Team 1294 - Top Gun (2017)


2017 Robot: Maverick
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Lake Washington Schools Foundation/Microsoft/donuts/FIRSTWA/SAE NW Section/OSPI/Eastlake Robotics Family Members/Google/Eastlake High School&Eastlake High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1294 attended in 2017.
Team 1294 had a record of 33-26-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 19 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 7)

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 12:07 PM 1294 360 4131 4469 5827 5937 165 150
Qualification 13 Sat 3/4 - 2:09 PM 1983 1899 4089 5827 1294 5683 90 115
Qualification 20 Sat 3/4 - 3:13 PM 3049 3786 2906 1294 5937 2976 115 165
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 3:45 PM 5495 2557 949 3223 1294 2046 90 215
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 4:43 PM 1294 4450 4469 3223 3218 5495 235 195
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 6:15 PM 568 4131 3393 4579 1294 2557 50 121
Qualification 47 Sat 3/4 - 7:32 PM 3781 1294 949 1258 5588 2907 146 220
Qualification 51 Sat 3/4 - 8:02 PM 1294 4681 568 2930 5803 5683 105 230
Qualification 60 Sun 3/5 - 9:20 AM 4461 1983 5803 1294 2929 6350 205 205
Qualification 66 Sun 3/5 - 10:14 AM 4915 2930 1294 4461 3588 3781 245 120
Qualification 73 Sun 3/5 - 11:15 AM 3218 2976 2046 1294 3393 1983 197 250
Qualification 76 Sun 3/5 - 11:38 AM 1294 5495 4461 3684 4579 4681 260 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5495 1294 4450 360 2907 1983 305 255
Quarterfinal 6 5495 1294 4450 360 2907 1983 270 245
Semifinal 1 3223 4915 5803 4450 1294 5495 335 250
Semifinal 3 3223 4915 5803 4450 1294 5495 147 240
Tiebreaker 1 3223 4915 5803 4450 1294 5495 240 140

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 11:58 AM 2910 2903 1778 3218 2976 1294 255 310
Qualification 12 Sat 3/25 - 12:43 PM 5827 5748 1294 5495 2522 1318 285 287
Qualification 15 Sat 3/25 - 2:00 PM 4911 1294 4469 5748 6503 949 348 90
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 3:25 PM 4180 5495 3663 5941 1294 4077 175 310
Qualification 33 Sat 3/25 - 4:12 PM 4682 492 4512 2928 949 1294 330 205
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 4:54 PM 1294 1318 4682 2903 3268 4683 330 195
Qualification 45 Sat 3/25 - 5:51 PM 2555 5683 2930 1899 1294 2557 160 280
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 6:19 PM 1778 2928 3070 1294 2910 4681 255 238
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 7:28 PM 4512 4309 1294 3218 4469 492 165 335
Qualification 63 Sun 3/26 - 9:11 AM 5803 1778 1294 4077 3070 2412 378 205
Qualification 70 Sun 3/26 - 10:06 AM 5941 4089 4911 2605 1294 2555 182 301
Qualification 77 Sun 3/26 - 11:07 AM 2522 1983 2605 2412 4915 1294 217 306
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3070 1778 1294 5588 5827 2903 345 305
Quarterfinal 7 3070 1778 1294 5588 5827 2903 445 135
Semifinal 2 3070 1778 1294 3663 4911 5495 305 315
Semifinal 4 3070 1778 1294 3663 4911 5495 465 317
Tiebreaker 2 3070 1778 1294 3663 4911 5495 465 276
Final 1 2928 492 2930 1294 1778 3070 375 305
Final 2 2928 492 2930 1294 1778 3070 425 230

