Team Avatar Team 6443 - AEMBOT (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Edwards Vacuum/Black Label Metal/Howard S Wright/Hillsboro Optimist Club/Autodesk/Puppet/Tripwire/Teco Technology/Nike/Intel/Hillsboro School District&Liberty High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 37 (64%) 21 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 27 17 (63%) 10 (37%) 0
Total 85 54 (64%) 31 (36%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:45 AM 997 2733 5468 6443 6845 4125 45 35
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 1:00 PM 6443 3024 5198 4057 955 2811 39 33
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:30 PM 2811 3024 3131 3673 3711 6443 38 53
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 2:59 PM 7448 6443 3636 7034 1540 957 46 70
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:03 PM 2915 1359 6443 3024 4051 753 45 30
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 4:45 PM 6845 5977 3223 7032 7204 6443 42 43
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:02 PM 7034 6443 997 4125 3711 1425 63 59
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 6:47 PM 2990 6831 955 6443 2811 4043 26 84
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 7:20 PM 6343 6443 957 2550 4692 2990 68 62
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 9:42 AM 955 6443 1540 6445 753 2915 70 41
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 6696 7448 847 4051 6443 1425 26 55
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 3223 1359 3131 6443 2550 4057 27 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 6443 5085 957 7034 6343 62 43
Quarterfinal 7 2990 6443 5085 957 7034 6343 59 49
Semifinal 2 2990 6443 5085 2915 4057 3223 63 47
Semifinal 4 2990 6443 5085 2915 4057 3223 59 43
Final 1 6445 1425 6845 2990 6443 5085 38 63
Final 2 6445 1425 6845 2990 6443 5085 66 71

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 8 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:19 AM 3218 6443 5468 1595 2926 3712 49 21
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:47 AM 5803 3218 4980 2522 4131 6443 47 66
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 1:56 PM 6076 6443 2148 5920 4104 3712 40 21
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:21 PM 4692 2910 5295 6443 7696 7803 88 29
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 2:53 PM 4980 3712 6443 4061 6076 1318 43 58
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 3:26 PM 2910 4061 2522 2944 6443 4125 65 54
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:15 PM 2811 1595 4131 6443 4104 2926 56 48
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 4:28 PM 6443 3220 1595 1318 2944 4911 53 49
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 5:20 PM 7803 1595 6076 3693 2811 6443 6 57
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 6:00 PM 3220 6443 2605 4692 5803 4911 58 71
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 9:32 AM 3711 1318 6443 2811 5920 7696 59 56
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 7803 5468 4125 6443 4061 5920 47 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 64 56
Quarterfinal 8 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 71 42
Semifinal 2 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 50 60
Semifinal 4 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 66 61
Tiebreaker 2 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 55 58
Final 1 5803 2910 2926 2522 6443 7776 93 65
Final 2 5803 2910 2926 2522 6443 7776 78 52

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 2811 4127 7204 1571 2521 6443 49 59
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:29 PM 4488 1510 957 4127 6443 2898 65 55
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 6443 5970 2374 4057 4110 5468 60 58
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:30 PM 6443 1432 4043 6343 2374 5975 71 40
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 6443 6445 847 2471 5450 955 73 50
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:12 PM 997 6443 7032 2411 4057 2521 64 73
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 2898 3192 1510 4662 4057 6443 50 62
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 1510 5198 3674 2471 3192 6443 58 62
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:15 PM 4110 847 2733 3812 6343 6443 41 61
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 9:23 AM 5975 6445 3674 6443 2811 5198 70 54
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 6465 6443 7204 5975 2811 847 72 59
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:45 AM 7448 6443 2411 6465 6343 4662 64 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6445 6443 1510 2733 997 5970 73 59
Quarterfinal 8 6445 6443 1510 2733 997 5970 63 49
Semifinal 2 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 65 73
Semifinal 4 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 83 58
Tiebreaker 2 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 91 69

