Team 6219 - Cuttin' Edge Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: CER

2016 Sponsors: Sullivan Central High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6219 attended in 2016.
Team 6219 had a record of 8-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:00 AM 2481 2614 5005 6219 5508 4533 79 66
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:37 AM 6219 4462 2614 2641 1319 2393 91 85
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:01 PM 6219 5186 2856 1912 5022 1785 63 90
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:00 PM 4265 6219 6105 4576 3959 4462 82 118
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:26 PM 6219 4050 4264 5002 5186 5571 93 54
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 2973 6219 2393 5423 3824 3984 85 105
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:15 PM 3966 3489 1466 4965 6219 281 65 73
Qualification 63 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:22 AM 3193 3844 3937 2481 6219 3843 122 107
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:03 AM 4630 4306 281 6219 4020 3193 86 77
Qualification 81 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:56 AM 6219 5002 4504 2973 1986 4265 80 125
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:56 AM 3238 1806 2783 461 1306 6219 135 108
Qualification 19 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:56 AM 4488 6219 329 5854 3303 6055 110 79
Qualification 28 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:48 PM 3044 6219 5809 1756 5053 4930 102 124
Qualification 49 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:27 PM 5030 2415 3560 5726 6055 6219 104 112
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:09 AM 1622 5016 6219 33 177 1510 83 172
Qualification 66 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:38 AM 1250 781 5915 6219 1099 5437 99 101
Qualification 80 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:22 AM 3039 6219 2337 433 540 3158 105 62
Qualification 89 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:23 PM 604 5804 6219 4468 3853 1690 93 152
Qualification 109 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:39 PM 272 3042 111 5677 6221 6219 105 83
Qualification 119 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:57 PM 6219 1675 2363 423 6171 548 120 102
Playoff Matches

Team 6219's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Smoky Mountains Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Smoky Mountains Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:00 AM 2481 2614 5005 6219 5508 4533 79 66
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:37 AM 6219 4462 2614 2641 1319 2393 91 85
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:01 PM 6219 5186 2856 1912 5022 1785 63 90
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:00 PM 4265 6219 6105 4576 3959 4462 82 118
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:26 PM 6219 4050 4264 5002 5186 5571 93 54
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 2973 6219 2393 5423 3824 3984 85 105
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:15 PM 3966 3489 1466 4965 6219 281 65 73
Qualification 63 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:22 AM 3193 3844 3937 2481 6219 3843 122 107
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:03 AM 4630 4306 281 6219 4020 3193 86 77
Qualification 81 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:56 AM 6219 5002 4504 2973 1986 4265 80 125
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:56 AM 3238 1806 2783 461 1306 6219 135 108
Qualification 19 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:56 AM 4488 6219 329 5854 3303 6055 110 79
Qualification 28 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:48 PM 3044 6219 5809 1756 5053 4930 102 124
Qualification 49 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:27 PM 5030 2415 3560 5726 6055 6219 104 112
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:09 AM 1622 5016 6219 33 177 1510 83 172
Qualification 66 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:38 AM 1250 781 5915 6219 1099 5437 99 101
Qualification 80 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:22 AM 3039 6219 2337 433 540 3158 105 62
Qualification 89 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:23 PM 604 5804 6219 4468 3853 1690 93 152
Qualification 109 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:39 PM 272 3042 111 5677 6221 6219 105 83
Qualification 119 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:57 PM 6219 1675 2363 423 6171 548 120 102
Playoff Matches