Team 5588 - Holy Names Academy (2017)


2017 Robot: Victoria
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Holy Names Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5588 attended in 2017.
Team 5588 had a record of 29-26-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 20 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 20 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 11:42 AM 568 5588 2942 4089 2976 2557 150 175
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 12:40 PM 1318 4915 4469 5588 3588 2557 269 250
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 3:04 PM 2929 5588 4915 5827 4089 3223 212 96
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 3:32 PM 2930 4461 360 5588 4131 3684 225 190
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 5:19 PM 4131 1899 6503 5588 3393 2046 141 215
Qualification 39 Sat 3/4 - 6:22 PM 5588 5803 3781 2929 2906 5495 207 140
Qualification 47 Sat 3/4 - 7:32 PM 3781 1294 949 1258 5588 2907 146 220
Qualification 50 Sat 3/4 - 7:55 PM 5588 4579 4469 3049 2046 6350 185 185
Qualification 55 Sat 3/4 - 8:34 PM 3786 5937 3393 5588 5495 6503 165 210
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 9:31 AM 5683 5588 2976 4450 5495 5937 207 210
Qualification 67 Sun 3/5 - 10:30 AM 1983 568 5937 4681 949 5588 255 190
Qualification 79 Sun 3/5 - 11:58 AM 5588 3218 3049 5683 4089 4131 230 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3786 2930 2046 5588 4469 4681 255 305
Quarterfinal 7 3786 2930 2046 5588 4469 4681 218 330
Semifinal 2 4681 4469 5588 2557 4089 1899 305 160
Semifinal 4 4681 4469 5588 2557 4089 1899 310 255
Final 1 3223 4915 5803 5588 4469 4681 296 280
Final 2 3223 4915 5803 5588 4469 4681 330 255

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 10 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 11:10 AM 4681 6503 5588 2557 2605 1318 255 285
Qualification 8 Sat 3/25 - 12:06 PM 4911 2412 4309 5588 4915 5683 186 223
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 1:01 PM 4089 1899 2903 4683 2412 5588 220 165
Qualification 27 Sat 3/25 - 3:32 PM 4911 2557 5588 4512 2976 5803 256 240
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 3:51 PM 5588 1318 3268 2910 4911 2522 265 313
Qualification 35 Sat 3/25 - 4:27 PM 2555 3070 5748 4180 5588 4309 300 275
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 5:10 PM 492 5588 5941 2412 4180 3218 295 135
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 6:48 PM 2605 5588 2976 5827 4682 949 275 150
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 7:36 PM 5588 4682 5803 4681 5941 3070 276 305
Qualification 64 Sun 3/26 - 9:19 AM 5495 1983 4915 4512 949 5588 230 235
Qualification 71 Sun 3/26 - 10:13 AM 4469 5827 3663 5588 1899 3070 307 255
Qualification 80 Sun 3/26 - 11:32 AM 2930 3218 2557 2928 5588 5748 285 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3070 1778 1294 5588 5827 2903 345 305
Quarterfinal 7 3070 1778 1294 5588 5827 2903 445 135

