Team 283 - The Generals (2016)


2016 Robot: Excaliballer

2016 Sponsors: Hamilton Automation / TWL Construction / Greenville County Schools / NASA / Lawrence Fabrication / Dixie Rubber / GE / Instron / PPG Inc / SOLIDWorks / Palmetto Graphics / ECPI University & Wade Hampton High & Greenville Senior High Academy & J. L. Mann High Academy & Southside High & Greenville Technical Charter High & Riverside High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 16 (57%) 12 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 6 (100%) 0
Total 34 16 (47%) 18 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 2/26 - 9:26 AM 4075 283 3490 1296 4823 179 52 97
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 2/26 - 11:36 AM 1539 1398 6167 5063 5180 283 46 72
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 2/26 - 2:16 PM 1553 1369 2556 283 237 2252 55 77
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 2/26 - 2:56 PM 4098 4992 5022 283 5777 4083 48 37
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 2/26 - 5:44 PM 283 2172 4547 1287 5410 3824 69 64
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:03 AM 3976 5409 4451 5317 283 900 50 37
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:35 AM 283 5898 3489 1758 4847 5063 74 50
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 2/27 - 12:21 PM 5020 4073 283 1876 342 4901 79 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 2/27 - 1:55 PM 4451 179 1369 3490 2393 283 127 97
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 4451 179 1369 3490 2393 283 150 87

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:45 AM 4924 3490 343 1251 5317 283 44 72
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:19 AM 5858 5180 442 283 6107 3319 62 64
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:56 AM 1539 283 79 2190 538 6158 63 54
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:17 PM 1902 283 945 456 4553 2973 39 90
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:23 PM 6107 5717 118 456 283 179 95 117
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:24 PM 624 4013 3337 283 4188 5006 62 81
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:48 PM 283 34 3397 364 5845 5045 70 90
Qualification 64 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:18 AM 283 343 3814 2815 3861 5551 65 59
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:11 AM 3966 5472 945 5034 4020 283 79 94
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:51 AM 1706 118 6163 624 5858 283 118 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 118 16 3490 34 283 1902 191 111
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 118 16 3490 34 283 1902 187 59

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:40 AM 3984 5186 1319 3843 283 2641 60 25
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:43 AM 547 1466 283 4576 281 4504 90 78
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:12 PM 3140 2641 4306 283 3824 1986 60 155
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:26 PM 283 2856 3193 3966 2973 5744 88 50
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:41 PM 5744 283 5005 3844 1466 4265 42 100
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:17 PM 283 4965 5022 5002 342 4630 81 87
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:59 PM 283 2973 5423 5022 4462 1710 67 92
Qualification 61 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:04 AM 5508 547 3489 4740 2393 283 72 97
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 4265 3140 3959 3966 283 2614 104 117
Qualification 77 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:21 AM 4020 2481 4050 283 4576 3489 126 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 3844 3959 4020 2393 1466 283 161 140
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 3844 3959 4020 2393 1466 283 174 130

Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


South Carolina Robotics Invitational & Workshops VIII

  October 20 to October 20, 2018


South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019