Team Avatar Team 4678 - CyberCavs (2018)


2018 Robot: Serqet
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Bostech/Cones To Go Press/Hansma Automotive/Wellington Construction/Databind&Woodland Christian High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4678 attended in 2018.
Team 4678 had a record of 39-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 8)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 10:59 AM 4678 3739 4525 6856 2609 3683 431 171
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 11:24 AM 1334 3739 4704 3756 4678 1374 287 266
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 12:51 PM 3161 772 4678 5024 6856 4814 475 96
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 2:16 PM 5024 4525 772 4248 6342 4678 421 281
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 3:04 PM 4814 4678 2852 7022 6331 2702 409 175
Qualification 29 Fri 3/23 - 3:47 PM 4678 2634 2702 1241 7022 5024 261 435
Qualification 33 Fri 3/23 - 4:16 PM 6331 2056 3161 4678 4595 5032 338 279
Qualification 42 Fri 3/23 - 5:51 PM 772 7058 5589 4678 7022 4704 207 259
Qualification 44 Fri 3/23 - 6:06 PM 2634 5589 4777 7058 4678 6856 133 396
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 7:25 PM 4917 1241 4678 6331 1334 6875 446 122
Qualification 56 Sat 3/24 - 9:21 AM 3756 2702 4917 2056 4678 4777 232 466
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 10:23 AM 1334 2609 4678 2852 6052 5032 456 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4678 772 1374 4704 3161 2702 393 269
Quarterfinal 8 4678 772 1374 4704 3161 2702 409 234
Semifinal 2 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 328 341
Semifinal 4 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 423 282
Tiebreaker 2 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 447 279

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 10:48 AM 4152 1305 4678 5834 4069 6865 427 145
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:22 PM 6514 4343 6864 2994 6978 4678 167 409
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:54 PM 4678 7329 6864 6978 3543 6987 295 285
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:05 PM 4678 6859 2706 7052 4914 7176 592 219
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:20 PM 4678 2013 5672 7267 5834 6336 470 196
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:44 PM 4519 4968 4476 3543 4678 1075 407 276
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:41 PM 5672 4783 1305 2708 4678 4343 210 537
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:24 PM 6865 4968 7267 4519 4783 4678 171 351
Qualification 48 Sat 3/31 - 9:23 AM 4917 4678 6865 2706 6864 5672 486 270
Qualification 50 Sat 3/31 - 9:40 AM 6987 6514 4678 1305 6978 771 229 458
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 10:19 AM 4917 6110 2994 7176 4678 6336 422 243
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 11:31 AM 4678 7052 771 7329 2013 7267 288 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2706 4678 4914 4343 2994 6336 330 271
Quarterfinal 8 2706 4678 4914 4343 2994 6336 502 293
Semifinal 2 4476 2708 5834 2706 4678 4914 345 325
Semifinal 4 4476 2708 5834 2706 4678 4914 422 216

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 45 30 0 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 11:12 AM 772 2056 6875 6864 4678 6141 392 82
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 12:44 PM 7329 1325 3161 4678 1334 772 364 282
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 2:29 PM 4678 4814 6978 6140 6864 1325 397 266
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 3:57 PM 6378 2386 4678 6336 5834 4936 421 226
Qualification 33 Thu 4/12 - 5:20 PM 2386 5426 6867 3683 4678 6875 297 381
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 9:34 AM 4618 6544 4678 610 4903 3683 382 354
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 10:01 AM 6978 6544 1305 1285 6856 4678 401 265
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 11:09 AM 3161 6336 6917 5834 6331 4678 320 338
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 12:09 PM 1305 6140 4678 4936 6867 4343 474 285
Qualification 67 Fri 4/13 - 3:11 PM 5426 4678 188 2702 4914 5834 457 254
Qualification 73 Fri 4/13 - 4:08 PM 4678 4914 1325 2200 2852 6544 415 209
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 4:56 PM 4678 2200 2706 4476 772 5036 393 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4678 610 1334 772 5426 4903 493 293
Quarterfinal 7 4678 610 1334 772 5426 4903 437 262
Semifinal 2 4678 610 1334 2200 2013 4814 321 398
Semifinal 4 4678 610 1334 2200 2013 4814 308 403

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:24 AM 6574 5528 6802 85 4678 5980 109 454
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:26 AM 321 4391 1720 4939 4678 3641 361 363
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 1:47 PM 3258 3623 4939 4678 1676 1241 264 412
Qualification 35   Thu 4/26 - 2:34 PM 4678 2609 2590 5172 573 2056 380 412
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:55 PM 3098 4678 2169 1712 4039 2474 320 401
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:23 AM 238 7068 3197 597 4531 4678 317 389
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 10:06 AM 4678 314 4472 1729 3770 533 306 340
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:24 PM 5675 6090 319 340 291 4678 338 434
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 2:57 PM 5114 3038 4618 4678 321 4810 435 274
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:36 PM 4680 708 4678 2590 6911 1073 310 406
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3098 525 3641 314 4678 5114 284 361
Quarterfinal 7   3098 525 3641 314 4678 5114 338 172
Tiebreaker 3   3098 525 3641 314 4678 3667 320 285

