Team 5976 - CyberSaders (2016)


2016 Robot: Raskolnikov

2016 Sponsors: Catholic Memorial High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 8 (40%) 11 (55%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 8 (40%) 11 (55%) 1 (5%)

Team 5976's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:41 AM 2500 2358 1792 5148 5976 5586 45 59
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:19 AM 5595 3596 3692 2202 5976 1675 35 98
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 3/25 - 12:01 PM 3734 4804 5976 6038 4549 1732 51 50
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:30 PM 2202 4241 2077 5976 2574 1732 86 93
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:51 PM 4786 5773 2826 5976 1792 3381 78 59
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:21 PM 4247 1714 192 5976 5003 5552 121 76
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:46 PM 2530 3596 5976 3734 5096 5903 88 84
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:18 AM 3692 1396 5976 930 6223 269 63 83
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 5976 6038 4531 2498 2506 2062 92 102
Qualification 85 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:19 AM 5096 6064 5976 1259 5855 1675 77 122
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:45 AM 5892 4061 4455 5976 25 1389 54 102
Qualification 19 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:41 AM 3990 2557 4646 955 5933 5976 129 88
Qualification 26 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:31 AM 694 5933 4469 5976 2974 6016 142 85
Qualification 49 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:21 PM 858 5976 3925 3147 639 5406 106 132
Qualification 61 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:46 AM 4910 2220 5803 1073 4010 5976 92 80
Qualification 72 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:05 AM 6034 5976 3506 1089 3005 4188 82 100
Qualification 87 (A) Fri 4/29 - 1:52 PM 5976 2175 3339 3965 876 4010 127 122
Qualification 98 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:09 PM 3641 5837 5976 5679 4329 3310 111 93
Qualification 106 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:10 PM 5976 5834 3770 4335 3230 3925 87 87
Qualification 118 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:34 PM 1885 25 2080 1662 2883 5976 107 95
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019