Team Avatar Team 955 - CV Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Tootsie Pop
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bosch/Solidworks/Oregon Department of Education/HP/Corvallis School District/First Tech Credit Union/Corvallis Elks Lodge #1413/Hytek Plastics&Crescent Valley High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 26 (72%) 10 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 9 (56%) 7 (44%) 0
Total 52 35 (67%) 17 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 27
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 2:31 PM 2374 2898 5970 4043 955 4488 19 54
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 3:01 PM 1540 360 7034 2557 955 5450 49 39
Qualification 11   Fri 3/4 - 3:53 PM 2811 2557 5975 6343 2898 955 22 48
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 4:54 PM 5975 7034 955 1432 5468 2898 79 35
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 5:48 PM 955 3812 1540 4127 4662 2898 40 12
Qualification 27   Fri 3/4 - 6:18 PM 6696 955 4127 2811 2374 568 40 14
Qualification 31   Fri 3/4 - 7:06 PM 955 2374 6696 6343 2521 5450 46 36
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 7:28 PM 955 2521 3711 5970 6343 6465 52 13
Qualification 37   Fri 3/4 - 7:52 PM 6831 3711 6465 5970 568 955 30 38
Qualification 44   Sat 3/5 - 9:51 AM 2811 360 955 4043 3711 6696 61 60
Qualification 47   Sat 3/5 - 10:14 AM 6343 6696 360 955 1432 2915 40 61
Qualification 54   Sat 3/5 - 11:18 AM 6465 4488 7034 1540 955 5468 76 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 20 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 3:04 PM 753 4057 955 3024 2635 4043 56 42
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 3:40 PM 753 3131 997 955 3674 5468 37 91
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 4:04 PM 955 2521 3024 1425 6443 957 62 87
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 1432 957 5468 7034 955 2471 59 109
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 5:41 PM 8032 6443 955 2733 7034 3673 44 57
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 6:44 PM 3636 1359 4057 997 955 1425 61 80
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 7:27 PM 2990 3636 7034 3131 957 955 123 62
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 7:54 PM 4043 2990 955 2521 5450 2635 81 54
Qualification 42   Sat 3/26 - 9:30 AM 4488 955 3636 6465 3131 5450 111 24
Qualification 46   Sat 3/26 - 10:15 AM 2635 5468 6465 955 8032 1432 49 58
Qualification 50   Sat 3/26 - 10:48 AM 2811 2471 4488 955 3812 2635 131 66
Qualification 55   Sat 3/26 - 11:28 AM 1425 4043 3131 2733 955 3673 57 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2521 2811 2635 955 3674 1432 70 81
Quarterfinal 6   2521 2811 2635 955 3674 1432 66 71
Semifinal 1   2471 2990 3673 955 3674 1432 49 91
Semifinal 3   2471 2990 3673 955 3674 1432 69 93
Final 1   955 3674 1432 4488 7034 1359 58 103
Final 2 955 3674 1432 4488 7034 1359 88 77
Final 3   955 3674 1432 4488 7034 1359 85 113

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 27 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/7 - 4:50 PM 955 2522 6350 2412 4131 2046 89 79
Qualification 16   Thu 4/7 - 6:05 PM 1294 4915 955 2471 4512 1899 90 102
Qualification 21   Thu 4/7 - 6:44 PM 2557 2471 955 2928 360 957 143 65
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 10:22 AM 1359 4911 4043 7034 2412 955 70 111
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 1:04 PM 8248 492 3663 4125 955 4911 41 113
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 1:55 PM 488 492 955 4915 2910 2976 88 99
Qualification 57   Fri 4/8 - 3:07 PM 955 5920 3711 2522 3674 2811 86 110
Qualification 64   Fri 4/8 - 4:06 PM 3636 3786 2412 997 955 957 42 89
Qualification 74   Fri 4/8 - 5:14 PM 1425 4125 568 1540 955 1595 76 102
Qualification 84   Fri 4/8 - 6:27 PM 955 2521 4488 2910 7034 2811 93 164
Qualification 89   Sat 4/9 - 9:33 AM 955 2990 6831 1540 4089 5920 95 102
Qualification 94   Sat 4/9 - 10:08 AM 4513 2990 1294 8532 955 2147 99 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 12:33 PM 4911 2910 3218 2990 955 360 122 105
Quarterfinal 5 4911 2910 3218 2990 955 360 0 94
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1   4911 2910 3218 2990 955 360 126 97

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 176
Rank: 17 of 164 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 955 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 51
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 47
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 78

If Team 955 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 143
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 113
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 111
Level 9 Random Sort ---

OR Girls Generation

  October 14 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 9:52 AM 997 6443 2374 4043 955 4692 30 33
Qualification 4 Sat 10/15 - 10:19 AM 2374 9999 2733 955 997 2521 21 64
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 10:52 AM 1540 2521 3711 955 9999 6443 41 32
Qualification 12 Sat 10/15 - 11:54 AM 2374 1540 955 957 1359 4692 55 43
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 12:19 PM 997 1540 1359 955 3711 2811 60 70
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 1:19 PM 1359 955 3636 1540 2733 9999 44 53
Qualification 21 Sat 10/15 - 2:10 PM 2811 7034 955 9999 4692 2990 97 62
Qualification 23 Sat 10/15 - 2:29 PM 2990 2733 955 7034 3711 4692 54 59
Qualification 27 Sat 10/15 - 3:05 PM 957 955 997 3636 1425 2811 70 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 9999 955 997 2733 1540 2521 96 81
Semifinal 4 9999 955 997 2733 1540 2521 67 63
Final 1 7034 2811 6443 9999 955 997 87 74
Final 2 7034 2811 6443 9999 955 997 83 70