Team Avatar Team 8032 - Redshift (2022)

Seattle Acad of Arts & Science


From: Seattle, Washington, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Robot: Saasquatch
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Seattle Acad of Arts & Science


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8032 attended in 2022.
Team 8032 had a record of 14-14-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/5 - 2:36 PM 2928 8032 8248 6350 2930 4173 15 36
Qualification 6   Sat 3/5 - 3:19 PM 3663 7627 8032 492 7461 8051 13 43
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 4:33 PM 5827 8032 492 2412 4173 2980 52 17
Qualification 20   Sat 3/5 - 5:39 PM 4309 5941 3219 2522 8032 4131 14 41
Qualification 24   Sat 3/5 - 6:08 PM 4682 7627 2903 8032 7461 6350 14 46
Qualification 29   Sat 3/5 - 6:48 PM 2903 2910 2980 8032 2930 4180 32 19
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 7:44 PM 8032 1778 2412 7627 4180 5588 16 13
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 8:39 PM 4089 3663 3070 8032 2980 3681 26 26
Qualification 49   Sun 3/6 - 9:48 AM 4173 8032 4205 3681 492 4682 24 40
Qualification 54   Sun 3/6 - 10:29 AM 492 2412 4131 4309 4089 8032 39 46
Qualification 60   Sun 3/6 - 11:11 AM 1899 3268 6350 3070 5588 8032 34 21
Qualification 66   Sun 3/6 - 11:59 AM 3268 5941 8032 4911 7627 1899 16 51
Playoff Matches

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 2 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 2:27 PM 2471 8032 3024 5450 6443 3131 63 18
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 3:12 PM 5468 3131 2471 8032 3673 6465 56 29
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 4:14 PM 2811 1432 753 3636 3812 8032 67 68
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 1359 8032 4043 3812 2811 6443 36 62
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 5:41 PM 8032 6443 955 2733 7034 3673 44 57
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 6:13 PM 4043 8032 7034 957 4488 3674 81 86
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 7:18 PM 2635 997 8032 2471 1359 3673 40 65
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 7:47 PM 1359 3673 4488 3674 2811 8032 51 63
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 8:12 PM 8032 753 957 3131 3024 1359 23 20
Qualification 46   Sat 3/26 - 10:15 AM 2635 5468 6465 955 8032 1432 49 58
Qualification 49   Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 5468 2521 8032 753 4043 6465 88 50
Qualification 52   Sat 3/26 - 11:06 AM 5450 753 3636 8032 6443 1425 49 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 37 82
Quarterfinal 7   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 90 73
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 73 53
Semifinal 2   3636 1425 8032 4488 7034 1359 78 105
Semifinal 4   3636 1425 8032 4488 7034 1359 83 119

Team 8032's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/5 - 2:36 PM 2928 8032 8248 6350 2930 4173 15 36
Qualification 6   Sat 3/5 - 3:19 PM 3663 7627 8032 492 7461 8051 13 43
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 4:33 PM 5827 8032 492 2412 4173 2980 52 17
Qualification 20   Sat 3/5 - 5:39 PM 4309 5941 3219 2522 8032 4131 14 41
Qualification 24   Sat 3/5 - 6:08 PM 4682 7627 2903 8032 7461 6350 14 46
Qualification 29   Sat 3/5 - 6:48 PM 2903 2910 2980 8032 2930 4180 32 19
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 7:44 PM 8032 1778 2412 7627 4180 5588 16 13
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 8:39 PM 4089 3663 3070 8032 2980 3681 26 26
Qualification 49   Sun 3/6 - 9:48 AM 4173 8032 4205 3681 492 4682 24 40
Qualification 54   Sun 3/6 - 10:29 AM 492 2412 4131 4309 4089 8032 39 46
Qualification 60   Sun 3/6 - 11:11 AM 1899 3268 6350 3070 5588 8032 34 21
Qualification 66   Sun 3/6 - 11:59 AM 3268 5941 8032 4911 7627 1899 16 51
Playoff Matches

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 2 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 2:27 PM 2471 8032 3024 5450 6443 3131 63 18
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 3:12 PM 5468 3131 2471 8032 3673 6465 56 29
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 4:14 PM 2811 1432 753 3636 3812 8032 67 68
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 1359 8032 4043 3812 2811 6443 36 62
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 5:41 PM 8032 6443 955 2733 7034 3673 44 57
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 6:13 PM 4043 8032 7034 957 4488 3674 81 86
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 7:18 PM 2635 997 8032 2471 1359 3673 40 65
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 7:47 PM 1359 3673 4488 3674 2811 8032 51 63
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 8:12 PM 8032 753 957 3131 3024 1359 23 20
Qualification 46   Sat 3/26 - 10:15 AM 2635 5468 6465 955 8032 1432 49 58
Qualification 49   Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 5468 2521 8032 753 4043 6465 88 50
Qualification 52   Sat 3/26 - 11:06 AM 5450 753 3636 8032 6443 1425 49 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 37 82
Quarterfinal 7   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 90 73
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 73 53
Semifinal 2   3636 1425 8032 4488 7034 1359 78 105
Semifinal 4   3636 1425 8032 4488 7034 1359 83 119

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 35
Rank: 102 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8032 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 8
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 22
Team Age 5

If Team 8032 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---