Team Avatar Team 4043 - NerdHerd (2022)


2022 Robot: Huey
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: OnPoint Community Credit Union/Argosy/LAM/Autodesk/Tripwire/Evergreen Aviation & Space Museum/Tektronix/Michelle Lee/Oregon 4-H Foundation/First Federal&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 13 (36%) 23 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 46 18 (39%) 28 (61%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 0 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 27
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 2:31 PM 2374 2898 5970 4043 955 4488 19 54
Qualification 6   Fri 3/4 - 3:13 PM 5975 5970 6696 5468 3674 4043 0 43
Qualification 14   Fri 3/4 - 4:20 PM 5450 2915 2811 4662 5970 4043 32 43
Qualification 17   Fri 3/4 - 5:03 PM 2374 4043 6831 2521 4127 1540 51 60
Qualification 20   Fri 3/4 - 5:26 PM 6343 4043 4662 3674 1540 6465 31 16
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 6:12 PM 5450 3812 4043 2521 6465 5975 39 24
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 6:44 PM 4043 7034 4127 6465 5468 568 45 10
Qualification 33   Fri 3/4 - 7:21 PM 568 4043 7034 360 5975 4127 48 16
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 9:18 AM 2898 3674 6831 5975 4043 1540 49 42
Qualification 44   Sat 3/5 - 9:51 AM 2811 360 955 4043 3711 6696 61 60
Qualification 50   Sat 3/5 - 10:39 AM 360 2915 4043 7034 1540 4662 46 85
Qualification 53   Sat 3/5 - 11:06 AM 3711 2898 3812 4043 1432 6696 30 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 7 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 3:04 PM 753 4057 955 3024 2635 4043 56 42
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 3:26 PM 1359 957 3812 3636 2635 4043 60 77
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 3:55 PM 4043 2471 2733 4488 6465 2990 76 88
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 1359 8032 4043 3812 2811 6443 36 62
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 5:52 PM 5450 4043 957 1432 997 3674 49 62
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 6:13 PM 4043 8032 7034 957 4488 3674 81 86
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 6:50 PM 6443 4043 2521 4488 7034 753 75 70
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 7:54 PM 4043 2990 955 2521 5450 2635 81 54
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 8:29 PM 1425 2471 3674 4043 4057 1432 115 45
Qualification 43   Sat 3/26 - 9:38 AM 1425 7034 3024 4057 3812 4043 86 62
Qualification 49   Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 5468 2521 8032 753 4043 6465 88 50
Qualification 55   Sat 3/26 - 11:28 AM 1425 4043 3131 2733 955 3673 57 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 37 82
Quarterfinal 7   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 90 73
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 73 53

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 50
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/7 - 4:34 PM 4043 3636 5827 6831 488 3218 68 79
Qualification 12   Thu 4/7 - 5:35 PM 4125 2928 3786 6831 4043 8532 58 45
Qualification 18   Thu 4/7 - 6:22 PM 3786 4043 2147 3711 2930 1540 78 110
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 10:22 AM 1359 4911 4043 7034 2412 955 70 111
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 12:09 PM 4043 2811 7461 4513 3636 4915 86 120
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 2:04 PM 4089 6350 2557 4043 568 2635 99 36
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 3:23 PM 4043 4513 2930 3636 4488 2910 72 151
Qualification 67   Fri 4/8 - 4:26 PM 8248 1595 5920 4512 4043 492 63 82
Qualification 73   Fri 4/8 - 5:08 PM 3674 997 492 8248 1899 4043 90 49
Qualification 78   Fri 4/8 - 5:43 PM 2471 2990 492 997 2521 4043 119 55
Qualification 86   Sat 4/9 - 9:14 AM 3674 2976 4043 8532 4513 2928 84 66
Qualification 99   Sat 4/9 - 10:44 AM 5827 957 2521 4131 4043 2522 109 80
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 85
Rank: 48 of 164 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4043 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 52
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 18
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 15

If Team 4043 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 44
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---

OR Girls Generation

  October 14 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 9:52 AM 997 6443 2374 4043 955 4692 30 33
Qualification 6 Sat 10/15 - 10:41 AM 1359 1425 4043 3636 4692 7034 24 65
Qualification 8 Sat 10/15 - 11:03 AM 4043 3636 2374 997 7034 2990 15 41
Qualification 11 Sat 10/15 - 11:40 AM 2733 3711 1425 2811 4043 9999 43 67
Qualification 13 Sat 10/15 - 12:09 PM 3636 9999 7034 2733 6443 4043 177 49
Qualification 18 Sat 10/15 - 1:38 PM 4692 2811 997 4043 2990 2521 49 52
Qualification 20 Sat 10/15 - 2:00 PM 3711 4043 997 1425 2521 1540 40 34
Qualification 22 Sat 10/15 - 2:18 PM 2521 957 4043 1540 3636 6443 54 65
Qualification 25 Sat 10/15 - 2:45 PM 6443 4692 2733 7034 4043 1540 61 73
Playoff Matches