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 10:59 AM 4678 3739 4525 6856 2609 3683 431 171
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 11:24 AM 1334 3739 4704 3756 4678 1374 287 266
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 12:51 PM 3161 772 4678 5024 6856 4814 475 96
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 2:16 PM 5024 4525 772 4248 6342 4678 421 281
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 3:04 PM 4814 4678 2852 7022 6331 2702 409 175
Qualification 29 Fri 3/23 - 3:47 PM 4678 2634 2702 1241 7022 5024 261 435
Qualification 33 Fri 3/23 - 4:16 PM 6331 2056 3161 4678 4595 5032 338 279
Qualification 42 Fri 3/23 - 5:51 PM 772 7058 5589 4678 7022 4704 207 259
Qualification 44 Fri 3/23 - 6:06 PM 2634 5589 4777 7058 4678 6856 133 396
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 7:25 PM 4917 1241 4678 6331 1334 6875 446 122
Qualification 56 Sat 3/24 - 9:21 AM 3756 2702 4917 2056 4678 4777 232 466
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 10:23 AM 1334 2609 4678 2852 6052 5032 456 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4678 772 1374 4704 3161 2702 393 269
Quarterfinal 8 4678 772 1374 4704 3161 2702 409 234
Semifinal 2 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 328 341
Semifinal 4 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 423 282
Tiebreaker 2 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 447 279

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 10:48 AM 4152 1305 4678 5834 4069 6865 427 145
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:22 PM 6514 4343 6864 2994 6978 4678 167 409
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:54 PM 4678 7329 6864 6978 3543 6987 295 285
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:05 PM 4678 6859 2706 7052 4914 7176 592 219
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:20 PM 4678 2013 5672 7267 5834 6336 470 196
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:44 PM 4519 4968 4476 3543 4678 1075 407 276
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:41 PM 5672 4783 1305 2708 4678 4343 210 537
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:24 PM 6865 4968 7267 4519 4783 4678 171 351
Qualification 48 Sat 3/31 - 9:23 AM 4917 4678 6865 2706 6864 5672 486 270
Qualification 50 Sat 3/31 - 9:40 AM 6987 6514 4678 1305 6978 771 229 458
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 10:19 AM 4917 6110 2994 7176 4678 6336 422 243
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 11:31 AM 4678 7052 771 7329 2013 7267 288 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2706 4678 4914 4343 2994 6336 330 271
Quarterfinal 8 2706 4678 4914 4343 2994 6336 502 293
Semifinal 2 4476 2708 5834 2706 4678 4914 345 325
Semifinal 4 4476 2708 5834 2706 4678 4914 422 216

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 45 30 0 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 11:12 AM 772 2056 6875 6864 4678 6141 392 82
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 12:44 PM 7329 1325 3161 4678 1334 772 364 282
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 2:29 PM 4678 4814 6978 6140 6864 1325 397 266
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 3:57 PM 6378 2386 4678 6336 5834 4936 421 226
Qualification 33 Thu 4/12 - 5:20 PM 2386 5426 6867 3683 4678 6875 297 381
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 9:34 AM 4618 6544 4678 610 4903 3683 382 354
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 10:01 AM 6978 6544 1305 1285 6856 4678 401 265
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 11:09 AM 3161 6336 6917 5834 6331 4678 320 338
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 12:09 PM 1305 6140 4678 4936 6867 4343 474 285
Qualification 67 Fri 4/13 - 3:11 PM 5426 4678 188 2702 4914 5834 457 254
Qualification 73 Fri 4/13 - 4:08 PM 4678 4914 1325 2200 2852 6544 415 209
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 4:56 PM 4678 2200 2706 4476 772 5036 393 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4678 610 1334 772 5426 4903 493 293
Quarterfinal 7 4678 610 1334 772 5426 4903 437 262
Semifinal 2 4678 610 1334 2200 2013 4814 321 398
Semifinal 4 4678 610 1334 2200 2013 4814 308 403

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:24 AM 6574 5528 6802 85 4678 5980 109 454
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:26 AM 321 4391 1720 4939 4678 3641 361 363
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 1:47 PM 3258 3623 4939 4678 1676 1241 264 412
Qualification 35   Thu 4/26 - 2:34 PM 4678 2609 2590 5172 573 2056 380 412
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:55 PM 3098 4678 2169 1712 4039 2474 320 401
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:23 AM 238 7068 3197 597 4531 4678 317 389
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 10:06 AM 4678 314 4472 1729 3770 533 306 340
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:24 PM 5675 6090 319 340 291 4678 338 434
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 2:57 PM 5114 3038 4618 4678 321 4810 435 274
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:36 PM 4680 708 4678 2590 6911 1073 310 406
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3098 525 3641 314 4678 5114 284 361
Quarterfinal 7   3098 525 3641 314 4678 5114 338 172
Tiebreaker 3   3098 525 3641 314 4678 3667 320 285

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 217
Rank: 19 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4678 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 44
ONT District North Bay Event 47
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 126

If Team 4678 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 592
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 537
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 502
Level 9 Random Sort ---