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/6 - 2:15 PM 4469 948 2928 3393 1294 5803 345 187
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 4:49 PM 5468 4488 3663 1294 488 4915 308 149
Qualification 25 Thu 4/6 - 5:33 PM 1294 5198 3663 2910 5970 2811 320 243
Qualification 33 Thu 4/6 - 6:39 PM 1294 4125 5970 2147 4918 4173 300 210
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 11:20 AM 1294 753 4131 2907 955 2557 291 295
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 12:16 PM 4061 1294 3238 6343 488 3024 320 311
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 3:08 PM 3070 1294 2930 2550 4450 1318 210 230
Qualification 80 Fri 4/7 - 3:39 PM 955 1294 5975 4918 5198 5588 235 264
Qualification 86 Fri 4/7 - 4:18 PM 4495 1595 5450 1294 2980 3711 312 255
Qualification 106 Sat 4/8 - 9:31 AM 4125 957 5295 1294 2550 3674 345 295
Qualification 112 Sat 4/8 - 10:12 AM 997 4513 753 1294 4662 5827 315 293
Qualification 120 Sat 4/8 - 11:09 AM 1294 5085 1425 1540 3219 3393 255 294
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 8:43 AM 3218 180 6430 3743 3847 1294 300 250
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:55 AM 1533 5839 1294 6369 4662 1255 300 261
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 1:32 PM 4189 3556 3489 1294 6418 3527 306 205
Qualification 44 Thu 4/20 - 11:33 AM 4469 4486 2839 5930 1294 3189 345 210
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 9:02 AM 1294 4320 5012 3473 3616 5892 270 345
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:25 AM 5160 159 6321 1294 968 3647 145 295
Qualification 78 Fri 4/21 - 1:58 PM 60 5930 3255 2240 1294 744 300 300
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:40 PM 1294 5635 1622 3663 118 968 255 246
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:43 PM 4918 997 4320 6652 1294 118 300 353
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 5:58 PM 3008 6546 1294 120 1369 4013 345 282
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 505 276
Quarterfinal 8 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 235 446
Tiebreaker 4 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 478 449

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 12:07 PM 1294 360 4131 4469 5827 5937 165 150
Qualification 13 Sat 3/4 - 2:09 PM 1983 1899 4089 5827 1294 5683 90 115
Qualification 20 Sat 3/4 - 3:13 PM 3049 3786 2906 1294 5937 2976 115 165
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 3:45 PM 5495 2557 949 3223 1294 2046 90 215
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 4:43 PM 1294 4450 4469 3223 3218 5495 235 195
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 6:15 PM 568 4131 3393 4579 1294 2557 50 121
Qualification 47 Sat 3/4 - 7:32 PM 3781 1294 949 1258 5588 2907 146 220
Qualification 51 Sat 3/4 - 8:02 PM 1294 4681 568 2930 5803 5683 105 230
Qualification 60 Sun 3/5 - 9:20 AM 4461 1983 5803 1294 2929 6350 205 205
Qualification 66 Sun 3/5 - 10:14 AM 4915 2930 1294 4461 3588 3781 245 120
Qualification 73 Sun 3/5 - 11:15 AM 3218 2976 2046 1294 3393 1983 197 250
Qualification 76 Sun 3/5 - 11:38 AM 1294 5495 4461 3684 4579 4681 260 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5495 1294 4450 360 2907 1983 305 255
Quarterfinal 6 5495 1294 4450 360 2907 1983 270 245
Semifinal 1 3223 4915 5803 4450 1294 5495 335 250
Semifinal 3 3223 4915 5803 4450 1294 5495 147 240
Tiebreaker 1 3223 4915 5803 4450 1294 5495 240 140

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 11:58 AM 2910 2903 1778 3218 2976 1294 255 310
Qualification 12 Sat 3/25 - 12:43 PM 5827 5748 1294 5495 2522 1318 285 287
Qualification 15 Sat 3/25 - 2:00 PM 4911 1294 4469 5748 6503 949 348 90
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 3:25 PM 4180 5495 3663 5941 1294 4077 175 310
Qualification 33 Sat 3/25 - 4:12 PM 4682 492 4512 2928 949 1294 330 205
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 4:54 PM 1294 1318 4682 2903 3268 4683 330 195
Qualification 45 Sat 3/25 - 5:51 PM 2555 5683 2930 1899 1294 2557 160 280
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 6:19 PM 1778 2928 3070 1294 2910 4681 255 238
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 7:28 PM 4512 4309 1294 3218 4469 492 165 335
Qualification 63 Sun 3/26 - 9:11 AM 5803 1778 1294 4077 3070 2412 378 205
Qualification 70 Sun 3/26 - 10:06 AM 5941 4089 4911 2605 1294 2555 182 301
Qualification 77 Sun 3/26 - 11:07 AM 2522 1983 2605 2412 4915 1294 217 306
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3070 1778 1294 5588 5827 2903 345 305
Quarterfinal 7 3070 1778 1294 5588 5827 2903 445 135
Semifinal 2 3070 1778 1294 3663 4911 5495 305 315
Semifinal 4 3070 1778 1294 3663 4911 5495 465 317
Tiebreaker 2 3070 1778 1294 3663 4911 5495 465 276
Final 1 2928 492 2930 1294 1778 3070 375 305
Final 2 2928 492 2930 1294 1778 3070 425 230

