Team 2252 - The Mavericks (2016)



2016 Sponsors: NASA Plum Brook Station/Sierra Lobo, Inc./Bettcher Industries/Riley Contracting/Schlessman Seed Co. & Ehove Career Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 17 11 (65%) 5 (29%) 1 (6%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 23 13 (57%) 9 (39%) 1 (4%)

Team 2252's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jim McIntyre)
Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 2/26 - 9:40 AM 2815 900 2252 4267 4992 5130 45 26
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 2/26 - 11:43 AM 343 2252 5410 5777 1051 2815 100 42
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 2/26 - 2:16 PM 1553 1369 2556 283 237 2252 55 77
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 2/26 - 3:47 PM 120 4901 4847 5327 3490 2252 60 70
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 2/26 - 5:23 PM 2252 5409 4823 6167 2187 4504 64 56
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 2/26 - 6:17 PM 2386 179 1539 4074 4083 2252 98 61
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 2/27 - 10:01 AM 1296 342 3976 2252 4451 5022 64 94
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 2/27 - 11:10 AM 2252 5180 6222 1758 2172 2393 64 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 2252 2172 237 120 2200 2386 87 149
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 2252 2172 237 120 2200 2386 72 102

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:16 AM 3314 3171 6027 5413 4039 2252 90 119
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:39 AM 2252 156 6027 1259 4284 4121 101 55
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:03 PM 2603 2172 2632 4145 2252 337 65 92
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:01 PM 2172 2252 4085 2399 3324 5413 92 109
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:24 PM 4085 695 5973 2252 1590 4611 80 110
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:27 PM 1248 1317 3173 27 2252 451 62 70
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:59 PM 781 533 2252 451 706 1676 95 97
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:02 AM 2252 5740 217 303 4028 156 127 127
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:43 AM 639 2252 5667 379 5947 6032 100 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 6032 4028 1676 2252 156 3314 93 107
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 6032 4028 1676 2252 156 3314 119 160
Semifinal 1 (D) 781 4039 4121 2252 156 3314 143 119
Semifinal 3 (D) 781 4039 4121 2252 156 3314 143 110

Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


WOW Alliance District Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018


Curiosity Open: Great Lakes Science Center Robotics Challenge

  October 26 to October 26, 2019