Team Avatar Team 5596 - Wolverines (2019)


2019 Robot: Wolverine
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Modern Machine & Tool Ltd./Agincourt Hyundai/RBC Investments/T.C.D.S.B. - Specilaist High Skills Major&Mary Ward C.H.S.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 27 11 (41%) 16 (59%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 12:13 PM 7200 7614 919 6323 5596 6975 28 9
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:40 PM 4618 6975 7520 5596 2708 6632 42 33
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:43 PM 6141 5596 4252 7013 7603 6140 35 37
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:54 PM 5596 6140 919 4914 6141 6378 46 42
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 4:19 PM 6632 6977 6140 4777 6917 5596 48 44
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 5:18 PM 5596 6378 7013 7659 4618 4343 33 51
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 6397 5596 7558 5699 907 1360 26 56
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 7:32 PM 6130 7558 5719 7735 5596 4343 42 43
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 7:57 PM 7614 5699 5596 1075 5719 907 38 51
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 10:29 AM 4252 6323 5921 5596 6977 7721 49 44
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 11:17 AM 7013 6975 6397 907 5288 5596 39 57
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 12:07 PM 7712 6130 5596 6397 919 2708 67 27
Playoff Matches

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/6 - 11:47 AM 2609 2702 4595 6162 5596 5699 39 18
Qualification 8 Sat 4/6 - 12:32 PM 5821 6110 5699 7722 6378 5596 46 54
Qualification 20 Sat 4/6 - 3:01 PM 5834 5596 2609 7722 5408 5689 63 64
Qualification 23 Sat 4/6 - 3:25 PM 6856 5821 6881 5596 6110 5288 34 44
Qualification 34 Sat 4/6 - 4:48 PM 5596 4595 6331 781 4617 4951 33 45
Qualification 40 Sat 4/6 - 5:36 PM 5288 7659 5834 5596 3756 5870 57 60
Qualification 45 Sat 4/6 - 6:15 PM 6052 5699 6856 5408 6202 5596 30 62
Qualification 52 Sat 4/6 - 7:56 PM 6481 4814 5596 6725 4951 3739 70 59
Qualification 56 Sat 4/6 - 7:46 PM 5596 4951 6130 6378 4976 4940 46 67
Qualification 61 Sun 4/7 - 10:00 AM 5024 7058 5596 7659 6130 1360 71 62
Qualification 67 Sun 4/7 - 10:51 AM 5596 6856 4940 5821 7475 5024 50 54
Qualification 76 Sun 4/7 - 12:00 PM 4525 5483 4595 5689 5596 6992 61 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4814 4525 7722 5834 5408 5596 70 70
Quarterfinal 6 4814 4525 7722 5834 5408 5596 74 81
Tiebreaker 2 4814 4525 7722 5834 5408 5596 78 72

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 31
Rank: 135 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5596 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event 9
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 22

If Team 5596 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Overtime Sunday

  November 10 to November 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 15
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 11/10 - 9:12 AM 7757 4618 7664 5596 5834 4015 38 39
Qualification 5 Sun 11/10 - 9:57 AM 6140 6070 4618 7664 5596 1325 37 57
Qualification 8 Sun 11/10 - 10:29 AM 6140 4015 6135 5596 4308 6070 51 40
Qualification 10 Sun 11/10 - 10:47 AM 5719 5596 5834 1285 7757 6978 62 56
Qualification 12 Sun 11/10 - 11:06 AM 1325 7757 4308 6135 5596 4618 52 37
Qualification 15 Sun 11/10 - 11:38 AM 6878 6135 5596 5719 1325 6070 58 51
Qualification 16 Sun 11/10 - 11:47 AM 1285 6140 5596 6135 7664 5834 70 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6135 5596 6070 9992 9995 9993 6 0
Quarterfinal 8 6135 5596 6070 9992 9995 9993 58 3
Semifinal 2 6140 6878 5719 6135 5596 6070 45 9
Semifinal 4 6140 6878 5719 6135 5596 6070 48 9