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/6 - 2:15 PM 4469 948 2928 3393 1294 5803 345 187
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 4:49 PM 5468 4488 3663 1294 488 4915 308 149
Qualification 25 Thu 4/6 - 5:33 PM 1294 5198 3663 2910 5970 2811 320 243
Qualification 33 Thu 4/6 - 6:39 PM 1294 4125 5970 2147 4918 4173 300 210
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 11:20 AM 1294 753 4131 2907 955 2557 291 295
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 12:16 PM 4061 1294 3238 6343 488 3024 320 311
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 3:08 PM 3070 1294 2930 2550 4450 1318 210 230
Qualification 80 Fri 4/7 - 3:39 PM 955 1294 5975 4918 5198 5588 235 264
Qualification 86 Fri 4/7 - 4:18 PM 4495 1595 5450 1294 2980 3711 312 255
Qualification 106 Sat 4/8 - 9:31 AM 4125 957 5295 1294 2550 3674 345 295
Qualification 112 Sat 4/8 - 10:12 AM 997 4513 753 1294 4662 5827 315 293
Qualification 120 Sat 4/8 - 11:09 AM 1294 5085 1425 1540 3219 3393 255 294
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 8:43 AM 3218 180 6430 3743 3847 1294 300 250
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:55 AM 1533 5839 1294 6369 4662 1255 300 261
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 1:32 PM 4189 3556 3489 1294 6418 3527 306 205
Qualification 44 Thu 4/20 - 11:33 AM 4469 4486 2839 5930 1294 3189 345 210
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 9:02 AM 1294 4320 5012 3473 3616 5892 270 345
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:25 AM 5160 159 6321 1294 968 3647 145 295
Qualification 78 Fri 4/21 - 1:58 PM 60 5930 3255 2240 1294 744 300 300
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:40 PM 1294 5635 1622 3663 118 968 255 246
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:43 PM 4918 997 4320 6652 1294 118 300 353
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 5:58 PM 3008 6546 1294 120 1369 4013 345 282
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 505 276
Quarterfinal 8 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 235 446
Tiebreaker 4 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 478 449

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 125
Rank: 38 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1294 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event 47
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 54
Pacific Northwest District Championship 24

If Team 1294 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 465
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 465
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 28
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/23 - 9:25 AM 1294 3663 2976 2990 2471 2557 218 268
Qualification 7 Sat 9/23 - 9:44 AM 2811 1318 4077 2910 1294 2522 285 260
Qualification 13 Sat 9/23 - 10:37 AM 2046 4469 1778 1294 2471 6350 254 190
Qualification 18 Sat 9/23 - 11:45 AM 5827 5803 3238 2930 4681 1294 280 305
Qualification 22 Sat 9/23 - 12:18 PM 3238 2557 1294 2907 4450 4131 310 305
Qualification 25 Sat 9/23 - 12:44 PM 1294 5588 6343 360 3238 3663 130 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2811 360 2557 1778 4450 1294 285 305
Quarterfinal 6 2811 360 2557 1778 4450 1294 270 310
Semifinal 1 2930 2046 2910 1778 4450 1294 267 310
Semifinal 3 2930 2046 2910 1778 4450 1294 447 305
Tiebreaker 1 2930 2046 2910 1778 4450 1294 286 230

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/28 - 9:49 AM 3218 1294 3786 4450 4131 1318 90 130
Qualification 8 Sat 10/28 - 10:39 AM 1294 2412 5295 2976 3786 4089 200 50
Qualification 14 Sat 10/28 - 11:31 AM 1899 360 2557 1294 4469 3219 150 165
Qualification 21 Sat 10/28 - 1:12 PM 5827 2930 4915 4131 1294 360 185 200
Qualification 27 Sat 10/28 - 2:08 PM 3574 3588 5588 1294 2903 1983 181 210
Qualification 31 Sat 10/28 - 2:46 PM 2907 5588 1294 4681 2046 4077 235 236
Qualification 37 Sat 10/28 - 3:36 PM 1294 3574 2910 2928 3238 948 206 260
Playoff Matches