Team Avatar Team 1540 - Flaming Chickens (2022)


2022 Robot: Hiccup
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Catlin Gabel School/Daimler Trucks/LAM Foundation/Pizza Schmizza&Catlin Gabel School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 24 (67%) 12 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 8 (62%) 5 (38%) 0
Total 49 32 (65%) 17 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 10 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 27
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 3:01 PM 1540 360 7034 2557 955 5450 49 39
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 3:29 PM 1540 2811 2374 2557 3711 6343 22 29
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 4:12 PM 1540 1432 568 3711 4127 5468 49 24
Qualification 17   Fri 3/4 - 5:03 PM 2374 4043 6831 2521 4127 1540 51 60
Qualification 20   Fri 3/4 - 5:26 PM 6343 4043 4662 3674 1540 6465 31 16
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 5:48 PM 955 3812 1540 4127 4662 2898 40 12
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 6:28 PM 6831 1540 5970 2557 2898 2915 68 29
Qualification 32   Fri 3/4 - 7:14 PM 3812 2811 6831 4488 1540 1432 40 85
Qualification 38   Fri 3/4 - 8:02 PM 2811 6343 1540 4488 5975 4127 44 32
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 9:18 AM 2898 3674 6831 5975 4043 1540 49 42
Qualification 50   Sat 3/5 - 10:39 AM 360 2915 4043 7034 1540 4662 46 85
Qualification 54   Sat 3/5 - 11:18 AM 6465 4488 7034 1540 955 5468 76 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 28
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 2:22 PM 1540 6696 2990 6343 2898 2733 69 30
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 2:56 PM 6443 957 1359 4127 1540 2374 25 46
Qualification 12   Fri 3/11 - 4:01 PM 1540 2915 2046 2471 5975 3131 54 8
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 4:56 PM 4057 753 2471 1540 3673 3636 22 70
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 5:17 PM 997 2046 2898 1540 4450 3673 77 46
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 5:53 PM 3024 1540 3131 2374 5970 4662 52 32
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 6:51 PM 4662 1540 1425 753 5970 2915 42 30
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 7:33 PM 1359 3636 3673 2898 1425 1540 21 46
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 8:30 PM 4450 6343 957 4057 5970 1540 40 66
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 10:09 AM 5975 1540 753 2374 2733 4450 37 22
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 10:46 AM 2471 957 1540 5975 1425 3024 73 26
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 11:33 AM 568 2635 1540 957 2046 2733 39 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1540 3636 568 6343 5970 3024 101 36
Quarterfinal 7   1540 3636 568 6343 5970 3024 68 26
Semifinal 2   1540 3636 568 997 2898 3131 62 51
Semifinal 4   1540 3636 568 997 2898 3131 80 37
Final 1   2046 2990 753 1540 3636 568 89 99
Final 2   2046 2990 753 1540 3636 568 104 59
Final 3   2046 2990 753 1540 3636 568 77 69

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/7 - 4:11 PM 4513 997 2471 1540 3663 4125 96 73
Qualification 10   Thu 4/7 - 5:20 PM 4911 997 1540 488 7461 2910 91 108
Qualification 18   Thu 4/7 - 6:22 PM 3786 4043 2147 3711 2930 1540 78 110
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 10:41 AM 2910 1540 2522 2930 1294 1899 118 106
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 11:40 AM 2046 2976 3711 2990 1540 2412 123 100
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 1:47 PM 4911 2811 2521 2046 2928 1540 121 111
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 2:23 PM 1540 5827 4512 957 4911 4488 107 121
Qualification 61   Fri 4/8 - 3:39 PM 1899 8532 1540 3218 2557 4512 64 90
Qualification 74   Fri 4/8 - 5:14 PM 1425 4125 568 1540 955 1595 76 102
Qualification 82   Fri 4/8 - 6:13 PM 1294 1540 360 4131 8248 3711 79 54
Qualification 89   Sat 4/9 - 9:33 AM 955 2990 6831 1540 4089 5920 95 102
Qualification 96   Sat 4/9 - 10:22 AM 1359 1540 3636 6350 2046 1595 75 124
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 155
Rank: 23 of 164 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1540 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 48
PNW District Wilsonville Event 59
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 48

If Team 1540 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 118
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 111
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 110
Level 9 Random Sort ---

OR Girls Generation

  October 14 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/15 - 10:08 AM 1425 7034 1359 2990 2811 1540 62 66
Qualification 5 Sat 10/15 - 10:31 AM 3711 1540 957 6443 2811 2990 28 68
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 10:52 AM 1540 2521 3711 955 9999 6443 41 32
Qualification 12 Sat 10/15 - 11:54 AM 2374 1540 955 957 1359 4692 55 43
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 12:19 PM 997 1540 1359 955 3711 2811 60 70
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 1:19 PM 1359 955 3636 1540 2733 9999 44 53
Qualification 20 Sat 10/15 - 2:00 PM 3711 4043 997 1425 2521 1540 40 34
Qualification 22 Sat 10/15 - 2:18 PM 2521 957 4043 1540 3636 6443 54 65
Qualification 25 Sat 10/15 - 2:45 PM 6443 4692 2733 7034 4043 1540 61 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 9999 955 997 2733 1540 2521 96 81
Semifinal 4 9999 955 997 2733 1540 2521 67 63