Team 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: CPR
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Team Nelson Earthwork and Utilities/The Mindy Group, LLC/Electro Impact/Nimble Storage/Inside & Out Renovation, Inc./Philips&Cedar Park Christian Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 36 (62%) 22 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0
Total 82 48 (59%) 34 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Spokane Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


Seattle Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Spokane Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Mt. Vernon District Event

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Autodesk PNW FRC Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 13 to March 15, 2015


PNW District - Shorewood Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 20 5 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 5803 3663 4911 4205 3826 3070 305 140
Qualification 9 Sat 3/18 - 12:08 PM 5803 360 4918 2605 2522 3663 334 235
Qualification 14 Sat 3/18 - 12:46 PM 360 4683 2907 3070 3663 2980 210 310
Qualification 17 Sat 3/18 - 7:08 AM 3663 4205 3070 3268 2928 4683 250 95
Qualification 22 Sat 3/18 - 2:53 PM 3826 2928 4180 4683 3663 2910 200 187
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 3:17 PM 2907 2910 3663 5803 2605 2928 235 258
Qualification 29 Sat 3/18 - 3:46 PM 948 2910 5803 3826 4077 3663 310 255
Qualification 34 Sat 3/18 - 4:38 PM 4173 2903 3663 2980 3070 4180 235 200
Qualification 40 Sat 3/18 - 5:28 PM 4173 3238 2522 4911 488 3663 285 209
Qualification 47 Sun 3/19 - 9:10 AM 4682 3663 948 4911 360 4180 313 235
Qualification 50 Sun 3/19 - 9:35 AM 360 2522 4077 3663 3238 5941 245 285
Qualification 55 Sun 3/19 - 10:16 AM 4918 1778 3663 4512 3826 4911 134 196
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 488 2907 3663 4077 2605 5941 311 255
Quarterfinal 8 488 2907 3663 4077 2605 5941 263 235
Semifinal 2 4512 2928 4911 3663 2907 488 265 263
Semifinal 4 4512 2928 4911 3663 2907 488 265 313
Tiebreaker 2 4512 2928 4911 3663 2907 488 305 309
Final 1 4173 5803 3238 3663 2907 488 309 203
Final 2 4173 5803 3238 3663 2907 488 259 172

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:22 AM 2928 2412 2930 4911 3663 4512 195 258
Qualification 11 Sat 3/25 - 12:36 PM 949 2555 1778 3663 2557 5941 140 255
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 2:08 PM 2910 5803 3218 4682 3663 4915 262 235
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 3:25 PM 4180 5495 3663 5941 1294 4077 175 310
Qualification 32 Sat 3/25 - 4:05 PM 3663 2555 4077 4915 4683 4469 240 358
Qualification 40 Sat 3/25 - 5:01 PM 4089 2522 4512 1899 3663 2605 115 305
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 6:05 PM 492 1318 3663 2976 5827 4911 305 314
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 6:35 PM 5748 2557 4309 4089 4683 3663 150 257
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 7:11 PM 3663 1983 2412 5827 1318 6503 305 165
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 8:56 AM 2903 4469 2557 4309 2522 3663 195 456
Qualification 71 Sun 3/26 - 10:13 AM 4469 5827 3663 5588 1899 3070 307 255
Qualification 76 Sun 3/26 - 10:59 AM 3268 3663 4681 492 4180 5683 257 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5495 4911 3663 2910 4469 2976 332 324
Quarterfinal 8 5495 4911 3663 2910 4469 2976 335 283
Semifinal 2 3070 1778 1294 3663 4911 5495 305 315
Semifinal 4 3070 1778 1294 3663 4911 5495 465 317
Tiebreaker 2 3070 1778 1294 3663 4911 5495 465 276

PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 11:14 AM 4060 5937 492 4579 3663 3876 260 205
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 12:02 PM 3826 3684 3663 2980 360 5937 230 206
Qualification 13 Sat 4/1 - 12:24 PM 2555 4131 3663 948 2907 492 310 230
Qualification 22 Sat 4/1 - 2:22 PM 3781 3663 360 5937 1258 3574 196 151
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 2:44 PM 2907 4173 3663 3049 1318 6350 355 195
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 3:46 PM 3786 4060 1318 3574 948 3663 185 311
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 4:35 PM 3663 2942 4205 4918 3049 4060 236 318
Qualification 43 Sat 4/1 - 5:07 PM 6350 2906 3684 2046 3663 3219 195 293
Qualification 47 Sat 4/1 - 5:37 PM 5748 4060 3663 5295 3876 2980 255 235
Qualification 58 Sat 4/1 - 6:54 PM 4461 2907 3049 5937 3663 4918 185 312
Qualification 63 Sun 4/2 - 9:55 AM 3663 6350 4461 2929 5295 4205 200 285
Qualification 70 Sun 4/2 - 10:42 AM 2980 4918 2929 2412 3393 3663 336 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4205 5748 3663 2412 5295 3219 306 395
Quarterfinal 7 4205 5748 3663 2412 5295 3219 285 305

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 60 0 174
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/6 - 3:06 PM 3238 955 1778 3663 5450 1318 345 305
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 4:49 PM 5468 4488 3663 1294 488 4915 308 149
Qualification 25 Thu 4/6 - 5:33 PM 1294 5198 3663 2910 5970 2811 320 243
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 9:29 AM 4131 4495 2046 5827 3070 3663 325 306
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 11:12 AM 3663 997 2374 4125 6350 3219 327 305
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 12:05 PM 2811 3663 3393 6445 1540 2907 289 309
Qualification 68 Fri 4/7 - 2:03 PM 5295 3024 5085 2521 3663 1778 155 330
Qualification 82 Fri 4/7 - 3:52 PM 3663 5920 5085 4469 753 2990 346 255
Qualification 94 Fri 4/7 - 5:20 PM 2930 2550 2557 3663 3238 4513 230 328
Qualification 100 Fri 4/7 - 5:57 PM 2046 3663 2928 5198 492 5450 350 255
Qualification 117 Sat 4/8 - 10:45 AM 2471 1595 3711 4918 4911 3663 208 332
Qualification 125 Sat 4/8 - 11:47 AM 3693 3663 2147 4662 2928 2374 348 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:38 PM 1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 284 341
Quarterfinal 5 1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 450 241
Tiebreaker 1 1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 475 342
Semifinal 1 1318 3238 3663 492 997 4469 445 307
Semifinal 3 1318 3238 3663 492 997 4469 445 260
Final 1 1318 3238 3663 2471 2046 1595 450 484
Final 2 1318 3238 3663 2471 2046 1595 452 471

FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/20 - 9:51 AM 744 3473 3663 6652 1678 1255 282 337
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 1:14 PM 120 696 6321 180 3663 4918 256 295
Qualification 30 Thu 4/20 - 2:37 PM 1745 3616 3743 1533 3663 1156 235 307
Qualification 42 Thu 4/20 - 4:16 PM 1369 589 5160 5295 4662 3663 230 355
Qualification 52 Fri 4/21 - 8:26 AM 3335 4189 3663 2839 3847 3255 266 200
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 10:02 AM 6546 6666 4013 3663 4320 5839 235 275
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:50 PM 3663 6377 4188 3218 6025 6418 308 330
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:40 PM 1294 5635 1622 3663 118 968 255 246
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 4:14 PM 3663 2839 330 159 3647 2240 260 360
Qualification 111 Fri 4/21 - 6:22 PM 3489 3663 5869 5012 3735 744 298 440
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 505 276
Quarterfinal 8 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 235 446
Tiebreaker 4 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 478 449

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Yttrium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Lithium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 274
Rank: 5 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3663 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event 54
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 46
Pacific Northwest District Championship 174

If Team 3663 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 98
Level 6 Highest Match Score 475
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 456
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 452
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/23 - 8:36 AM 4692 3663 5803 2046 2907 1318 241 190
Qualification 5 Sat 9/23 - 9:25 AM 1294 3663 2976 2990 2471 2557 218 268
Qualification 11 Sat 9/23 - 10:21 AM 4450 4077 3663 4681 4131 5803 308 140
Qualification 16 Sat 9/23 - 11:01 AM 3663 6350 2522 2910 2976 948 305 258
Qualification 21 Sat 9/23 - 12:11 PM 360 2930 4077 3663 948 1778 160 312
Qualification 25 Sat 9/23 - 12:44 PM 1294 5588 6343 360 3238 3663 130 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/23 - 2:17 PM 6343 3663 3238 2910 2046 2930 287 315
Quarterfinal 5 6343 3663 3238 2910 2046 2930 313 328

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018


Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019