Team 4681 - Murphy's law (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company & Archbishop Murphy High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4681 attended in 2017.
Team 4681 had a record of 15-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 20 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 11:53 AM 4461 3223 1899 1318 5803 4681 130 230
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 2:00 PM 2046 4681 2942 4131 5495 2907 200 145
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 2:54 PM 2907 4681 6350 3588 4469 949 210 190
Qualification 24 Sun 3/5 - 12:14 PM 4089 6350 2906 4681 3218 4450 217 215
Qualification 27 Sat 3/4 - 4:34 PM 3684 2942 3786 5827 3393 4681 100 295
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 5:53 PM 2976 4461 4681 4089 2046 4915 145 268
Qualification 45 Sat 3/4 - 7:18 PM 2929 3393 2976 4681 5683 3049 90 145
Qualification 51 Sat 3/4 - 8:02 PM 1294 4681 568 2930 5803 5683 105 230
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 9:13 AM 4681 2557 1899 3049 1258 4579 205 145
Qualification 67 Sun 3/5 - 10:30 AM 1983 568 5937 4681 949 5588 255 190
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 10:53 AM 3781 4681 6503 2942 1318 4089 140 145
Qualification 76 Sun 3/5 - 11:38 AM 1294 5495 4461 3684 4579 4681 260 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3786 2930 2046 5588 4469 4681 255 305
Quarterfinal 7 3786 2930 2046 5588 4469 4681 218 330
Semifinal 2 4681 4469 5588 2557 4089 1899 305 160
Semifinal 4 4681 4469 5588 2557 4089 1899 310 255
Final 1 3223 4915 5803 5588 4469 4681 296 280
Final 2 3223 4915 5803 5588 4469 4681 330 255

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 8 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 11:10 AM 4681 6503 5588 2557 2605 1318 255 285
Qualification 10 Sat 3/25 - 12:29 PM 5803 492 1899 4469 2605 4681 334 259
Qualification 18 Sat 3/25 - 2:24 PM 4683 4180 2930 2522 4681 5827 205 310
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:47 PM 4682 4681 2412 4469 5748 5683 200 140
Qualification 28 Sat 3/25 - 3:39 PM 4681 2903 5683 3070 5827 4089 185 240
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:21 PM 2412 5827 5803 5495 4681 3218 290 195
Qualification 42 Sat 3/25 - 5:16 PM 1983 5748 4681 4911 4077 2903 230 289
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 6:19 PM 1778 2928 3070 1294 2910 4681 255 238
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 7:36 PM 5588 4682 5803 4681 5941 3070 276 305
Qualification 67 Sun 3/26 - 9:41 AM 2976 4681 4683 2555 3218 1983 115 300
Qualification 73 Sun 3/26 - 10:36 AM 4915 3218 4309 4681 949 1318 271 240
Qualification 76 Sun 3/26 - 10:59 AM 3268 3663 4681 492 4180 5683 257 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 1:29 PM 3268 4915 5803 1983 3218 4681 311 250
Quarterfinal 5 3268 4915 5803 1983 3218 4681 237 306
Tiebreaker 1 3268 4915 5803 1983 3218 4681 312 311