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 15 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/6 - 2:40 PM 4662 5588 2907 2990 4125 2471 335 295
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 4:29 PM 6343 5450 4469 5588 2374 753 312 400
Qualification 23 Thu 4/6 - 5:19 PM 5588 2521 957 4662 1318 5803 285 208
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 9:44 AM 1595 5588 997 4450 5295 5468 250 264
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 11:05 AM 3238 2910 4173 3693 4495 5588 348 285
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 12:23 PM 3223 2990 5588 2550 2980 4915 313 305
Qualification 67 Fri 4/7 - 1:57 PM 5198 2930 3711 1540 5588 4469 205 370
Qualification 80 Fri 4/7 - 3:39 PM 955 1294 5975 4918 5198 5588 235 264
Qualification 93 Fri 4/7 - 5:12 PM 492 2046 3219 6445 5588 4061 331 305
Qualification 103 Fri 4/7 - 6:16 PM 4131 2811 5588 948 5085 488 330 281
Qualification 115 Sat 4/8 - 10:32 AM 5920 2557 1425 1778 2928 5588 255 305
Qualification 128 Sat 4/8 - 12:09 PM 6350 5975 5588 5970 4488 5827 255 349
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/20 - 9:54 AM 5588 6442 6023 5458 4400 2910 255 301
Qualification 20 Thu 4/20 - 12:18 PM 4944 4613 5588 2383 1912 2587 323 251
Qualification 27 Thu 4/20 - 2:04 PM 114 281 4488 6305 4401 5588 257 287
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 3:19 PM 5588 1619 2230 3931 2996 1319 357 298
Qualification 46 Thu 4/20 - 5:04 PM 4005 1836 5887 5588 5429 4400 135 370
Qualification 57 Fri 4/21 - 9:29 AM 5431 6754 6434 3562 4635 5588 250 275
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 11:19 AM 604 6366 5496 6754 5588 6429 285 185
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:31 PM 2903 5588 2587 1410 2950 1744 355 325
Qualification 94 Fri 4/21 - 3:50 PM 5818 4915 4513 3039 5588 2896 365 240
Qualification 101 Fri 4/21 - 4:53 PM 2848 5454 5588 6517 4965 3039 255 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 604 2903 2848 281 5588 4488 428 308

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 20 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 11:42 AM 568 5588 2942 4089 2976 2557 150 175
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 12:40 PM 1318 4915 4469 5588 3588 2557 269 250
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 3:04 PM 2929 5588 4915 5827 4089 3223 212 96
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 3:32 PM 2930 4461 360 5588 4131 3684 225 190
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 5:19 PM 4131 1899 6503 5588 3393 2046 141 215
Qualification 39 Sat 3/4 - 6:22 PM 5588 5803 3781 2929 2906 5495 207 140
Qualification 47 Sat 3/4 - 7:32 PM 3781 1294 949 1258 5588 2907 146 220
Qualification 50 Sat 3/4 - 7:55 PM 5588 4579 4469 3049 2046 6350 185 185
Qualification 55 Sat 3/4 - 8:34 PM 3786 5937 3393 5588 5495 6503 165 210
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 9:31 AM 5683 5588 2976 4450 5495 5937 207 210
Qualification 67 Sun 3/5 - 10:30 AM 1983 568 5937 4681 949 5588 255 190
Qualification 79 Sun 3/5 - 11:58 AM 5588 3218 3049 5683 4089 4131 230 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3786 2930 2046 5588 4469 4681 255 305
Quarterfinal 7 3786 2930 2046 5588 4469 4681 218 330
Semifinal 2 4681 4469 5588 2557 4089 1899 305 160
Semifinal 4 4681 4469 5588 2557 4089 1899 310 255
Final 1 3223 4915 5803 5588 4469 4681 296 280
Final 2 3223 4915 5803 5588 4469 4681 330 255

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 10 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 11:10 AM 4681 6503 5588 2557 2605 1318 255 285
Qualification 8 Sat 3/25 - 12:06 PM 4911 2412 4309 5588 4915 5683 186 223
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 1:01 PM 4089 1899 2903 4683 2412 5588 220 165
Qualification 27 Sat 3/25 - 3:32 PM 4911 2557 5588 4512 2976 5803 256 240
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 3:51 PM 5588 1318 3268 2910 4911 2522 265 313
Qualification 35 Sat 3/25 - 4:27 PM 2555 3070 5748 4180 5588 4309 300 275
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 5:10 PM 492 5588 5941 2412 4180 3218 295 135
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 6:48 PM 2605 5588 2976 5827 4682 949 275 150
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 7:36 PM 5588 4682 5803 4681 5941 3070 276 305
Qualification 64 Sun 3/26 - 9:19 AM 5495 1983 4915 4512 949 5588 230 235
Qualification 71 Sun 3/26 - 10:13 AM 4469 5827 3663 5588 1899 3070 307 255
Qualification 80 Sun 3/26 - 11:32 AM 2930 3218 2557 2928 5588 5748 285 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3070 1778 1294 5588 5827 2903 345 305
Quarterfinal 7 3070 1778 1294 5588 5827 2903 445 135

