Team 948 - NRG (Newport Robotics Group) (2017)


2017 Robot: H.P. Lovecube
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Microsoft/Wicresoft/Bellevue Schools Foundation & Newport Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 948 attended in 2017.
Team 948 had a record of 40-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 8)

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/18 - 11:27 AM 4512 948 2903 5941 488 4683 160 130
Qualification 6 Sat 3/18 - 11:45 AM 3268 4180 5295 4683 4077 948 140 90
Qualification 10 Sat 3/18 - 12:16 PM 3826 2980 2928 3238 948 488 210 267
Qualification 15 Sat 3/18 - 12:55 PM 4911 2903 948 2910 4173 2605 185 207
Qualification 20 Sat 3/18 - 7:40 AM 5803 3070 4077 1778 948 2980 209 250
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 3:10 PM 488 4682 4077 4205 2903 948 151 110
Qualification 29 Sat 3/18 - 3:46 PM 948 2910 5803 3826 4077 3663 310 255
Qualification 33 Sat 3/18 - 4:29 PM 4512 2907 4918 2522 948 2928 231 330
Qualification 39 Sat 3/18 - 5:21 PM 2605 4683 2980 4180 5803 948 125 299
Qualification 43 Sat 3/18 - 5:50 PM 4180 5941 948 488 3826 2907 185 280
Qualification 47 Sun 3/19 - 9:10 AM 4682 3663 948 4911 360 4180 313 235
Qualification 56 Sun 3/19 - 10:23 AM 3070 2605 948 5941 3268 4205 285 150
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2980 948 4918 2910 1778 2903 219 288
Quarterfinal 6 2980 948 4918 2910 1778 2903 330 283
Tiebreaker 2 2980 948 4918 2910 1778 2903 226 311

PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/1 - 11:22 AM 948 2412 2980 4461 488 3574 306 112
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 12:09 PM 3781 948 2906 4918 4205 6350 150 170
Qualification 13 Sat 4/1 - 12:24 PM 2555 4131 3663 948 2907 492 310 230
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 2:00 PM 3786 3876 948 2907 4205 2906 260 145
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 2:38 PM 948 4918 360 488 5937 2929 330 209
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 3:46 PM 3786 4060 1318 3574 948 3663 185 311
Qualification 39 Sat 4/1 - 4:28 PM 3393 4131 948 4173 5295 2906 260 205
Qualification 41 Sat 4/1 - 4:54 PM 1258 2980 2907 5748 4579 948 210 300
Qualification 51 Sat 4/1 - 6:02 PM 2555 2046 3876 4060 4461 948 198 245
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 6:41 PM 2942 6350 948 3684 2412 3574 305 140
Qualification 64 Sun 4/2 - 10:01 AM 1318 948 3684 3049 3876 3826 280 230
Qualification 69 Sun 4/2 - 10:35 AM 360 2906 3219 2046 948 3049 300 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/2 - 12:25 PM 3574 948 492 360 4060 2929 310 198
Quarterfinal 5 3574 948 492 360 4060 2929 280 255
Semifinal 1 3574 948 492 3393 4131 4173 159 240
Semifinal 3 3574 948 492 3393 4131 4173 327 145
Tiebreaker 1 3574 948 492 3393 4131 4173 208 235

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 30 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/6 - 2:15 PM 4469 948 2928 3393 1294 5803 345 187
Qualification 13 Thu 4/6 - 7:00 PM 4173 4662 948 3674 1540 5975 238 258
Qualification 28 Thu 4/6 - 6:01 PM 4915 4450 2907 2046 948 4918 258 336
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 9:59 AM 6350 4061 4911 3223 3393 948 310 330
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 10:43 AM 948 4911 3024 1318 5920 5198 256 150
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 12:37 PM 1595 948 955 3070 5970 997 355 280
Qualification 71 Fri 4/7 - 6:29 PM 2990 5450 3219 4513 948 5970 205 250
Qualification 78 Fri 4/7 - 3:26 PM 6343 2907 948 3223 5827 5295 350 135
Qualification 96 Fri 4/7 - 5:33 PM 948 4125 2980 753 2147 1425 345 300
Qualification 103 Fri 4/7 - 6:16 PM 4131 2811 5588 948 5085 488 330 281
Qualification 108 Sat 4/8 - 9:44 AM 488 3693 492 948 6350 2521 346 281
Qualification 127 Sat 4/8 - 12:00 PM 2550 3711 3238 997 2471 948 295 380
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1595 2046 2471 2928 948 4911 368 468
Quarterfinal 7 1595 2046 2471 2928 948 4911 479 309
Tiebreaker 3 1595 2046 2471 2928 948 4911 449 257

