Team Avatar Team 6443 - AEMBOT (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Edwards Vacuum/Black Label Metal/Howard S Wright/Hillsboro Optimist Club/Autodesk/Puppet/Tripwire/Teco Technology/Nike/Intel/Hillsboro School District&Liberty High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6443's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6443 attended in 2019.
Team 6443 had a record of 54-31-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 37 - 21 - 0 and Playoff record of 17 - 10)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:45A
997 2733 5468 45
6443 6845 4125 35
Qualification 12
1:00P
6443 3024 5198 39
4057 955 2811 33
Qualification 17
2:30P
2811 3024 3131 38
3673 3711 6443 53
Qualification 20
2:59P
7448 6443 3636 46
7034 1540 957 70
Qualification 27
4:03P
2915 1359 6443 45
3024 4051 753 30
Qualification 32
4:45P
6845 5977 3223 42
7032 7204 6443 43
Qualification 42
6:02P
7034 6443 997 63
4125 3711 1425 59
Qualification 48
6:47P
2990 6831 955 26
6443 2811 4043 84
Qualification 52
7:20P
6343 6443 957 68
2550 4692 2990 62
Qualification 63
9:42A
955 6443 1540 70
6445 753 2915 41
Qualification 70
10:38A
6696 7448 847 26
4051 6443 1425 55
Qualification 75
11:19A
3223 1359 3131 27
6443 2550 4057 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2990 6443 5085 62
957 7034 6343 43
Quarterfinal 7
2990 6443 5085 59
957 7034 6343 49
Semifinal 2
2990 6443 5085 63
2915 4057 3223 47
Semifinal 4
2990 6443 5085 59
2915 4057 3223 43
Final 1
6445 1425 6845 38
2990 6443 5085 63
Final 2
6445 1425 6845 66
2990 6443 5085 71


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 8 62
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:19A
3218 6443 5468 49
1595 2926 3712 21
Qualification 6
11:47A
5803 3218 4980 47
2522 4131 6443 66
Qualification 16
1:56P
6076 6443 2148 40
5920 4104 3712 21
Qualification 20
2:21P
4692 2910 5295 88
6443 7696 7803 29
Qualification 24
2:53P
4980 3712 6443 43
4061 6076 1318 58
Qualification 29
3:26P
2910 4061 2522 65
2944 6443 4125 54
Qualification 36
4:15P
2811 1595 4131 56
6443 4104 2926 48
Qualification 38
4:28P
6443 3220 1595 53
1318 2944 4911 49
Qualification 45
5:20P
7803 1595 6076 6
3693 2811 6443 57
Qualification 51
6:00P
3220 6443 2605 58
4692 5803 4911 71
Qualification 55
9:32A
3711 1318 6443 59
2811 5920 7696 56
Qualification 62
10:27A
7803 5468 4125 47
6443 4061 5920 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2522 6443 7776 64
4125 4980 2605 56
Quarterfinal 8
2522 6443 7776 71
4125 4980 2605 42
Semifinal 2
5468 4692 2944 50
2522 6443 7776 60
Semifinal 4
5468 4692 2944 66
2522 6443 7776 61
Tiebreaker 2
5468 4692 2944 55
2522 6443 7776 58
Final 1
5803 2910 2926 93
2522 6443 7776 65
Final 2
5803 2910 2926 78
2522 6443 7776 52


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:43A
2811 4127 7204 49
1571 2521 6443 59
Qualification 10
12:29P
4488 1510 957 65
4127 6443 2898 55
Qualification 17
2:10P
6443 5970 2374 60
4057 4110 5468 58
Qualification 20
2:30P
6443 1432 4043 71
6343 2374 5975 40
Qualification 28
3:27P
6443 6445 847 73
2471 5450 955 50
Qualification 34
4:12P
997 6443 7032 64
2411 4057 2521 73
Qualification 39
4:58P
2898 3192 1510 50
4662 4057 6443 62
Qualification 44
5:36P
1510 5198 3674 58
2471 3192 6443 62
Qualification 49
6:15P
4110 847 2733 41
3812 6343 6443 61
Qualification 60
9:23A
5975 6445 3674 70
6443 2811 5198 54
Qualification 65
10:20A
6465 6443 7204 72
5975 2811 847 59
Qualification 68
10:45A
7448 6443 2411 64
6465 6343 4662 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6445 6443 1510 73
2733 997 5970 59
Quarterfinal 8
6445 6443 1510 63
2733 997 5970 49
Semifinal 2
2471 3674 5198 65
6445 6443 1510 73
Semifinal 4
2471 3674 5198 83
6445 6443 1510 58
Tiebreaker 2
2471 3674 5198 91
6445 6443 1510 69


