Team 1156 - Under Control (2016)


2016 Robot: Dragoon

2016 Sponsors: John Deere / PTC / National Instruments / Konrad Caminhoes / Novo Hamburgo City Hall / Severo Industria / Metalthaga / Courovale / LRB Química & Marista Pio XII

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 14 (47%) 16 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 4 (36%) 0
Total 41 21 (51%) 20 (49%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


New Jersey Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


New Jersey Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Brazil Pilot

  March 8 to March 10, 2007


Brazil Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2008


New York City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Virginia Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 4646 1730 3081 1156 3026 967 117 52
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:08 AM 5172 1156 648 3750 1775 3067 115 109
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:06 PM 4536 3298 1156 2526 1723 5442 80 95
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:47 PM 1156 2883 2705 4330 5306 3928 125 44
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:30 PM 5837 1208 1156 167 5041 525 84 97
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:31 PM 3284 1156 2164 3633 2470 5823 95 71
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:41 PM 3130 6164 5576 2538 2175 1156 92 42
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:16 AM 2526 4818 3184 1156 5308 5935 91 81
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:57 AM 2705 3883 1764 5906 1810 1156 79 74
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:49 AM 3284 2220 1810 1156 2512 2526 87 132
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 3284 4818 2410 1156 4536 1825 101 130
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 3284 4818 2410 1156 4536 1825 98 85
Tiebreaker 4 (A) 3284 4818 2410 1156 4536 1825 152 111

SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:11 AM 4122 4006 1156 263 2347 2161 152 57
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 4/1 - 6:05 PM 1156 271 1554 2638 4567 601 56 111
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:37 PM 533 353 1601 287 1156 2487 60 124
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:02 PM 287 3950 358 545 1156 870 91 120
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:06 PM 1468 3624 352 1156 527 514 57 180
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:34 PM 569 1635 1803 1468 1156 2875 71 102
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:40 PM 2601 5202 1156 810 1537 2053 77 70
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:25 AM 4458 271 2875 1156 2027 5736 93 72
Qualification 74 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:34 AM 2161 1156 5016 5099 28 5736 86 97
Qualification 80 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:17 AM 3137 5659 1156 564 1751 1796 90 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 287 1156 263 527 2638 271 151 124
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 287 1156 263 527 2638 271 117 112
Semifinal 1 (B) 4458 5099 5016 287 1156 263 106 165
Semifinal 3 (B) 4458 5099 5016 287 1156 263 134 114
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 4458 5099 5016 287 1156 263 115 152
Final 1 (C) 287 1156 263 329 870 2875 167 144
Final 2 (C) 287 1156 263 329 870 2875 140 159
Tiebreaker (C) 287 1156 263 329 870 2875 175 161

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:44 AM 5332 60 2978 1533 5897 1156 53 42
Qualification 13 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:13 AM 4264 4028 1156 3970 904 5084 110 131
Qualification 33 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:23 PM 2771 6025 1156 1126 1939 1718 85 108
Qualification 43 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:40 PM 233 5167 1156 1159 2485 6144 105 96
Qualification 53 (B) Thu 4/28 - 5:02 PM 5895 1918 2590 1156 3538 525 152 115
Qualification 65 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:15 AM 1258 1156 4026 3352 11 5454 79 80
Qualification 87 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:02 PM 610 4131 5663 2445 2067 1156 124 114
Qualification 94 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:45 PM 1625 296 1369 2978 3021 1156 68 109
Qualification 101 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:33 PM 4135 1156 2202 1987 1024 51 102 132
Qualification 124 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:23 PM 5572 2474 5879 1156 5084 4362 96 128
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019


SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Rubidium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Caribbean & South American Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021