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 9:07 AM 2221 948 6431 1523 4061 6554 155 290
Qualification 17 Thu 4/20 - 11:14 AM 3337 4206 6417 4738 948 5417 235 365
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 12:28 PM 3219 108 948 2147 4586 6225 185 286
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 3:41 PM 948 399 5889 2723 4468 5908 296 235
Qualification 50 Fri 4/21 - 8:07 AM 948 6390 1983 1323 3794 2352 245 320
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:39 AM 3019 6413 948 2102 1318 4587 311 322
Qualification 75 Fri 4/21 - 1:21 PM 3103 283 2046 6384 1296 948 373 283
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:46 PM 1165 399 1287 4610 948 4451 205 305
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:30 PM 2907 2352 948 3997 3219 6038 346 255
Qualification 106 Fri 4/21 - 5:33 PM 5677 5124 5960 5829 1661 948 330 345
Playoff Matches

Team 948's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/18 - 11:27 AM 4512 948 2903 5941 488 4683 160 130
Qualification 6 Sat 3/18 - 11:45 AM 3268 4180 5295 4683 4077 948 140 90
Qualification 10 Sat 3/18 - 12:16 PM 3826 2980 2928 3238 948 488 210 267
Qualification 15 Sat 3/18 - 12:55 PM 4911 2903 948 2910 4173 2605 185 207
Qualification 20 Sat 3/18 - 7:40 AM 5803 3070 4077 1778 948 2980 209 250
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 3:10 PM 488 4682 4077 4205 2903 948 151 110
Qualification 29 Sat 3/18 - 3:46 PM 948 2910 5803 3826 4077 3663 310 255
Qualification 33 Sat 3/18 - 4:29 PM 4512 2907 4918 2522 948 2928 231 330
Qualification 39 Sat 3/18 - 5:21 PM 2605 4683 2980 4180 5803 948 125 299
Qualification 43 Sat 3/18 - 5:50 PM 4180 5941 948 488 3826 2907 185 280
Qualification 47 Sun 3/19 - 9:10 AM 4682 3663 948 4911 360 4180 313 235
Qualification 56 Sun 3/19 - 10:23 AM 3070 2605 948 5941 3268 4205 285 150
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2980 948 4918 2910 1778 2903 219 288
Quarterfinal 6 2980 948 4918 2910 1778 2903 330 283
Tiebreaker 2 2980 948 4918 2910 1778 2903 226 311

PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/1 - 11:22 AM 948 2412 2980 4461 488 3574 306 112
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 12:09 PM 3781 948 2906 4918 4205 6350 150 170
Qualification 13 Sat 4/1 - 12:24 PM 2555 4131 3663 948 2907 492 310 230
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 2:00 PM 3786 3876 948 2907 4205 2906 260 145
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 2:38 PM 948 4918 360 488 5937 2929 330 209
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 3:46 PM 3786 4060 1318 3574 948 3663 185 311
Qualification 39 Sat 4/1 - 4:28 PM 3393 4131 948 4173 5295 2906 260 205
Qualification 41 Sat 4/1 - 4:54 PM 1258 2980 2907 5748 4579 948 210 300
Qualification 51 Sat 4/1 - 6:02 PM 2555 2046 3876 4060 4461 948 198 245
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 6:41 PM 2942 6350 948 3684 2412 3574 305 140
Qualification 64 Sun 4/2 - 10:01 AM 1318 948 3684 3049 3876 3826 280 230
Qualification 69 Sun 4/2 - 10:35 AM 360 2906 3219 2046 948 3049 300 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/2 - 12:25 PM 3574 948 492 360 4060 2929 310 198
Quarterfinal 5 3574 948 492 360 4060 2929 280 255
Semifinal 1 3574 948 492 3393 4131 4173 159 240
Semifinal 3 3574 948 492 3393 4131 4173 327 145
Tiebreaker 1 3574 948 492 3393 4131 4173 208 235