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
33 18 0 15 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
2:26P
6443 2990 5085 86
4579 4125 4110 52
Qualification 18
3:48P
3826 2930 2898 64
2980 4309 6443 63
Qualification 32
5:32P
492 6443 2097 59
6445 7034 2976 65
Qualification 40
9:34A
1425 6443 4512 52
3711 3674 3786 61
Qualification 51
10:56A
4061 4980 6443 42
4692 2910 3574 36
Qualification 60
11:56A
4057 4513 2915 54
1983 6443 3588 86
Qualification 74
2:11P
2928 6443 2976 70
4488 3024 1540 76
Qualification 82
3:06P
5937 948 3636 63
6443 2412 1899 61
Qualification 95
4:31P
4060 1318 2522 69
2898 2557 6443 55
Qualification 104
5:32P
360 2521 4125 78
6443 7776 3711 48
Qualification 110
9:29A
4911 2980 2147 78
1318 3674 6443 90
Qualification 123
11:04A
997 5803 2471 92
6443 4043 4131 94
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2930 4488 5468 79
1540 3674 6443 77
Quarterfinal 8
2930 4488 5468 76
1540 3674 6443 66


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:04A
386 1339 3309 72
5526 2375 6443 62
Qualification 22
1:11P
6443 1746 118 94
5242 2662 3481 50
Qualification 28
2:01P
5572 2990 7567 53
1939 6443 4911 110
Qualification 46
4:30P
6443 7767 1261 53
2881 3240 2375 54
Qualification 55
8:32A
7796 7529 368 66
6443 7891 1678 72
Qualification 61
9:20A
1339 4561 6443 62
3792 2183 1785 48
Qualification 70
10:48A
5126 6443 6608 64
3132 330 2584 72
Qualification 81
12:10P
6390 5515 2811 37
6443 2147 7895 80
Qualification 98
3:42P
7891 2905 2102 67
7108 7426 6443 77
Qualification 106
4:44P
3931 6443 2486 81
4534 4188 7088 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3309 1515 2990 69
1746 6443 7426 100
Quarterfinal 6
3309 1515 2990 85
1746 6443 7426 93
Quarterfinal 6
3309 1515 2990 75
1746 6443 7426 85
Semifinal 1
364 1339 330 80
1746 6443 7426 107
Semifinal 3
364 4534 330 115
1746 6443 7426 89
Tiebreaker 1
364 4534 330 79
1746 6443 7426 100
Final 1
1746 6443 7426 93
1678 3132 7179 106
Final 2
1746 6443 7426 90
1678 3132 7179 109


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:45A
997 2733 5468 45
6443 6845 4125 35
Qualification 12
1:00P
6443 3024 5198 39
4057 955 2811 33
Qualification 17
2:30P
2811 3024 3131 38
3673 3711 6443 53
Qualification 20
2:59P
7448 6443 3636 46
7034 1540 957 70
Qualification 27
4:03P
2915 1359 6443 45
3024 4051 753 30
Qualification 32
4:45P
6845 5977 3223 42
7032 7204 6443 43
Qualification 42
6:02P
7034 6443 997 63
4125 3711 1425 59
Qualification 48
6:47P
2990 6831 955 26
6443 2811 4043 84
Qualification 52
7:20P
6343 6443 957 68
2550 4692 2990 62
Qualification 63
9:42A
955 6443 1540 70
6445 753 2915 41
Qualification 70
10:38A
6696 7448 847 26
4051 6443 1425 55
Qualification 75
11:19A
3223 1359 3131 27
6443 2550 4057 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2990 6443 5085 62
957 7034 6343 43
Quarterfinal 7
2990 6443 5085 59
957 7034 6343 49
Semifinal 2
2990 6443 5085 63
2915 4057 3223 47
Semifinal 4
2990 6443 5085 59
2915 4057 3223 43
Final 1
6445 1425 6845 38
2990 6443 5085 63
Final 2
6445 1425 6845 66
2990 6443 5085 71

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 8 62
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:19A
3218 6443 5468 49
1595 2926 3712 21
Qualification 6
11:47A
5803 3218 4980 47
2522 4131 6443 66
Qualification 16
1:56P
6076 6443 2148 40
5920 4104 3712 21
Qualification 20
2:21P
4692 2910 5295 88
6443 7696 7803 29
Qualification 24
2:53P
4980 3712 6443 43
4061 6076 1318 58
Qualification 29
3:26P
2910 4061 2522 65
2944 6443 4125 54
Qualification 36
4:15P
2811 1595 4131 56
6443 4104 2926 48
Qualification 38
4:28P
6443 3220 1595 53
1318 2944 4911 49
Qualification 45
5:20P
7803 1595 6076 6
3693 2811 6443 57
Qualification 51
6:00P
3220 6443 2605 58
4692 5803 4911 71
Qualification 55
9:32A
3711 1318 6443 59
2811 5920 7696 56
Qualification 62
10:27A
7803 5468 4125 47
6443 4061 5920 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2522 6443 7776 64
4125 4980 2605 56
Quarterfinal 8
2522 6443 7776 71
4125 4980 2605 42
Semifinal 2
5468 4692 2944 50
2522 6443 7776 60
Semifinal 4
5468 4692 2944 66
2522 6443 7776 61
Tiebreaker 2
5468 4692 2944 55
2522 6443 7776 58
Final 1
5803 2910 2926 93
2522 6443 7776 65
Final 2
5803 2910 2926 78
2522 6443 7776 52