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 18 0 15 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 2:26 PM 6443 2990 5085 4579 4125 4110 86 52
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 3:48 PM 3826 2930 2898 2980 4309 6443 64 63
Qualification 32 Thu 4/4 - 5:32 PM 492 6443 2097 6445 7034 2976 59 65
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 9:34 AM 1425 6443 4512 3711 3674 3786 52 61
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 10:56 AM 4061 4980 6443 4692 2910 3574 42 36
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 11:56 AM 4057 4513 2915 1983 6443 3588 54 86
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 2:11 PM 2928 6443 2976 4488 3024 1540 70 76
Qualification 82 Fri 4/5 - 3:06 PM 5937 948 3636 6443 2412 1899 63 61
Qualification 95 Fri 4/5 - 4:31 PM 4060 1318 2522 2898 2557 6443 69 55
Qualification 104 Fri 4/5 - 5:32 PM 360 2521 4125 6443 7776 3711 78 48
Qualification 110 Sat 4/6 - 9:29 AM 4911 2980 2147 1318 3674 6443 78 90
Qualification 123 Sat 4/6 - 11:04 AM 997 5803 2471 6443 4043 4131 92 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2930 4488 5468 1540 3674 6443 79 77
Quarterfinal 8 2930 4488 5468 1540 3674 6443 76 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 9:04 AM 386 1339 3309 5526 2375 6443 72 62
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 1:11 PM 6443 1746 118 5242 2662 3481 94 50
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 2:01 PM 5572 2990 7567 1939 6443 4911 53 110
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:30 PM 6443 7767 1261 2881 3240 2375 53 54
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:32 AM 7796 7529 368 6443 7891 1678 66 72
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:20 AM 1339 4561 6443 3792 2183 1785 62 48
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:48 AM 5126 6443 6608 3132 330 2584 64 72
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 12:10 PM 6390 5515 2811 6443 2147 7895 37 80
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:42 PM 7891 2905 2102 7108 7426 6443 67 77
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:44 PM 3931 6443 2486 4534 4188 7088 81 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 199
Rank: 9 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6443 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 71
PNW District SunDome Event 62
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 66

If Team 6443 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 47
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/12 - 9:24 AM 5460 340 234 5406 1720 6443 69 100
Qualification 19 Fri 7/12 - 11:57 AM 6443 5511 3707 1023 3357 33 82 90
Qualification 30 Fri 7/12 - 1:47 PM 3478 217 461 6443 1676 548 71 82
Qualification 45 Fri 7/12 - 3:52 PM 1718 225 6443 2168 5801 2767 96 77
Qualification 56 Fri 7/12 - 5:53 PM 364 6443 2481 1923 910 7457 99 58
Qualification 68 Fri 7/12 - 7:27 PM 1730 6443 2337 1747 1807 3538 76 77
Qualification 79 Sat 7/13 - 9:30 AM 2910 48 4607 3641 51 6443 84 62
Qualification 86 Sat 7/13 - 10:24 AM 7498 3847 1684 6443 118 1690 63 102
Qualification 93 Sat 7/13 - 11:18 AM 111 2403 4776 1024 6443 5190 97 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 930 6443 3538 2910 2403 910 96 55
Quarterfinal 8 930 6443 3538 2910 107 910 127 91
Semifinal 2 2481 2767 225 930 6443 3538 83 92
Semifinal 4 2481 2767 225 930 6443 3538 92 88
Tiebreaker 2 2481 2767 225 930 6443 3538 107 92

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 20
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/5 - 11:09 AM 997 4662 4043 2411 6443 3636 34 32
Qualification 6 Sat 10/5 - 11:37 AM 2411 2521 4692 753 6343 6443 40 42
Qualification 10 Sat 10/5 - 12:14 PM 1540 6443 997 2471 2733 1359 62 59
Qualification 13 Sat 10/5 - 1:14 PM 6443 2471 2811 4043 5975 1540 51 40
Qualification 15 Sat 10/5 - 1:30 PM 957 1425 2374 4692 5975 6443 39 56
Qualification 18 Sat 10/5 - 1:58 PM 3636 2811 2521 6443 2374 7034 21 59
Qualification 21 Sat 10/5 - 2:24 PM 1359 6443 2521 2811 957 6343 48 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/5 - 3:32 PM 1540 997 6443 3636 2471 2811 64 64
Semifinal 3 4692 6443 1540 3636 2471 2811 65 64
Tiebreaker 1 4692 6443 1540 3636 2471 2811 66 47
Final 1 4692 6443 1540 2733 6343 4043 58 57
Final 2 4692 6443 1540 2733 5975 4043 72 55