Team Avatar Team 4678 - CyberCavs (2022)


2022 Robot: King Louie
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Wellington Construction/Schneider Electric/Eagle Bridge/Fossie Consulting/Hansma Automotive&Woodland Christian High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 31 (79%) 7 (18%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 22 15 (68%) 7 (32%) 0
Total 61 46 (75%) 14 (23%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1

  March 25 to March 25, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 18
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/25 - 10:02 AM 7520 6162 8729 6323 5024 4678 28 48
Qualification 6 Fri 3/25 - 10:30 AM 8729 7520 1325 4678 3683 610 27 115
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 10:54 AM 610 8729 8789 4069 771 4678 39 64
Qualification 10 Fri 3/25 - 11:08 AM 4903 8089 4069 2386 4678 8729 69 77
Qualification 14 Fri 3/25 - 11:41 AM 2609 4678 6162 3683 4476 6331 88 69
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 4678 7520 4903 5024 4476 610 70 83
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 1:57 PM 1325 2386 5024 8089 4678 4476 59 84
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 2:53 PM 4476 4903 6323 4678 1325 8789 70 74
Qualification 26 Fri 3/25 - 3:10 PM 4903 8789 771 2386 7520 4678 34 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Fri 3/25 - 4:34 PM 4476 4678 2386 610 1325 5024 116 57
Semifinal 3 4476 4678 2386 610 1325 5024 101 46
Final 1 4476 4678 2386 2609 3683 8089 110 73
Final 2 4476 4678 2386 2609 3683 8089 0 58
Final 3 4476 4678 2386 2609 3683 8089 96 78

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 0 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 17
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/26 - 9:47 AM 1114 4015 781 4917 4678 4476 22 110
Qualification 6 Sat 3/26 - 10:37 AM 6875 4917 2200 4678 2056 4015 66 115
Qualification 7 Sat 3/26 - 10:48 AM 4907 4617 781 1241 610 4678 61 117
Qualification 9 Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 2056 6875 772 4476 781 4678 80 101
Qualification 14 Sat 3/26 - 12:03 PM 781 4069 1241 4678 5406 6875 88 108
Qualification 16 Sat 3/26 - 1:29 PM 4678 4617 1114 2056 4476 5406 71 142
Qualification 19 Sat 3/26 - 1:57 PM 4907 2200 4678 4476 4015 1114 116 66
Qualification 23 Sat 3/26 - 2:58 PM 4069 2200 4476 772 4678 610 106 83
Qualification 25 Sat 3/26 - 3:15 PM 781 4678 1334 772 5406 2200 58 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 95 102
Semifinal 4 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 110 78
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 97 97
Final 1 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 126 103
Final 2 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 98 107
Final 3 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 115 122

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2

  April 2 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 16
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 1325 772 5406 5036 4903 4678 115 70
Qualification 6 Sat 4/2 - 11:02 AM 4907 5024 1325 772 4678 6875 65 75
Qualification 8 Sat 4/2 - 11:24 AM 4903 3683 8789 4678 5406 4617 89 94
Qualification 10 Sat 4/2 - 11:45 AM 4903 6162 3739 4907 4678 6331 38 105
Qualification 14 Sat 4/2 - 2:13 PM 8789 5032 4617 4678 4907 772 45 114
Qualification 15 Sat 4/2 - 2:26 PM 3739 6875 1325 6162 4678 8789 40 67
Qualification 17 Sat 4/2 - 2:48 PM 3739 6162 4907 4678 5406 3683 61 125
Qualification 19 Sat 4/2 - 3:10 PM 1325 5032 4678 5036 4617 4903 104 45
Qualification 22 Sat 4/2 - 3:50 PM 5024 6875 4678 3683 6162 5036 53 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 4/2 - 5:03 PM 3683 4678 4617 5032 4903 5024 105 51
Semifinal 3 3683 4678 4617 5032 4903 5024 97 57
Final 1 3683 4678 4617 4907 5406 5036 77 109
Final 2 3683 4678 4617 4907 5406 5036 0 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 30 60 0 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 67
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/14 - 2:32 PM 865 8884 4903 4678 4152 7520 63 99
Qualification 22 Thu 4/14 - 3:31 PM 5036 8735 8729 1241 4946 4678 37 124
Qualification 30 Thu 4/14 - 4:28 PM 8089 4678 7902 3739 2609 5032 95 49
Qualification 43 Thu 4/14 - 5:48 PM 2706 4678 781 1241 8789 6135 88 74
Qualification 50 Fri 4/15 - 5:48 AM 2200 1374 4015 4678 6978 7659 61 61
Qualification 57 Fri 4/15 - 10:35 AM 2056 4678 8765 4069 1334 3161 83 43
Qualification 75 Fri 4/15 - 12:21 PM 4069 4476 4678 8731 4917 2013 102 79
Qualification 87 Fri 4/15 - 2:23 PM 4678 4976 4917 771 3560 5024 77 32
Qualification 95 Fri 4/15 - 3:07 PM 5031 6397 4152 1374 4617 4678 38 73
Qualification 104 Fri 4/15 - 4:04 PM 5406 4951 4678 4907 4617 2386 105 81
Qualification 115 Fri 4/15 - 5:06 PM 772 2706 8574 4678 2198 2200 66 112
Qualification 129 Sat 4/16 - 10:10 AM 7659 3683 4343 8735 4678 8731 87 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1241 5409 2386 3683 4678 610 111 121
Quarterfinal 7 1241 5409 2386 3683 4678 610 106 138
Semifinal 2 3683 4678 610 4907 5406 2609 134 92
Semifinal 4 3683 4678 610 4907 5406 2609 126 90
Final 1 1114 2056 4152 3683 4678 610 0 113
Final 2 1114 2056 4152 3683 4678 610 138 99
Final 3 1114 2056 4152 3683 4678 610 140 88