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:43A
2811 4127 7204 49
1571 2521 6443 59
Qualification 10
12:29P
4488 1510 957 65
4127 6443 2898 55
Qualification 17
2:10P
6443 5970 2374 60
4057 4110 5468 58
Qualification 20
2:30P
6443 1432 4043 71
6343 2374 5975 40
Qualification 28
3:27P
6443 6445 847 73
2471 5450 955 50
Qualification 34
4:12P
997 6443 7032 64
2411 4057 2521 73
Qualification 39
4:58P
2898 3192 1510 50
4662 4057 6443 62
Qualification 44
5:36P
1510 5198 3674 58
2471 3192 6443 62
Qualification 49
6:15P
4110 847 2733 41
3812 6343 6443 61
Qualification 60
9:23A
5975 6445 3674 70
6443 2811 5198 54
Qualification 65
10:20A
6465 6443 7204 72
5975 2811 847 59
Qualification 68
10:45A
7448 6443 2411 64
6465 6343 4662 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6445 6443 1510 73
2733 997 5970 59
Quarterfinal 8
6445 6443 1510 63
2733 997 5970 49
Semifinal 2
2471 3674 5198 65
6445 6443 1510 73
Semifinal 4
2471 3674 5198 83
6445 6443 1510 58
Tiebreaker 2
2471 3674 5198 91
6445 6443 1510 69

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
33 18 0 15 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
2:26P
6443 2990 5085 86
4579 4125 4110 52
Qualification 18
3:48P
3826 2930 2898 64
2980 4309 6443 63
Qualification 32
5:32P
492 6443 2097 59
6445 7034 2976 65
Qualification 40
9:34A
1425 6443 4512 52
3711 3674 3786 61
Qualification 51
10:56A
4061 4980 6443 42
4692 2910 3574 36
Qualification 60
11:56A
4057 4513 2915 54
1983 6443 3588 86
Qualification 74
2:11P
2928 6443 2976 70
4488 3024 1540 76
Qualification 82
3:06P
5937 948 3636 63
6443 2412 1899 61
Qualification 95
4:31P
4060 1318 2522 69
2898 2557 6443 55
Qualification 104
5:32P
360 2521 4125 78
6443 7776 3711 48
Qualification 110
9:29A
4911 2980 2147 78
1318 3674 6443 90
Qualification 123
11:04A
997 5803 2471 92
6443 4043 4131 94
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2930 4488 5468 79
1540 3674 6443 77
Quarterfinal 8
2930 4488 5468 76
1540 3674 6443 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:04A
386 1339 3309 72
5526 2375 6443 62
Qualification 22
1:11P
6443 1746 118 94
5242 2662 3481 50
Qualification 28
2:01P
5572 2990 7567 53
1939 6443 4911 110
Qualification 46
4:30P
6443 7767 1261 53
2881 3240 2375 54
Qualification 55
8:32A
7796 7529 368 66
6443 7891 1678 72
Qualification 61
9:20A
1339 4561 6443 62
3792 2183 1785 48
Qualification 70
10:48A
5126 6443 6608 64
3132 330 2584 72
Qualification 81
12:10P
6390 5515 2811 37
6443 2147 7895 80
Qualification 98
3:42P
7891 2905 2102 67
7108 7426 6443 77
Qualification 106
4:44P
3931 6443 2486 81
4534 4188 7088 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3309 1515 2990 69
1746 6443 7426 100
Quarterfinal 6
3309 1515 2990 85
1746 6443 7426 93
Quarterfinal 6
3309 1515 2990 75
1746 6443 7426 85
Semifinal 1
364 1339 330 80
1746 6443 7426 107
Semifinal 3
364 4534 330 115
1746 6443 7426 89
Tiebreaker 1
364 4534 330 79
1746 6443 7426 100
Final 1
1746 6443 7426 93
1678 3132 7179 106
Final 2
1746 6443 7426 90
1678 3132 7179 109

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 199
Rank: 9 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 6443 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 62
PNW District SunDome Event 62
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 66

If Team 6443 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 47
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 20
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:09A
997 4662 4043 34
2411 6443 3636 32
Qualification 6
11:37A
2411 2521 4692 40
753 6343 6443 42
Qualification 10
12:14P
1540 6443 997 62
2471 2733 1359 59
Qualification 13
1:14P
6443 2471 2811 51
4043 5975 1540 40
Qualification 15
1:30P
957 1425 2374 39
4692 5975 6443 56
Qualification 18
1:58P
3636 2811 2521 21
6443 2374 7034 59
Qualification 21
2:24P
1359 6443 2521 48
2811 957 6343 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
3:32P
1540 997 6443 64
3636 2471 2811 64
Semifinal 3
4692 6443 1540 65
3636 2471 2811 64
Tiebreaker 1
4692 6443 1540 66
3636 2471 2811 47
Final 1
4692 6443 1540 58
2733 6343 4043 57
Final 2
4692 6443 1540 72
2733 5975 4043 55
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.