Team 4469 - R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial Intelligence DIvision) (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Alaska/Boeing/Federal Way Public Schools/Microsoft/SPEEA/TJ Raider Parent Movement&Thomas Jefferson High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4469 attended in 2017.
Team 4469 had a record of 31-26-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 20 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 6)

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 20 0 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 12:07 PM 1294 360 4131 4469 5827 5937 165 150
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 12:40 PM 1318 4915 4469 5588 3588 2557 269 250
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 2:54 PM 2907 4681 6350 3588 4469 949 210 190
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 3:24 PM 4469 2907 5683 1983 6503 1258 265 100
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 4:43 PM 1294 4450 4469 3223 3218 5495 235 195
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 6:02 PM 4469 1899 2930 1983 360 2942 235 95
Qualification 46 Sat 3/4 - 7:25 PM 2046 4461 3684 5803 2942 4469 185 235
Qualification 50 Sat 3/4 - 7:55 PM 5588 4579 4469 3049 2046 6350 185 185
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 8:25 PM 3781 2976 1318 4131 4469 1258 195 170
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 10:06 AM 4579 5827 5803 3393 4469 4089 155 165
Qualification 71 Sun 3/5 - 11:00 AM 2557 4469 360 5683 3786 949 200 190
Qualification 74 Sun 3/5 - 11:24 AM 5803 2929 2907 568 2906 4469 140 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3786 2930 2046 5588 4469 4681 255 305
Quarterfinal 7 3786 2930 2046 5588 4469 4681 218 330
Semifinal 2 4681 4469 5588 2557 4089 1899 305 160
Semifinal 4 4681 4469 5588 2557 4089 1899 310 255
Final 1 3223 4915 5803 5588 4469 4681 296 280
Final 2 3223 4915 5803 5588 4469 4681 330 255

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/25 - 11:42 AM 1899 5941 3268 1983 4469 4309 265 286
Qualification 10 Sat 3/25 - 12:29 PM 5803 492 1899 4469 2605 4681 334 259
Qualification 15 Sat 3/25 - 2:00 PM 4911 1294 4469 5748 6503 949 348 90
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:47 PM 4682 4681 2412 4469 5748 5683 200 140
Qualification 32 Sat 3/25 - 4:05 PM 3663 2555 4077 4915 4683 4469 240 358
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 4:48 PM 2557 949 2976 4469 2910 2412 210 264
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:44 PM 4469 4089 3268 5803 2928 4915 256 312
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 6:42 PM 4469 5803 1318 1983 2930 4512 348 235
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 7:28 PM 4512 4309 1294 3218 4469 492 165 335
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 8:56 AM 2903 4469 2557 4309 2522 3663 195 456
Qualification 71 Sun 3/26 - 10:13 AM 4469 5827 3663 5588 1899 3070 307 255
Qualification 74 Sun 3/26 - 10:44 AM 2930 4469 4682 2412 4089 1778 268 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5495 4911 3663 2910 4469 2976 332 324
Quarterfinal 8 5495 4911 3663 2910 4469 2976 335 283

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 12 30 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/6 - 2:15 PM 4469 948 2928 3393 1294 5803 345 187
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 4:29 PM 6343 5450 4469 5588 2374 753 312 400
Qualification 22 Thu 4/6 - 5:11 PM 5827 4173 3693 1425 4469 2980 185 309
Qualification 34 Thu 4/6 - 6:46 PM 1425 2550 2521 2910 4915 4469 215 276
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 10:50 AM 4469 3070 2471 5450 3674 4513 356 305
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 11:40 AM 3223 3674 4469 5975 492 2147 345 215
Qualification 67 Fri 4/7 - 1:57 PM 5198 2930 3711 1540 5588 4469 205 370
Qualification 82 Fri 4/7 - 3:52 PM 3663 5920 5085 4469 753 2990 346 255
Qualification 87 Fri 4/7 - 4:25 PM 1318 4469 488 4918 1540 2910 268 283
Qualification 105 Sat 4/8 - 9:25 AM 4662 4469 2557 5468 6445 2980 295 271
Qualification 113 Sat 4/8 - 10:19 AM 4488 2910 3223 3219 4469 2811 353 306
Qualification 123 Sat 4/8 - 11:34 AM 5198 1595 4469 4061 957 2557 265 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4469 997 492 2147 5295 1425 420 260
Quarterfinal 6 4469 997 492 2147 5295 1425 445 305
Semifinal 1 1318 3238 3663 492 997 4469 445 307
Semifinal 3 1318 3238 3663 492 997 4469 445 260

