Team 5842 - Royal Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Southern Manufacturing Technologies / NASA & River Ridge High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 11 (39%) 17 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 5 (125%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 32 16 (50%) 21 (66%) 0 (0%)

Team 5842's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Florida Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Alyssa Allen)
Orlando Regional
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:57 AM 5842 3880 1876 4064 5816 4024 112 47
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:25 AM 4953 5412 4622 5842 3011 2556 64 49
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:16 PM 1523 5842 4622 801 5276 5628 74 45
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:49 PM 1369 5842 945 5145 4471 5722 78 67
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:56 PM 1902 2152 180 21 5145 5842 80 77
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 3/11 - 6:04 PM 4118 1293 5557 5842 1251 744 42 77
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:03 AM 5842 3932 6184 3011 4901 3242 64 77
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:26 PM 1557 5842 1872 6145 86 233 78 93
Qualification 95 (C) Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 4352 4592 2916 5842 4769 5283 66 51
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:37 AM 3556 6231 5753 2152 5842 4575 75 70
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:31 AM 11 5842 5243 3653 3932 1065 81 129
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:20 PM 2905 5842 694 108 5536 4024 54 55
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:24 PM 2265 6232 3627 1744 5842 1523 69 74
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:39 PM 3233 5842 6165 2797 5665 86 28 89
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:27 PM 1155 6228 5109 2383 5842 4471 45 85
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:13 PM 3556 5842 1155 744 386 5196 98 110
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:00 AM 1523 180 5816 5872 6228 5842 80 37
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:57 AM 5410 5329 2383 6001 5842 3410 87 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 3556 4592 1744 386 744 5842 96 114
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 3556 4592 1744 386 744 5842 62 129
Semifinal 2 (D) 386 744 5842 180 1065 3932 101 116
Semifinal 4 (D) 386 744 5842 180 1065 3932 124 155

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:24 AM 1208 4103 3847 2586 5842 3166 104 118
Qualification 20 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:47 AM 236 6082 5842 1501 1747 4931 95 100
Qualification 27 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:36 PM 1923 4590 3102 5842 1629 4183 70 117
Qualification 48 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:15 PM 5404 2064 5842 3389 3932 4761 95 97
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:07 AM 4003 1986 4534 3098 5417 5842 130 95
Qualification 71 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:56 AM 5987 5842 4564 207 1973 5050 117 90
Qualification 86 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:40 AM 5842 5878 3211 6032 1391 4828 119 100
Qualification 97 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:06 PM 3534 2064 5401 2881 5842 1318 143 120
Qualification 110 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:41 PM 4039 5024 999 1310 5842 5876 79 101
Qualification 121 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:55 PM 3166 1540 2637 839 45 5842 123 90
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016