Team 2386 - Trojans (2016)


2016 Robot: Moose

2016 Sponsors: Eaton/BMP Metals/Pathways/Halton District School board/Hatch & Burlington Central High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2386 attended in 2016.
Team 2386 had a record of 13-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 2/26 - 10:10 AM 2200 237 4265 2386 1398 5020 79 27
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 2/26 - 12:39 PM 6222 2187 2386 5022 2556 4901 40 44
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 2/26 - 2:30 PM 2386 4965 6167 5898 4267 4451 71 55
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 2/26 - 3:20 PM 1051 2386 2393 6167 4748 4073 77 78
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 2/26 - 5:07 PM 4847 342 5410 1553 2614 2386 42 80
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 2/26 - 6:17 PM 2386 179 1539 4074 4083 2252 98 61
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 2/27 - 10:18 AM 2815 5409 1876 5777 5180 2386 103 55
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 2/27 - 11:36 AM 4547 4504 2386 1369 4098 900 76 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 2252 2172 237 120 2200 2386 87 149
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 2252 2172 237 120 2200 2386 72 102
Semifinal 1 (D) 4451 179 1369 120 2200 2386 132 95
Semifinal 3 (D) 4451 179 1369 120 2200 2386 180 102

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:50 AM 6135 4921 3756 5288 6130 2386 30 52
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:33 AM 2609 4920 6162 2386 2056 4914 70 108
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:09 PM 5883 2386 6052 3571 771 4938 52 62
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:32 PM 2386 6135 5039 910 6202 2234 80 112
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:26 PM 1360 2852 2386 5885 6046 677 131 68
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:20 PM 5288 4903 4940 2386 4343 5885 84 88
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:29 PM 4976 4936 772 4595 6162 2386 66 75
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 4/9 - 9:57 AM 4902 1360 5408 1075 2386 4716 83 61
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 4/9 - 11:02 AM 4923 2386 5426 4951 1305 5024 77 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 5426 4688 4902 2609 4976 2386 82 162
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 5426 4688 4902 2609 4976 2386 57 159
Semifinal 1 (B) 2056 910 4920 2609 4976 2386 187 123
Semifinal 3 (B) 2056 910 4920 2609 4976 2386 205 93

Team 2386's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Dave Lewis)
Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 2/26 - 10:10 AM 2200 237 4265 2386 1398 5020 79 27
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 2/26 - 12:39 PM 6222 2187 2386 5022 2556 4901 40 44
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 2/26 - 2:30 PM 2386 4965 6167 5898 4267 4451 71 55
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 2/26 - 3:20 PM 1051 2386 2393 6167 4748 4073 77 78
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 2/26 - 5:07 PM 4847 342 5410 1553 2614 2386 42 80
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 2/26 - 6:17 PM 2386 179 1539 4074 4083 2252 98 61
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 2/27 - 10:18 AM 2815 5409 1876 5777 5180 2386 103 55
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 2/27 - 11:36 AM 4547 4504 2386 1369 4098 900 76 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 2252 2172 237 120 2200 2386 87 149
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 2252 2172 237 120 2200 2386 72 102
Semifinal 1 (D) 4451 179 1369 120 2200 2386 132 95
Semifinal 3 (D) 4451 179 1369 120 2200 2386 180 102

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:50 AM 6135 4921 3756 5288 6130 2386 30 52
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:33 AM 2609 4920 6162 2386 2056 4914 70 108
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:09 PM 5883 2386 6052 3571 771 4938 52 62
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:32 PM 2386 6135 5039 910 6202 2234 80 112
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:26 PM 1360 2852 2386 5885 6046 677 131 68
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:20 PM 5288 4903 4940 2386 4343 5885 84 88
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:29 PM 4976 4936 772 4595 6162 2386 66 75
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 4/9 - 9:57 AM 4902 1360 5408 1075 2386 4716 83 61
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 4/9 - 11:02 AM 4923 2386 5426 4951 1305 5024 77 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 5426 4688 4902 2609 4976 2386 82 162
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 5426 4688 4902 2609 4976 2386 57 159
Semifinal 1 (B) 2056 910 4920 2609 4976 2386 187 123
Semifinal 3 (B) 2056 910 4920 2609 4976 2386 205 93