Team 2903 - NeoBots (2017)


2017 Robot: DragonBot
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company / Office of Superintendent for Public Instruction / SPEEA / Rotary International / C & D Zodiac & Arlington High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 15 (44%) 18 (53%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 17 11 (65%) 8 (47%) 0
Total 51 26 (51%) 26 (51%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/18 - 11:27 AM 4512 948 2903 5941 488 4683 160 130
Qualification 8 Sat 3/18 - 11:59 AM 2910 5941 2903 3070 2907 1778 147 315
Qualification 11 Sat 3/18 - 12:25 PM 2910 4512 4682 2605 2903 4077 235 245
Qualification 15 Sat 3/18 - 12:55 PM 4911 2903 948 2910 4173 2605 185 207
Qualification 21 Sat 3/18 - 2:46 PM 2907 4911 3238 2903 4918 2522 350 180
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 3:10 PM 488 4682 4077 4205 2903 948 151 110
Qualification 32 Sat 3/18 - 4:21 PM 2903 3238 2980 4205 5295 1778 225 285
Qualification 34 Sat 3/18 - 4:38 PM 4173 2903 3663 2980 3070 4180 235 200
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 5:14 PM 3268 3826 2907 360 1778 2903 255 165
Qualification 46 Sun 3/19 - 9:04 AM 4205 5803 2522 2928 5295 2903 249 305
Qualification 49 Sun 3/19 - 9:28 AM 2903 5803 488 3070 5295 4512 337 135
Qualification 53 Sun 3/19 - 10:02 AM 4180 4682 2903 5803 4683 3238 255 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2980 948 4918 2910 1778 2903 219 288
Quarterfinal 6 2980 948 4918 2910 1778 2903 330 283
Tiebreaker 2 2980 948 4918 2910 1778 2903 226 311
Semifinal 1 4173 5803 3238 2910 1778 2903 309 218
Semifinal 3 4173 5803 3238 2910 1778 2903 335 311

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 11:58 AM 2910 2903 1778 3218 2976 1294 255 310
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 1:01 PM 4089 1899 2903 4683 2412 5588 220 165
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:32 PM 2928 4077 2605 2976 4309 2903 235 235
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:16 PM 949 2605 4683 3070 2930 2903 241 245
Qualification 28 Sat 3/25 - 3:39 PM 4681 2903 5683 3070 5827 4089 185 240
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 4:54 PM 1294 1318 4682 2903 3268 4683 330 195
Qualification 42 Sat 3/25 - 5:16 PM 1983 5748 4681 4911 4077 2903 230 289
Qualification 48 Sat 3/25 - 6:12 PM 2522 3218 2903 1899 5683 4077 241 235
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 6:58 PM 5941 2903 4180 4089 4915 2557 230 270
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 8:56 AM 2903 4469 2557 4309 2522 3663 195 456
Qualification 68 Sun 3/26 - 9:48 AM 1778 5495 492 5803 2903 6503 305 250
Qualification 75 Sun 3/26 - 10:51 AM 2555 6503 2910 2903 4512 5827 256 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3070 1778 1294 5588 5827 2903 345 305
Quarterfinal 7 3070 1778 1294 5588 5827 2903 445 135

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Hopper

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3 604 2903 2848 118 1678 4188 445 473
Einstein 6 2630 5654 2415 2848 2903 604 325 395
Einstein 8 1011 5499 973 2848 2903 604 475 445
Einstein 10 987 4910 2122 2848 2903 604 351 445
Einstein 14 604 2903 2848 2046 1318 2907 465 401

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/20 - 1:31 PM 5454 6055 5431 2903 5737 4613 205 243
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 12:03 PM 2848 2444 2903 4635 2230 6023 245 230
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:20 PM 3931 2444 5705 1868 2903 1912 289 295
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 3:42 PM 5429 2543 4401 6754 2903 4944 205 307
Qualification 47 Thu 4/20 - 5:15 PM 6429 6305 2903 832 6434 3835 190 315
Qualification 60 Fri 4/21 - 9:55 AM 4941 604 4488 6442 2996 2903 352 135
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:37 PM 3314 1778 2682 4915 3562 2903 351 226
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:31 PM 2903 5588 2587 1410 2950 1744 355 325
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:26 PM 4965 2903 2910 3132 5002 6754 349 294
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:00 PM 6340 5887 2383 1319 4513 2903 313 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 604 2903 2848 281 5588 4488 428 308
Semifinal 4 1410 3314 3132 2848 2903 604 433 395
Tiebreaker 2 1410 3314 3132 2848 2903 604 259 395
Final 1 5429 5458 4613 2848 2903 604 237 445
Final 2 5429 5458 4613 2848 2903 604 217 450

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 96 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 2903 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event 26
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 17

If Team 2903 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 337
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 311
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 311
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/28 - 9:07 AM 2930 2976 2928 5588 2903 1899 160 190
Qualification 9 Sat 10/28 - 10:51 AM 3223 2903 5803 4077 1899 948 100 305
Qualification 13 Sat 10/28 - 11:23 AM 2903 3218 948 5295 2907 3786 270 190
Qualification 19 Sat 10/28 - 12:55 PM 2903 2910 5295 3219 4450 2980 209 90
Qualification 27 Sat 10/28 - 2:08 PM 3574 3588 5588 1294 2903 1983 181 210
Qualification 32 Sat 10/28 - 2:53 PM 2412 492 3238 2903 4450 360 250 210
Qualification 40 Sat 10/28 - 4:00 PM 2557 4089 2903 4915 3223 3218 105 214
Playoff Matches