Team Avatar Team 4678 - CyberCavs (2019)


2019 Robot: Serqet
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ZOKU/Cones To Go Press/Hansma Automotive/Wellington Construction/ATS Automation/Eagle Bridge/Woodland Christian High School&Woodland Christian High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 18 (39%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 17 12 (71%) 8 (47%) 0
Total 63 39 (62%) 26 (41%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:44 AM 7475 5039 6856 2056 2609 4678 30 72
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 12:18 PM 4920 6992 3739 6875 7022 4678 39 39
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:06 PM 3756 4617 4968 2702 4920 4678 29 47
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:56 PM 4678 4069 3739 2056 4917 5672 38 80
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 3:23 PM 4678 7800 7475 7722 6856 4917 50 43
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 4:04 PM 5912 7722 4678 1241 6330 5483 62 68
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 5:06 PM 772 4678 5039 5672 7022 7800 69 38
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:54 PM 6854 2702 7022 5672 4678 3161 39 41
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 9:31 AM 7664 4678 3683 1241 4920 2609 75 53
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 10:33 AM 7664 5032 6330 4917 4678 3756 39 69
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 10:51 AM 4678 6992 5032 7800 6854 3756 62 35
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 12:06 PM 4678 5483 6854 3683 6875 772 45 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4678 1241 7800 5912 6992 2609 59 50
Quarterfinal 7 4678 1241 7800 5912 6992 2609 78 52
Semifinal 2 4678 1241 7800 4917 4976 7722 73 66
Semifinal 4 4678 1241 7800 4917 4976 7722 65 55
Final 1 3683 2056 5672 4678 1241 7800 99 62
Final 2 3683 2056 5672 4678 1241 7800 93 76

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 12:11 PM 3543 4678 7267 2994 4519 6135 51 73
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 1:33 PM 4678 6135 6987 6632 2706 4946 46 56
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 6865 5672 4783 6461 4946 4678 27 93
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 3:21 PM 7052 610 4678 4704 4914 6864 55 63
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 4:30 PM 4968 1374 4152 2013 4069 4678 73 80
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:55 PM 6336 6864 1374 4678 6859 2706 52 77
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 6:01 PM 4152 4678 4783 2013 6514 7052 71 48
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 7:11 PM 4678 1310 6632 6859 7476 3543 84 65
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 10:00 AM 4519 1305 6632 1374 4678 1246 75 74
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 10:27 AM 1310 6514 4519 4678 4968 4914 60 67
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 6336 4704 4678 610 4069 6987 75 71
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 6864 2994 7052 5672 4678 4917 67 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:40 PM 4678 1310 6987 6135 2706 6632 75 60
Quarterfinal 5 4678 1310 6987 6135 2706 6632 74 70
Semifinal 1 4678 1310 6987 6336 6461 7267 76 64
Semifinal 3 4678 1310 6987 6336 6461 7267 80 47
Final 1 4678 1310 6987 4917 1305 4519 75 60
Final 2 4678 1310 6987 4917 1305 4519 62 80
Final 3 4678 1310 6987 4917 1305 4519 73 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 33 30 0 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 2:34 PM 1285 7757 2386 5885 4688 4678 68 78
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:07 PM 610 4343 4678 6867 4903 1360 67 77
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:38 PM 4688 2706 2634 6070 4678 6867 76 80
Qualification 27 Thu 4/11 - 6:49 PM 4920 4678 1285 7476 4992 4917 67 72
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:08 AM 6140 6867 5409 2702 2056 4678 62 99
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:33 AM 2706 6878 4343 4914 4039 4678 64 66
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:40 AM 4678 1360 2706 2852 3683 7480 84 103
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:31 PM 4678 6987 2634 4907 6140 4069 74 65
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:57 PM 4814 4678 746 610 5885 5409 70 76
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:55 PM 6070 2200 2702 4678 5719 7800 90 66
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:44 PM 4678 6140 2200 6336 4039 6878 69 56
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 5:25 PM 4688 4920 4618 2852 4678 6878 61 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4917 2386 4992 4678 2702 7757 68 74
Quarterfinal 8 4917 2386 4992 4678 2702 7757 67 85
Semifinal 2 5406 2200 4814 4678 2702 7757 93 82
Semifinal 4 5406 2200 4814 4678 2702 7757 100 75

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:50 AM 5406 1403 1325 2054 1720 4678 127 94
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:05 AM 4150 1188 1310 4678 2539 4027 81 82
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:30 PM 5512 4678 4325 1640 5676 2077 61 105
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:23 PM 4004 1640 4678 3184 509 6802 82 85
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:11 PM 3015 188 33 4678 5687 7741 117 81
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:55 AM 2577 4678 910 1322 2526 2852 81 76
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 3534 1025 4027 6317 1937 4678 94 81
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:24 AM 4956 4678 4707 141 6591 4004 89 78
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 188 4678 5860 5512 3770 7589 66 51
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:16 PM 7650 271 2231 4678 3928 1188 67 77
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 230
Rank: 12 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4678 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 59
ONT District North Bay Event 60
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 111

If Team 4678 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---