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 30 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/6 - 2:15 PM 4469 948 2928 3393 1294 5803 345 187
Qualification 13 Thu 4/6 - 7:00 PM 4173 4662 948 3674 1540 5975 238 258
Qualification 28 Thu 4/6 - 6:01 PM 4915 4450 2907 2046 948 4918 258 336
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 9:59 AM 6350 4061 4911 3223 3393 948 310 330
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 10:43 AM 948 4911 3024 1318 5920 5198 256 150
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 12:37 PM 1595 948 955 3070 5970 997 355 280
Qualification 71 Fri 4/7 - 6:29 PM 2990 5450 3219 4513 948 5970 205 250
Qualification 78 Fri 4/7 - 3:26 PM 6343 2907 948 3223 5827 5295 350 135
Qualification 96 Fri 4/7 - 5:33 PM 948 4125 2980 753 2147 1425 345 300
Qualification 103 Fri 4/7 - 6:16 PM 4131 2811 5588 948 5085 488 330 281
Qualification 108 Sat 4/8 - 9:44 AM 488 3693 492 948 6350 2521 346 281
Qualification 127 Sat 4/8 - 12:00 PM 2550 3711 3238 997 2471 948 295 380
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1595 2046 2471 2928 948 4911 368 468
Quarterfinal 7 1595 2046 2471 2928 948 4911 479 309
Tiebreaker 3 1595 2046 2471 2928 948 4911 449 257

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 9:07 AM 2221 948 6431 1523 4061 6554 155 290
Qualification 17 Thu 4/20 - 11:14 AM 3337 4206 6417 4738 948 5417 235 365
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 12:28 PM 3219 108 948 2147 4586 6225 185 286
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 3:41 PM 948 399 5889 2723 4468 5908 296 235
Qualification 50 Fri 4/21 - 8:07 AM 948 6390 1983 1323 3794 2352 245 320
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:39 AM 3019 6413 948 2102 1318 4587 311 322
Qualification 75 Fri 4/21 - 1:21 PM 3103 283 2046 6384 1296 948 373 283
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:46 PM 1165 399 1287 4610 948 4451 205 305
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:30 PM 2907 2352 948 3997 3219 6038 346 255
Qualification 106 Fri 4/21 - 5:33 PM 5677 5124 5960 5829 1661 948 330 345
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 163
Rank: 20 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 948 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event 31
PNW District - Auburn Event 48
Pacific Northwest District Championship 84

If Team 948 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 468
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 380
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 355
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/23 - 8:48 AM 4681 6343 948 4131 2811 1778 235 230
Qualification 6 Sat 9/23 - 9:34 AM 5803 948 4469 4692 5588 3238 308 145
Qualification 10 Sat 9/23 - 10:11 AM 2907 2522 2471 5588 948 2930 173 195
Qualification 16 Sat 9/23 - 11:01 AM 3663 6350 2522 2910 2976 948 305 258
Qualification 21 Sat 9/23 - 12:11 PM 360 2930 4077 3663 948 1778 160 312
Qualification 26 Sat 9/23 - 12:52 PM 4450 4681 2557 2046 2522 948 305 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2522 5827 2471 2907 948 2990 240 255
Quarterfinal 8 2522 5827 2471 2907 948 2990 233 205
Tiebreaker 4 2522 5827 2471 2907 948 2990 346 160

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/28 - 9:39 AM 2046 2980 1983 360 948 2412 145 240
Qualification 9 Sat 10/28 - 10:51 AM 3223 2903 5803 4077 1899 948 100 305
Qualification 13 Sat 10/28 - 11:23 AM 2903 3218 948 5295 2907 3786 270 190
Qualification 24 Sat 10/28 - 1:42 PM 3574 948 5803 4089 4469 5588 334 310
Qualification 28 Sat 10/28 - 2:20 PM 2976 3218 492 948 2910 4681 265 238
Qualification 34 Sat 10/28 - 3:08 PM 3588 4089 948 5827 2928 3219 150 155
Qualification 37 Sat 10/28 - 3:36 PM 1294 3574 2910 2928 3238 948 206 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2412 948 1318 360 3218 5588 307 310
Semifinal 4 2412 948 1318 360 3218 5588 212 305