Team 360 - The Revolution (2017)


2017 Robot: RM 18 (Rainmaker 18)
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Friends of Bellarmine Robotics/Islam Family Foundation/Tacoma Steel Supply/Google/Washington FIRST Robotics/Kel-Tech Plastics/The Rudolph Family/SPEEA Local 2001/The Ross Family/The Murphy Family/Clover Park Technical College/Boeing Employee Credit Union/Rotary of Clover Park/Bamford Foundation/Multicare/State Farm Insurance/Bertolino's Coffee Bar/AREVA Federal Services LLC&Bellarmine Preparatory School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 6 (100%) 0
Total 42 19 (45%) 23 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 12:07 PM 1294 360 4131 4469 5827 5937 165 150
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 1:05 PM 3393 949 4579 2929 6503 360 95 90
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 2:28 PM 3218 1258 2557 5495 360 5803 153 230
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 3:32 PM 2930 4461 360 5588 4131 3684 225 190
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 5:01 PM 4579 4915 2907 2906 360 2976 239 185
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 6:02 PM 4469 1899 2930 1983 360 2942 235 95
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 6:36 PM 360 3223 2907 4579 5937 6503 255 140
Qualification 48 Sat 3/4 - 7:39 PM 4089 3786 360 5495 1899 1318 256 195
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 8:58 AM 2942 4450 2906 360 949 568 95 145
Qualification 64 Sun 3/5 - 9:59 AM 2942 3049 3223 6350 1258 360 145 266
Qualification 71 Sun 3/5 - 11:00 AM 2557 4469 360 5683 3786 949 200 190
Qualification 77 Sun 3/5 - 11:44 AM 360 4450 3781 2046 2557 5937 170 253
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5495 1294 4450 360 2907 1983 305 255
Quarterfinal 6 5495 1294 4450 360 2907 1983 270 245

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 10 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/18 - 11:37 AM 360 2910 3826 4173 4682 4205 322 10
Qualification 9 Sat 3/18 - 12:08 PM 5803 360 4918 2605 2522 3663 334 235
Qualification 14 Sat 3/18 - 12:46 PM 360 4683 2907 3070 3663 2980 210 310
Qualification 19 Sat 3/18 - 7:23 AM 5295 2907 4682 4512 360 3268 270 110
Qualification 23 Sat 3/18 - 3:00 PM 5941 4512 2605 360 4173 5295 105 135
Qualification 27 Sat 3/18 - 3:32 PM 3070 5941 360 3826 4180 2522 165 145
Qualification 30 Sat 3/18 - 3:53 PM 4173 488 4918 360 4683 4682 112 140
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 5:14 PM 3268 3826 2907 360 1778 2903 255 165
Qualification 41 Sat 3/18 - 5:35 PM 360 4205 4512 4077 4918 5941 250 266
Qualification 47 Sun 3/19 - 9:10 AM 4682 3663 948 4911 360 4180 313 235
Qualification 50 Sun 3/19 - 9:35 AM 360 2522 4077 3663 3238 5941 245 285
Qualification 52 Sun 3/19 - 9:55 AM 4911 4077 2928 2980 360 488 255 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4512 2928 4911 360 5295 4682 305 235
Quarterfinal 7 4512 2928 4911 360 5295 4682 305 195

PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/1 - 11:07 AM 1318 4173 4205 360 3684 2046 290 219
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 12:02 PM 3826 3684 3663 2980 360 5937 230 206
Qualification 14 Sat 4/1 - 12:31 PM 3781 3826 4579 3876 360 1318 143 230
Qualification 22 Sat 4/1 - 2:22 PM 3781 3663 360 5937 1258 3574 196 151
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 2:38 PM 948 4918 360 488 5937 2929 330 209
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 3:38 PM 5295 488 3684 2907 3393 360 338 355
Qualification 36 Sat 4/1 - 4:07 PM 492 3876 3574 360 2929 2555 218 185
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 5:01 PM 360 488 492 2555 1318 4461 296 195
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 6:10 PM 3826 360 1258 2942 5748 2907 188 280
Qualification 57 Sat 4/1 - 6:47 PM 3393 5748 5295 3786 4205 360 325 155
Qualification 61 Sun 4/2 - 9:42 AM 4060 360 2412 2906 492 1258 340 300
Qualification 69 Sun 4/2 - 10:35 AM 360 2906 3219 2046 948 3049 300 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/2 - 12:25 PM 3574 948 492 360 4060 2929 310 198
Quarterfinal 5 3574 948 492 360 4060 2929 280 255

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 74 of 39175 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 360 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event 29
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event 25

If Team 360 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 334
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 322
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 266
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/23 - 9:07 AM 5827 360 4469 3238 4077 2522 235 140
Qualification 8 Sat 9/23 - 9:53 AM 360 2990 4131 2907 6350 4681 175 150
Qualification 12 Sat 9/23 - 10:28 AM 2910 1318 5827 2557 360 6343 355 185
Qualification 19 Sat 9/23 - 11:54 AM 2557 4692 1318 360 1778 2471 196 298
Qualification 21 Sat 9/23 - 12:11 PM 360 2930 4077 3663 948 1778 160 312
Qualification 25 Sat 9/23 - 12:44 PM 1294 5588 6343 360 3238 3663 130 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2811 360 2557 1778 4450 1294 285 305
Quarterfinal 6 2811 360 2557 1778 4450 1294 270 310