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 264
Rank: 3 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4678 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1 63
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2 52
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 147
Points Adjustments 2.00


If Team 4678 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 97
Level 6 Highest Match Score 138
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 134
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 126
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  September 2 to September 4, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 24
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 9/2 - 6:02 PM 7520 4152 4343 7902 7480 4678 27 87
Qualification 8 Fri 9/2 - 7:09 PM 4678 9991 5406 9990 9993 7902 120 49
Qualification 11 Fri 9/2 - 7:47 PM 9993 4678 1334 5406 9990 1374 56 81
Qualification 14 Sat 9/3 - 11:15 AM 4678 9999 1334 8574 9990 7520 58 24
Qualification 18 Sat 9/3 - 12:07 PM 1325 3683 9996 9991 8574 4678 106 63
Qualification 23 Sat 9/3 - 1:10 PM 4343 9999 9996 4152 4678 4039 34 112
Qualification 26 Sat 9/3 - 4:42 PM 4039 8574 9993 4678 8729 5032 58 87
Qualification 30 Sat 9/3 - 5:39 PM 9996 4343 4039 4678 1325 9992 86 118
Qualification 36 Sat 9/3 - 7:01 PM 7480 9997 9993 3683 4678 8089 62 122
Qualification 39 Sat 9/3 - 7:39 PM 9999 4678 9990 8089 9998 7480 74 78
Qualification 42 Sun 9/4 - 11:35 AM 1374 9998 4678 8729 7480 9999 64 68
Qualification 46 Sun 9/4 - 12:27 PM 1325 9993 8729 9996 7520 4678 62 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 9/4 - 3:05 PM 4678 3683 9998 7520 8729 9993 81 49
Quarterfinal 5 4678 3683 9998 7520 8729 9993 86 31
Semifinal 1 4678 3683 9998 9996 5032 9990 92 81
Semifinal 3 4678 3683 9998 9996 5032 9990 30 74
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 4678 3683 9998 9996 5032 9990 97 74
Final 1 4678 3683 9998 4039 5406 1334 88 121
Final 2 4678 3683 9998 4039 5406 1334 88 114

STEMley Cup 2022

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/29 - 8:43 AM 4907 9989 4069 3683 9998 4678 82 77
Qualification 8 Sat 10/29 - 9:54 AM 7480 7520 9992 4678 4903 3015 93 107
Qualification 12 Sat 10/29 - 10:31 AM 9985 3161 1325 4907 9992 4678 114 107
Qualification 15 Sat 10/29 - 10:57 AM 3161 865 4678 1360 2056 9992 36 106
Qualification 18 Sat 10/29 - 11:23 AM 9992 3161 610 4476 4678 4951 66 76
Qualification 22 Sat 10/29 - 11:57 AM 4343 610 4903 4678 1325 1360 93 107
Qualification 25 Sat 10/29 - 1:16 PM 1114 4903 4476 4678 4343 9985 109 65
Qualification 29 Sat 10/29 - 9:53 AM 9998 4476 1360 9989 4678 7480 80 79
Qualification 35 Sat 10/29 - 10:53 AM 7520 4678 610 3015 4951 865 82 89
Playoff Matches