Team 2973 - Mad Rockers (2016)


2016 Robot: Jared

2016 Sponsors: NASA/UTC Pratt & Whitney/Intergraph/PTC/ProtoMachineWorks & Bob Jones High Sch & JAMES CLEMENS HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 2973's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Gary Dillard)
Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:10 AM 2973 2918 1466 5858 538 1706 29 61
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:34 AM 79 2973 3337 34 343 2918 77 67
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:27 PM 624 6198 5717 4020 2973 5551 77 52
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:17 PM 1902 283 945 456 4553 2973 39 90
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:16 PM 5472 34 2973 4013 2815 6163 57 54
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:30 PM 5034 1251 3814 118 2973 179 78 159
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:09 PM 2973 2190 6163 6158 801 5845 15 51
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:42 AM 5006 3337 5472 2973 3966 16 71 116
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:38 AM 3959 2973 3490 1466 5551 6107 101 68
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:35 AM 4188 5180 4020 2973 1539 5317 117 81
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 4/1 - 12:41 PM 3966 4576 3140 2973 4630 4740 82 56
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:00 AM 3984 4264 2973 1785 4965 2481 52 82
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:21 PM 1466 5508 2973 4050 342 3843 70 63
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:26 PM 283 2856 3193 3966 2973 5744 88 50
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:32 PM 1912 4630 6105 3824 2973 281 78 100
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 2973 6219 2393 5423 3824 3984 85 105
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:59 PM 283 2973 5423 5022 4462 1710 67 92
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:11 AM 2973 5022 5571 1319 4533 3959 91 77
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:57 AM 3937 4740 2641 4050 3844 2973 92 101
Qualification 81 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:56 AM 6219 5002 4504 2973 1986 4265 80 125
Playoff Matches