Team Avatar Team 1359 - Scalawags (2022)


2022 Robot: Amelia E. Flowers
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Ford Family Foundation/Mid-Valley STEM-CTE Hub/IBEW Local 280/Andrews Family Foundation/Lebanon Schools Foundation/Willamette Valley Crossift/Autodesk/Tripwire/Argosy/Tektronix/LAM/Optimal Control Systems/Lebanon High School/Laurie's Pilot Service/Valley Eye Care/Entek/Briese Custom Concrete/Ross Dress for Less/Summit Home and Garden/Lebanon Optimist Club/East Linn Masonic Lodge/Crocker's Cars/FastCash Lebanon&Venture Crew 308

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 11 (31%) 24 (67%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0
Total 45 17 (38%) 27 (60%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 2:30 PM 5970 4450 3024 2915 1359 2635 22 22
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 2:56 PM 6443 957 1359 4127 1540 2374 25 46
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 4:35 PM 5970 4127 3636 753 1359 2374 58 26
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 5:03 PM 4127 2990 2733 1359 2635 5970 34 35
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 5:46 PM 2733 753 568 1425 2471 1359 6 36
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 6:43 PM 2733 5975 1359 6343 997 6696 42 32
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 7:06 PM 3024 997 1359 3673 6443 4057 33 56
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 7:33 PM 1359 3636 3673 2898 1425 1540 21 46
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 8:09 PM 2898 5975 3673 1359 4662 6696 27 20
Qualification 43   Sat 3/12 - 9:29 AM 3636 753 6696 2635 1359 2046 30 58
Qualification 48   Sat 3/12 - 10:16 AM 1359 4127 2898 2990 2046 4662 52 95
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 11:12 AM 2471 3024 6343 6443 1359 3636 61 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:01 PM 2046 2990 753 2635 1359 4662 76 29
Quarterfinal 5   2046 2990 753 2635 1359 4662 104 42

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 3 30 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 28
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 2:18 PM 6465 7034 4057 2521 1432 1359 74 67
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 3:26 PM 1359 957 3812 3636 2635 4043 60 77
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 3:48 PM 4057 3673 5450 7034 2635 1359 46 32
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 1359 8032 4043 3812 2811 6443 36 62
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 5:33 PM 6465 1359 2811 753 2990 1425 31 87
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 6:44 PM 3636 1359 4057 997 955 1425 61 80
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 7:18 PM 2635 997 8032 2471 1359 3673 40 65
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 7:47 PM 1359 3673 4488 3674 2811 8032 51 63
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 8:12 PM 8032 753 957 3131 3024 1359 23 20
Qualification 44   Sat 3/26 - 9:52 AM 1359 3674 6443 957 2521 2471 69 97
Qualification 51   Sat 3/26 - 10:58 AM 997 2733 1359 3131 1432 7034 69 56
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 11:34 AM 3812 997 7034 3674 1359 5450 88 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4488 7034 1359 957 997 4057 90 70
Quarterfinal 8   4488 7034 1359 957 997 4057 93 74
Semifinal 2   3636 1425 8032 4488 7034 1359 78 105
Semifinal 4   3636 1425 8032 4488 7034 1359 83 119
Final 1   955 3674 1432 4488 7034 1359 58 103
Final 2 955 3674 1432 4488 7034 1359 88 77
Final 3   955 3674 1432 4488 7034 1359 85 113

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/7 - 4:19 PM 3711 2910 2635 8248 1425 1359 106 57
Qualification 9   Thu 4/7 - 5:10 PM 492 2930 1359 2811 1425 2557 99 76
Qualification 19   Thu 4/7 - 6:29 PM 2976 4911 8248 5827 568 1359 86 71
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 10:22 AM 1359 4911 4043 7034 2412 955 70 111
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 11:20 AM 7461 1294 4488 3663 1359 957 93 107
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 1:19 PM 1595 3711 1359 957 8532 2471 63 76
Qualification 54   Fri 4/8 - 2:43 PM 2521 360 2930 4513 1359 1899 122 81
Qualification 62   Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 1359 5920 7034 7461 5827 4089 86 134
Qualification 69   Fri 4/8 - 4:40 PM 2412 1359 2521 3786 2990 488 85 64
Qualification 79   Fri 4/8 - 5:49 PM 1899 1595 3636 1359 2635 2928 88 50
Qualification 91 Sat 4/9 - 9:47 AM 4512 4125 4131 2046 1359 2910 81 114
Qualification 96   Sat 4/9 - 10:22 AM 1359 1540 3636 6350 2046 1595 75 124
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 94
Rank: 44 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1359 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 26
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 44
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 24

If Team 1359 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 42
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 114
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 113
Level 9 Random Sort ---

OR Girls Generation

  October 14 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 18
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/15 - 10:08 AM 1425 7034 1359 2990 2811 1540 62 66
Qualification 6 Sat 10/15 - 10:41 AM 1359 1425 4043 3636 4692 7034 24 65
Qualification 9 Sat 10/15 - 11:18 AM 2733 957 2811 4692 1359 1425 72 24
Qualification 12 Sat 10/15 - 11:54 AM 2374 1540 955 957 1359 4692 55 43
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 12:19 PM 997 1540 1359 955 3711 2811 60 70
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 1:19 PM 1359 955 3636 1540 2733 9999 44 53
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 1:48 PM 1359 2733 2374 957 6443 3636 40 37
Qualification 24 Sat 10/15 - 2:36 PM 2811 2374 1359 9999 997 1425 62 37
Qualification 26 Sat 10/15 - 2:53 PM 2521 1359 9999 2374 2990 3711 57 24
Playoff Matches