 5970 2915 18 42
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 6:44 PM 4043 7034 4127 6465 5468 568 45 10
Qualification 33   Fri 3/4 - 7:21 PM 568 4043 7034 360 5975 4127 48 16
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 9:10 AM 6696 2915 2521 3812 7034 2557 36 61
Qualification 45   Sat 3/5 - 9:58 AM 4127 3674 3812 7034 2521 2898 32 73
Qualification 50   Sat 3/5 - 10:39 AM 360 2915 4043 7034 1540 4662 46 85
Qualification 54   Sat 3/5 - 11:18 AM 6465 4488 7034 1540 955 5468 76 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 1:11 PM 4488 7034 568 5450 6343 5975 60 22
Quarterfinal 5   4488 7034 568 5450 6343 5975 62 22
Semifinal 1   4488 7034 568 2521 1432 2915 77 50
Semifinal 3 4488 7034 568 2521 1432 2915 58 45
Final 1   4488 7034 568 3711 4043 2557 61 49
Final 2   4488 7034 568 3711 4043 2557 87 49

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 8 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 2:18 PM 6465 7034 4057 2521 1432 1359 74 67
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 3:19 PM 7034 3674 2733 5450 2521 997 77 59
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 3:48 PM 4057 3673 5450 7034 2635 1359 46 32
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 1432 957 5468 7034 955 2471 59 109
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 5:41 PM 8032 6443 955 2733 7034 3673 44 57
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 6:13 PM 4043 8032 7034 957 4488 3674 81 86
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 6:50 PM 6443 4043 2521 4488 7034 753 75 70
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 7:27 PM 2990 3636 7034 3131 957 955 123 62
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 8:21 PM 2990 2635 3812 7034 5468 6443 74 72
Qualification 43   Sat 3/26 - 9:38 AM 1425 7034 3024 4057 3812 4043 86 62
Qualification 51   Sat 3/26 - 10:58 AM 997 2733 1359 3131 1432 7034 69 56
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 11:34 AM 3812 997 7034 3674 1359 5450 88 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4488 7034 1359 957 997 4057 90 70
Quarterfinal 8   4488 7034 1359 957 997 4057 93 74
Semifinal 2   3636 1425 8032 4488 7034 1359 78 105
Semifinal 4   3636 1425 8032 4488 7034 1359 83 119
Final 1   955 3674 1432 4488 7034 1359 58 103
Final 2 955 3674 1432 4488 7034 1359 88 77
Final 3   955 3674 1432 4488 7034 1359 85 113

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 30 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/7 - 4:03 PM 7461 957 2990 7034 2928 1294 92 59
Qualification 11   Thu 4/7 - 5:27 PM 3218 5827 360 2147 3711 7034 80 120
Qualification 20   Thu 4/7 - 6:36 PM 3636 2522 7034 492 4089 1425 62 86
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 10:22 AM 1359 4911 4043 7034 2412 955 70 111
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 2910 3674 8532 5827 2471 7034 75 94
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 1:25 PM 2990 7034 3218 2930 4512 3786 90 70
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 2:50 PM 7034 6350 2635 997 2976 3663 63 84
Qualification 62   Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 1359 5920 7034 7461 5827 4089 86 134
Qualification 68   Fri 4/8 - 4:33 PM 7034 7461 3663 3711 6350 3218 99 76
Qualification 76   Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 3786 7034 4513 2522 2557 488 94 76
Qualification 84   Fri 4/8 - 6:27 PM 955 2521 4488 2910 7034 2811 93 164
Qualification 95   Sat 4/9 - 10:15 AM 6831 4915 8248 4488 7034 1425 66 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2046 2976 488 7034 997 1899 146 77
Quarterfinal 7   2046 2976 488 7034 997 1899 93 67

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 76
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:19 AM 1493 5587 2582 7034 399 2096 72 97
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 12:56 PM 8711 111 1711 1153 1684 7034 112 134
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:59 PM 573 4909 1325 7094 166 7034 97 89
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 3:08 PM 7157 7034 1533 1787 2910 1730 123 157
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:24 PM 2872 7034 3196 5050 8768 1684 126 103
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:56 PM 7034 5526 1640 2872 1710 7527 107 91
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:47 AM 7034 5987 973 27 5242 51 138 120
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 12:02 PM 5804 6844 3065 3339 114 7034 102 150
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:32 PM 865 8885 8732 3489 7034 2990 41 137
Qualification 127   Fri 4/22 - 4:52 PM 4392 1986 8848 4909 7034 7421 103 136
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 216
Rank: 10 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 7034 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 73
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 71
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 72

If Team 7034 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 164
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 123
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 123
Level 9 Random Sort ---