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/20 - 9:43 AM 4469 118 3647 6666 2240 5012 376 235
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:30 AM 1745 3255 3647 3218 1369 4469 334 235
Qualification 26 Thu 4/20 - 2:00 PM 6430 4469 330 6546 696 6025 279 255
Qualification 44 Thu 4/20 - 11:33 AM 4469 4486 2839 5930 1294 3189 345 210
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:01 AM 159 3008 4469 5635 5892 6652 515 305
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 9:16 AM 6418 3847 4918 1533 60 4469 296 285
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 10:49 AM 4320 180 1156 5869 4469 5842 301 267
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 2:13 PM 3556 3335 2096 4469 4662 997 345 335
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:50 PM 79 968 1255 4469 5295 2073 370 345
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:28 PM 704 6369 1678 1156 4469 900 394 295
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 20 0 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 12:07 PM 1294 360 4131 4469 5827 5937 165 150
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 12:40 PM 1318 4915 4469 5588 3588 2557 269 250
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 2:54 PM 2907 4681 6350 3588 4469 949 210 190
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 3:24 PM 4469 2907 5683 1983 6503 1258 265 100
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 4:43 PM 1294 4450 4469 3223 3218 5495 235 195
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 6:02 PM 4469 1899 2930 1983 360 2942 235 95
Qualification 46 Sat 3/4 - 7:25 PM 2046 4461 3684 5803 2942 4469 185 235
Qualification 50 Sat 3/4 - 7:55 PM 5588 4579 4469 3049 2046 6350 185 185
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 8:25 PM 3781 2976 1318 4131 4469 1258 195 170
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 10:06 AM 4579 5827 5803 3393 4469 4089 155 165
Qualification 71 Sun 3/5 - 11:00 AM 2557 4469 360 5683 3786 949 200 190
Qualification 74 Sun 3/5 - 11:24 AM 5803 2929 2907 568 2906 4469 140 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3786 2930 2046 5588 4469 4681 255 305
Quarterfinal 7 3786 2930 2046 5588 4469 4681 218 330
Semifinal 2 4681 4469 5588 2557 4089 1899 305 160
Semifinal 4 4681 4469 5588 2557 4089 1899 310 255
Final 1 3223 4915 5803 5588 4469 4681 296 280
Final 2 3223 4915 5803 5588 4469 4681 330 255

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/25 - 11:42 AM 1899 5941 3268 1983 4469 4309 265 286
Qualification 10 Sat 3/25 - 12:29 PM 5803 492 1899 4469 2605 4681 334 259
Qualification 15 Sat 3/25 - 2:00 PM 4911 1294 4469 5748 6503 949 348 90
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:47 PM 4682 4681 2412 4469 5748 5683 200 140
Qualification 32 Sat 3/25 - 4:05 PM 3663 2555 4077 4915 4683 4469 240 358
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 4:48 PM 2557 949 2976 4469 2910 2412 210 264
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:44 PM 4469 4089 3268 5803 2928 4915 256 312
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 6:42 PM 4469 5803 1318 1983 2930 4512 348 235
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 7:28 PM 4512 4309 1294 3218 4469 492 165 335
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 8:56 AM 2903 4469 2557 4309 2522 3663 195 456
Qualification 71 Sun 3/26 - 10:13 AM 4469 5827 3663 5588 1899 3070 307 255
Qualification 74 Sun 3/26 - 10:44 AM 2930 4469 4682 2412 4089 1778 268 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5495 4911 3663 2910 4469 2976 332 324
Quarterfinal 8 5495 4911 3663 2910 4469 2976 335 283

