Team 533 - The PSIcotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Atlas

2016 Sponsors: New York State Assembelywoman Kimberly Jean-Pierre / BAE Systems / Harris EDO Corporation / L3 Communications Narda Microwave / Chivvis Enterprises, Inc. / SIMS STEEL / North East Finishing Company, Inc. / Action Powder Coating & Lindenhurst Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 533 attended in 2016.
Team 533 had a record of 7-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:34 AM 1259 533 3324 1590 5740 5947 39 45
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/18 - 11:46 AM 4039 27 4028 2172 639 533 106 81
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:48 PM 3171 2399 4611 451 533 4121 68 72
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:40 PM 533 5740 1787 4145 3591 6027 71 70
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:03 PM 533 120 337 5413 1014 5077 71 67
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:52 PM 3314 533 2641 63 217 3356 50 89
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:59 PM 781 533 2252 451 706 1676 95 97
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:16 AM 337 4269 4119 3356 5146 533 115 70
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:24 AM 781 379 5973 533 5413 870 92 111
Playoff Matches

SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 51
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:27 AM 329 1796 601 533 870 1751 118 62
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:34 AM 329 533 545 514 810 5659 70 71
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:37 PM 533 353 1601 287 1156 2487 60 124
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:18 PM 564 884 533 28 4006 2027 69 67
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:14 PM 3137 263 533 884 870 2601 71 138
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:46 PM 5016 2053 263 1537 2487 533 87 79
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:14 PM 352 527 5099 4122 533 1803 97 69
Qualification 63 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:10 AM 1468 871 533 1601 2161 5202 78 85
Qualification 69 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:01 AM 601 3171 533 2875 871 545 85 57
Qualification 82 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:40 AM 3171 2872 569 533 3624 4006 75 102
Playoff Matches

Team 533's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:34 AM 1259 533 3324 1590 5740 5947 39 45
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/18 - 11:46 AM 4039 27 4028 2172 639 533 106 81
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:48 PM 3171 2399 4611 451 533 4121 68 72
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:40 PM 533 5740 1787 4145 3591 6027 71 70
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:03 PM 533 120 337 5413 1014 5077 71 67
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:52 PM 3314 533 2641 63 217 3356 50 89
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:59 PM 781 533 2252 451 706 1676 95 97
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:16 AM 337 4269 4119 3356 5146 533 115 70
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:24 AM 781 379 5973 533 5413 870 92 111
Playoff Matches

SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 51
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:27 AM 329 1796 601 533 870 1751 118 62
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:34 AM 329 533 545 514 810 5659 70 71
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:37 PM 533 353 1601 287 1156 2487 60 124
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:18 PM 564 884 533 28 4006 2027 69 67
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:14 PM 3137 263 533 884 870 2601 71 138
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:46 PM 5016 2053 263 1537 2487 533 87 79
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:14 PM 352 527 5099 4122 533 1803 97 69
Qualification 63 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:10 AM 1468 871 533 1601 2161 5202 78 85
Qualification 69 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:01 AM 601 3171 533 2875 871 545 85 57
Qualification 82 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:40 AM 3171 2872 569 533 3624 4006 75 102
Playoff Matches