Team 2412 - Robototes (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Microsoft/Intellectual Ventures/Bellevue Schools Foundation/SPEEA IFPTE Local 2001/Office of the Superintendent of Public Instruction/f5 Networks/Embry Riddle Aeronautical University/T-Mobile&Sammamish Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2412 attended in 2017.
Team 2412 had a record of 16-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:22 AM 2928 2412 2930 4911 3663 4512 195 258
Qualification 8 Sat 3/25 - 12:06 PM 4911 2412 4309 5588 4915 5683 186 223
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 1:01 PM 4089 1899 2903 4683 2412 5588 220 165
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:47 PM 4682 4681 2412 4469 5748 5683 200 140
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:21 PM 2412 5827 5803 5495 4681 3218 290 195
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 4:48 PM 2557 949 2976 4469 2910 2412 210 264
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 5:10 PM 492 5588 5941 2412 4180 3218 295 135
Qualification 50 Sat 3/25 - 6:26 PM 6503 2412 5495 2555 3268 4180 160 150
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 7:11 PM 3663 1983 2412 5827 1318 6503 305 165
Qualification 63 Sun 3/26 - 9:11 AM 5803 1778 1294 4077 3070 2412 378 205
Qualification 74 Sun 3/26 - 10:44 AM 2930 4469 4682 2412 4089 1778 268 305
Qualification 77 Sun 3/26 - 11:07 AM 2522 1983 2605 2412 4915 1294 217 306
Playoff Matches

PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 10 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/1 - 11:22 AM 948 2412 2980 4461 488 3574 306 112
Qualification 7 Sat 4/1 - 11:36 AM 4131 4060 2907 4579 1318 2412 300 280
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 12:38 PM 2412 2942 488 5748 3574 2906 135 271
Qualification 23 Sat 4/1 - 2:30 PM 5748 3219 2412 4173 2555 3049 295 145
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 2:51 PM 5295 3574 2046 3876 1258 2412 263 235
Qualification 30 Sat 4/1 - 3:24 PM 3876 6350 5937 3781 2555 2412 230 255
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 4:22 PM 2046 6350 2412 3826 1318 488 234 278
Qualification 45 Sat 4/1 - 5:22 PM 4131 1258 4205 4173 2412 5937 190 305
Qualification 48 Sat 4/1 - 5:43 PM 2929 2412 2906 3393 3786 5937 280 185
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 6:41 PM 2942 6350 948 3684 2412 3574 305 140
Qualification 61 Sun 4/2 - 9:42 AM 4060 360 2412 2906 492 1258 340 300
Qualification 70 Sun 4/2 - 10:42 AM 2980 4918 2929 2412 3393 3663 336 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4205 5748 3663 2412 5295 3219 306 395
Quarterfinal 7 4205 5748 3663 2412 5295 3219 285 305
Semifinal 2 3219 5295 2412 2046 4918 5937 255 275
Semifinal 4 3219 5295 2412 2046 4918 5937 335 282
Tiebreaker 2 3219 5295 2412 2046 4918 5937 235 339

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:22 AM 2928 2412 2930 4911 3663 4512 195 258
Qualification 8 Sat 3/25 - 12:06 PM 4911 2412 4309 5588 4915 5683 186 223
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 1:01 PM 4089 1899 2903 4683 2412 5588 220 165
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:47 PM 4682 4681 2412 4469 5748 5683 200 140
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:21 PM 2412 5827 5803 5495 4681 3218 290 195
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 4:48 PM 2557 949 2976 4469 2910 2412 210 264
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 5:10 PM 492 5588 5941 2412 4180 3218 295 135
Qualification 50 Sat 3/25 - 6:26 PM 6503 2412 5495 2555 3268 4180 160 150
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 7:11 PM 3663 1983 2412 5827 1318 6503 305 165
Qualification 63 Sun 3/26 - 9:11 AM 5803 1778 1294 4077 3070 2412 378 205
Qualification 74 Sun 3/26 - 10:44 AM 2930 4469 4682 2412 4089 1778 268 305
Qualification 77 Sun 3/26 - 11:07 AM 2522 1983 2605 2412 4915 1294 217 306
Playoff Matches

PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 10 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/1 - 11:22 AM 948 2412 2980 4461 488 3574 306 112
Qualification 7 Sat 4/1 - 11:36 AM 4131 4060 2907 4579 1318 2412 300 280
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 12:38 PM 2412 2942 488 5748 3574 2906 135 271
Qualification 23 Sat 4/1 - 2:30 PM 5748 3219 2412 4173 2555 3049 295 145
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 2:51 PM 5295 3574 2046 3876 1258 2412 263 235
Qualification 30 Sat 4/1 - 3:24 PM 3876 6350 5937 3781 2555 2412 230 255
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 4:22 PM 2046 6350 2412 3826 1318 488 234 278
Qualification 45 Sat 4/1 - 5:22 PM 4131 1258 4205 4173 2412 5937 190 305
Qualification 48 Sat 4/1 - 5:43 PM 2929 2412 2906 3393 3786 5937 280 185
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 6:41 PM 2942 6350 948 3684 2412 3574 305 140
Qualification 61 Sun 4/2 - 9:42 AM 4060 360 2412 2906 492 1258 340 300
Qualification 70 Sun 4/2 - 10:42 AM 2980 4918 2929 2412 3393 3663 336 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4205 5748 3663 2412 5295 3219 306 395
Quarterfinal 7 4205 5748 3663 2412 5295 3219 285 305
Semifinal 2 3219 5295 2412 2046 4918 5937 255 275
Semifinal 4 3219 5295 2412 2046 4918 5937 335 282
Tiebreaker 2 3219 5295 2412 2046 4918 5937 235 339

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 52
Rank: 81 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2412 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 13
PNW District - Auburn Event 39

If Team 2412 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 395
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 340
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 335
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/28 - 9:39 AM 2046 2980 1983 360 948 2412 145 240
Qualification 8 Sat 10/28 - 10:39 AM 1294 2412 5295 2976 3786 4089 200 50
Qualification 17 Sat 10/28 - 11:57 AM 2976 5827 2412 3574 4077 4060 140 172
Qualification 23 Sat 10/28 - 1:30 PM 1983 2412 1899 3218 4681 3588 155 160
Qualification 29 Sat 10/28 - 2:30 PM 5827 3238 5803 2412 2557 3786 215 145
Qualification 32 Sat 10/28 - 2:53 PM 2412 492 3238 2903 4450 360 250 210
Qualification 38 Sat 10/28 - 3:44 PM 360 1318 3219 4060 5588 2412 268 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2412 948 1318 360 3218 5588 307 310
Semifinal 4 2412 948 1318 360 3218 5588 212 305