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 12 30 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/6 - 2:15 PM 4469 948 2928 3393 1294 5803 345 187
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 4:29 PM 6343 5450 4469 5588 2374 753 312 400
Qualification 22 Thu 4/6 - 5:11 PM 5827 4173 3693 1425 4469 2980 185 309
Qualification 34 Thu 4/6 - 6:46 PM 1425 2550 2521 2910 4915 4469 215 276
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 10:50 AM 4469 3070 2471 5450 3674 4513 356 305
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 11:40 AM 3223 3674 4469 5975 492 2147 345 215
Qualification 67 Fri 4/7 - 1:57 PM 5198 2930 3711 1540 5588 4469 205 370
Qualification 82 Fri 4/7 - 3:52 PM 3663 5920 5085 4469 753 2990 346 255
Qualification 87 Fri 4/7 - 4:25 PM 1318 4469 488 4918 1540 2910 268 283
Qualification 105 Sat 4/8 - 9:25 AM 4662 4469 2557 5468 6445 2980 295 271
Qualification 113 Sat 4/8 - 10:19 AM 4488 2910 3223 3219 4469 2811 353 306
Qualification 123 Sat 4/8 - 11:34 AM 5198 1595 4469 4061 957 2557 265 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4469 997 492 2147 5295 1425 420 260
Quarterfinal 6 4469 997 492 2147 5295 1425 445 305
Semifinal 1 1318 3238 3663 492 997 4469 445 307
Semifinal 3 1318 3238 3663 492 997 4469 445 260

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/20 - 9:43 AM 4469 118 3647 6666 2240 5012 376 235
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:30 AM 1745 3255 3647 3218 1369 4469 334 235
Qualification 26 Thu 4/20 - 2:00 PM 6430 4469 330 6546 696 6025 279 255
Qualification 44 Thu 4/20 - 11:33 AM 4469 4486 2839 5930 1294 3189 345 210
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:01 AM 159 3008 4469 5635 5892 6652 515 305
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 9:16 AM 6418 3847 4918 1533 60 4469 296 285
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 10:49 AM 4320 180 1156 5869 4469 5842 301 267
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 2:13 PM 3556 3335 2096 4469 4662 997 345 335
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:50 PM 79 968 1255 4469 5295 2073 370 345
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:28 PM 704 6369 1678 1156 4469 900 394 295
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 164
Rank: 18 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4469 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event 46
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 28
Pacific Northwest District Championship 90

If Team 4469 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 420
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 370
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/23 - 9:07 AM 5827 360 4469 3238 4077 2522 235 140
Qualification 6 Sat 9/23 - 9:34 AM 5803 948 4469 4692 5588 3238 308 145
Qualification 13 Sat 9/23 - 10:37 AM 2046 4469 1778 1294 2471 6350 254 190
Qualification 17 Sat 9/23 - 11:38 AM 2990 2811 2907 1318 4450 4469 255 292
Qualification 20 Sat 9/23 - 12:01 PM 2910 2046 4681 2976 4469 5588 321 185
Qualification 27 Sat 9/23 - 12:59 PM 4131 5827 2930 2811 4692 4469 240 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4077 1318 5803 4469 4681 5588 309 210
Quarterfinal 7 4077 1318 5803 4469 4681 5588 240 210

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/28 - 9:20 AM 5803 4060 4469 2910 2907 4915 140 208
Qualification 7 Sat 10/28 - 10:29 AM 2046 4469 360 3218 2928 1318 175 236
Qualification 14 Sat 10/28 - 11:31 AM 1899 360 2557 1294 4469 3219 150 165
Qualification 24 Sat 10/28 - 1:42 PM 3574 948 5803 4089 4469 5588 334 310
Qualification 30 Sat 10/28 - 2:37 PM 4089 4131 4060 2980 1899 4469 155 140
Qualification 36 Sat 10/28 - 3:25 PM 4131 1983 4469 2976 3223 5295 285 60
Qualification 41 Sat 10/28 - 4:08 PM 4681 3786 2980 4077 2930 4469 135 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/28 - 5:00 PM 4469 3238 1983 2910 2928 2046 455 115
Semifinal 3 4469 3238 1983 4077 2928 2046 310 153
Final 1 4469 3238 1983 360 3218 5588 290 310
Final 2 4469 3238 1983 360 3218 5588 305 255
Final 3 4469 3238 1983 360 3218 5588 255 305