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 15 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/6 - 2:40 PM 4662 5588 2907 2990 4125 2471 335 295
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 4:29 PM 6343 5450 4469 5588 2374 753 312 400
Qualification 23 Thu 4/6 - 5:19 PM 5588 2521 957 4662 1318 5803 285 208
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 9:44 AM 1595 5588 997 4450 5295 5468 250 264
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 11:05 AM 3238 2910 4173 3693 4495 5588 348 285
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 12:23 PM 3223 2990 5588 2550 2980 4915 313 305
Qualification 67 Fri 4/7 - 1:57 PM 5198 2930 3711 1540 5588 4469 205 370
Qualification 80 Fri 4/7 - 3:39 PM 955 1294 5975 4918 5198 5588 235 264
Qualification 93 Fri 4/7 - 5:12 PM 492 2046 3219 6445 5588 4061 331 305
Qualification 103 Fri 4/7 - 6:16 PM 4131 2811 5588 948 5085 488 330 281
Qualification 115 Sat 4/8 - 10:32 AM 5920 2557 1425 1778 2928 5588 255 305
Qualification 128 Sat 4/8 - 12:09 PM 6350 5975 5588 5970 4488 5827 255 349
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/20 - 9:54 AM 5588 6442 6023 5458 4400 2910 255 301
Qualification 20 Thu 4/20 - 12:18 PM 4944 4613 5588 2383 1912 2587 323 251
Qualification 27 Thu 4/20 - 2:04 PM 114 281 4488 6305 4401 5588 257 287
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 3:19 PM 5588 1619 2230 3931 2996 1319 357 298
Qualification 46 Thu 4/20 - 5:04 PM 4005 1836 5887 5588 5429 4400 135 370
Qualification 57 Fri 4/21 - 9:29 AM 5431 6754 6434 3562 4635 5588 250 275
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 11:19 AM 604 6366 5496 6754 5588 6429 285 185
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:31 PM 2903 5588 2587 1410 2950 1744 355 325
Qualification 94 Fri 4/21 - 3:50 PM 5818 4915 4513 3039 5588 2896 365 240
Qualification 101 Fri 4/21 - 4:53 PM 2848 5454 5588 6517 4965 3039 255 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 604 2903 2848 281 5588 4488 428 308

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 132
Rank: 35 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5588 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event 49
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 26
Pacific Northwest District Championship 57

If Team 5588 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 400
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 370
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 335
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/23 - 8:58 AM 2910 2557 5588 4450 2930 6350 266 185
Qualification 6 Sat 9/23 - 9:34 AM 5803 948 4469 4692 5588 3238 308 145
Qualification 10 Sat 9/23 - 10:11 AM 2907 2522 2471 5588 948 2930 173 195
Qualification 15 Sat 9/23 - 10:53 AM 5588 2046 2471 6343 4131 4077 298 235
Qualification 20 Sat 9/23 - 12:01 PM 2910 2046 4681 2976 4469 5588 321 185
Qualification 25 Sat 9/23 - 12:44 PM 1294 5588 6343 360 3238 3663 130 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4077 1318 5803 4469 4681 5588 309 210
Quarterfinal 7 4077 1318 5803 4469 4681 5588 240 210

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/28 - 9:07 AM 2930 2976 2928 5588 2903 1899 160 190
Qualification 11 Sat 10/28 - 11:08 AM 4450 5827 2557 5588 1983 2910 100 261
Qualification 15 Sat 10/28 - 11:40 AM 5588 2980 1318 3223 3588 492 222 110
Qualification 24 Sat 10/28 - 1:42 PM 3574 948 5803 4089 4469 5588 334 310
Qualification 27 Sat 10/28 - 2:08 PM 3574 3588 5588 1294 2903 1983 181 210
Qualification 31 Sat 10/28 - 2:46 PM 2907 5588 1294 4681 2046 4077 235 236
Qualification 38 Sat 10/28 - 3:44 PM 360 1318 3219 4060 5588 2412 268 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2412 948 1318 360 3218 5588 307 310
Semifinal 4 2412 948 1318 360 3218 5588 212 305
Final 1 4469 3238 1983 360 3218 5588 290 310
Final 2 4469 3238 1983 360 3218 5588 305 255
Final 3 4469 3238 1983 360 3218 5588 255 305