Team 4013 - Clockwork Mania (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin / Best Buy / NASA / Mills & Nebraska Door & Trim / Walt Disney World Co Design & Engineering / Atkins Global / Florida Fluid Power Society / VEI Systems / Rockwell Collins / Boca Bearings & Orlando Science Middle High Charter

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 8 (29%) 19 (68%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 28 8 (29%) 19 (68%) 1 (4%)

Team 4013's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 2/26 - 9:55 AM 4243 4847 5777 1539 4013 1102 30 44
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 2/26 - 11:28 AM 4075 5130 5898 4013 4504 4073 46 50
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 2/26 - 1:34 PM 342 5317 2393 4013 3490 1398 69 35
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 2/26 - 3:29 PM 2187 5898 4013 3824 1876 4582 35 97
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 2/26 - 4:22 PM 2200 4823 4013 2556 2815 4547 77 67
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:23 AM 4901 4013 1051 1369 4267 4533 25 50
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 2/27 - 10:31 AM 4533 343 4013 2187 5327 5020 95 44
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 2/27 - 11:28 AM 5410 4748 4083 1296 4013 4451 57 84
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 51
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:27 AM 179 5845 4013 4553 4020 3319 102 82
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:42 AM 16 3490 1251 4013 945 5045 114 99
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:04 PM 364 4013 5180 1902 118 3861 62 131
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:50 PM 5034 6158 3966 6107 4013 5858 36 42
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:16 PM 5472 34 2973 4013 2815 6163 57 54
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:24 PM 624 4013 3337 283 4188 5006 62 81
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:51 PM 3959 4924 4013 6198 456 79 75 88
Qualification 62 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:02 AM 4013 1706 5717 2190 5317 442 29 66
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:24 AM 4013 343 538 2783 3397 5180 76 92
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:13 AM 2918 5045 4924 4013 1902 3966 77 44
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 75 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:09 AM 3132 176 4945 4450 2638 4013 109 105
Qualification 23 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:26 AM 4013 4740 6166 1339 4450 932 59 107
Qualification 29 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:59 PM 4063 6166 1701 4013 5034 5012 127 61
Qualification 46 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:10 PM 333 4009 494 987 365 4013 140 140
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 4/29 - 8:11 AM 1065 2642 4013 341 5243 1209 87 100
Qualification 63 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:02 AM 2383 175 3637 4290 2341 4013 159 77
Qualification 77 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:42 AM 1124 2987 4013 5930 4499 5690 130 74
Qualification 96 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:59 PM 6175 3018 1197 4013 4403 5057 105 71
Qualification 111 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:00 PM 1023 68 4403 4013 4330 279 135 83
Qualification 119 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:59 PM 4525 4013 2283 5855 6012 2439 72 109
Playoff Matches