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 20 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 11:53 AM 4461 3223 1899 1318 5803 4681 130 230
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 2:00 PM 2046 4681 2942 4131 5495 2907 200 145
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 2:54 PM 2907 4681 6350 3588 4469 949 210 190
Qualification 24 Sun 3/5 - 12:14 PM 4089 6350 2906 4681 3218 4450 217 215
Qualification 27 Sat 3/4 - 4:34 PM 3684 2942 3786 5827 3393 4681 100 295
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 5:53 PM 2976 4461 4681 4089 2046 4915 145 268
Qualification 45 Sat 3/4 - 7:18 PM 2929 3393 2976 4681 5683 3049 90 145
Qualification 51 Sat 3/4 - 8:02 PM 1294 4681 568 2930 5803 5683 105 230
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 9:13 AM 4681 2557 1899 3049 1258 4579 205 145
Qualification 67 Sun 3/5 - 10:30 AM 1983 568 5937 4681 949 5588 255 190
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 10:53 AM 3781 4681 6503 2942 1318 4089 140 145
Qualification 76 Sun 3/5 - 11:38 AM 1294 5495 4461 3684 4579 4681 260 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3786 2930 2046 5588 4469 4681 255 305
Quarterfinal 7 3786 2930 2046 5588 4469 4681 218 330
Semifinal 2 4681 4469 5588 2557 4089 1899 305 160
Semifinal 4 4681 4469 5588 2557 4089 1899 310 255
Final 1 3223 4915 5803 5588 4469 4681 296 280
Final 2 3223 4915 5803 5588 4469 4681 330 255

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 8 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 11:10 AM 4681 6503 5588 2557 2605 1318 255 285
Qualification 10 Sat 3/25 - 12:29 PM 5803 492 1899 4469 2605 4681 334 259
Qualification 18 Sat 3/25 - 2:24 PM 4683 4180 2930 2522 4681 5827 205 310
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:47 PM 4682 4681 2412 4469 5748 5683 200 140
Qualification 28 Sat 3/25 - 3:39 PM 4681 2903 5683 3070 5827 4089 185 240
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:21 PM 2412 5827 5803 5495 4681 3218 290 195
Qualification 42 Sat 3/25 - 5:16 PM 1983 5748 4681 4911 4077 2903 230 289
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 6:19 PM 1778 2928 3070 1294 2910 4681 255 238
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 7:36 PM 5588 4682 5803 4681 5941 3070 276 305
Qualification 67 Sun 3/26 - 9:41 AM 2976 4681 4683 2555 3218 1983 115 300
Qualification 73 Sun 3/26 - 10:36 AM 4915 3218 4309 4681 949 1318 271 240
Qualification 76 Sun 3/26 - 10:59 AM 3268 3663 4681 492 4180 5683 257 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 1:29 PM 3268 4915 5803 1983 3218 4681 311 250
Quarterfinal 5 3268 4915 5803 1983 3218 4681 237 306
Tiebreaker 1 3268 4915 5803 1983 3218 4681 312 311

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 57
Rank: 70 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4681 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event 40
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 17

If Team 4681 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 330
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 311
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 310
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/23 - 8:48 AM 4681 6343 948 4131 2811 1778 235 230
Qualification 8 Sat 9/23 - 9:53 AM 360 2990 4131 2907 6350 4681 175 150
Qualification 11 Sat 9/23 - 10:21 AM 4450 4077 3663 4681 4131 5803 308 140
Qualification 18 Sat 9/23 - 11:45 AM 5827 5803 3238 2930 4681 1294 280 305
Qualification 20 Sat 9/23 - 12:01 PM 2910 2046 4681 2976 4469 5588 321 185
Qualification 26 Sat 9/23 - 12:52 PM 4450 4681 2557 2046 2522 948 305 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4077 1318 5803 4469 4681 5588 309 210
Quarterfinal 7 4077 1318 5803 4469 4681 5588 240 210

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/28 - 10:19 AM 3238 3219 4681 3223 3574 5827 180 19
Qualification 12 Sat 10/28 - 11:15 AM 4060 4915 4681 3588 3238 2980 165 185
Qualification 18 Sat 10/28 - 12:05 PM 2928 4681 1983 4915 4131 5803 205 155
Qualification 23 Sat 10/28 - 1:30 PM 1983 2412 1899 3218 4681 3588 155 160
Qualification 28 Sat 10/28 - 2:20 PM 2976 3218 492 948 2910 4681 265 238
Qualification 31 Sat 10/28 - 2:46 PM 2907 5588 1294 4681 2046 4077 235 236
Qualification 41 Sat 10/28 - 4:08 PM 4681 3786 2980 4077 2930 4469 135 145
Playoff Matches