Team 5803 - Apex Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Hailstorm
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: AeroTEC Inc/The Boeing Company/Oak Harbor Freight Lines/C4 Labs/Concept Systems Inc/WestCoast Products LLC/First Tech Credit Union/Washington FIRST Robotics/Alaska Airlines/Friends and Family of Apex Robotics/Prism Graphics&Seattle Christian Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 34 (59%) 22 (38%) 2 (3%)
Playoff 28 17 (61%) 11 (39%) 0
Total 86 51 (59%) 33 (38%) 2 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 11:53 AM 4461 3223 1899 1318 5803 4681 130 230
Qualification 10 Sat 3/4 - 12:49 PM 5937 5803 3684 2976 2930 6350 190 190
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 2:28 PM 3218 1258 2557 5495 360 5803 153 230
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 4:11 PM 568 4579 1318 4915 3049 5803 167 250
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 4:53 PM 1258 5937 949 3588 4089 5803 150 305
Qualification 39 Sat 3/4 - 6:22 PM 5588 5803 3781 2929 2906 5495 207 140
Qualification 46 Sat 3/4 - 7:25 PM 2046 4461 3684 5803 2942 4469 185 235
Qualification 51 Sat 3/4 - 8:02 PM 1294 4681 568 2930 5803 5683 105 230
Qualification 60 Sun 3/5 - 9:20 AM 4461 1983 5803 1294 2929 6350 205 205
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 10:06 AM 4579 5827 5803 3393 4469 4089 155 165
Qualification 74 Sun 3/5 - 11:24 AM 5803 2929 2907 568 2906 4469 140 115
Qualification 78 Sun 3/5 - 11:51 AM 3588 5827 6503 5803 568 6350 275 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 1:57 PM 3223 4915 5803 1258 3588 1318 210 270
Quarterfinal 5 3223 4915 5803 1258 3588 1318 261 225
Tiebreaker 1 3223 4915 5803 1258 3588 1318 271 265
Semifinal 1 3223 4915 5803 4450 1294 5495 335 250
Semifinal 3 3223 4915 5803 4450 1294 5495 147 240
Tiebreaker 1 3223 4915 5803 4450 1294 5495 240 140
Final 1 3223 4915 5803 5588 4469 4681 296 280
Final 2 3223 4915 5803 5588 4469 4681 330 255

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 5803 3663 4911 4205 3826 3070 305 140
Qualification 9 Sat 3/18 - 12:08 PM 5803 360 4918 2605 2522 3663 334 235
Qualification 12 Sat 3/18 - 12:32 PM 4918 4205 4180 4173 1778 5803 152 255
Qualification 16 Sat 3/18 - 7:01 AM 2522 5941 1778 4682 5803 2980 330 271
Qualification 20 Sat 3/18 - 7:40 AM 5803 3070 4077 1778 948 2980 209 250
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 3:17 PM 2907 2910 3663 5803 2605 2928 235 258
Qualification 29 Sat 3/18 - 3:46 PM 948 2910 5803 3826 4077 3663 310 255
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 4:54 PM 1778 2928 488 2907 5803 2605 206 256
Qualification 39 Sat 3/18 - 5:21 PM 2605 4683 2980 4180 5803 948 125 299
Qualification 46 Sun 3/19 - 9:04 AM 4205 5803 2522 2928 5295 2903 249 305
Qualification 49 Sun 3/19 - 9:28 AM 2903 5803 488 3070 5295 4512 337 135
Qualification 53 Sun 3/19 - 10:02 AM 4180 4682 2903 5803 4683 3238 255 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/19 - 12:06 PM 4173 5803 3238 3070 3826 2522 289 305
Quarterfinal 5 4173 5803 3238 3070 3826 2522 311 195
Tiebreaker 1 4173 5803 3238 3070 3826 2522 387 215
Semifinal 1 4173 5803 3238 2910 1778 2903 309 218
Semifinal 3 4173 5803 3238 2910 1778 2903 335 311
Final 1 4173 5803 3238 3663 2907 488 309 203
Final 2 4173 5803 3238 3663 2907 488 259 172

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/25 - 11:51 AM 5827 4077 4180 949 4089 5803 230 151
Qualification 10 Sat 3/25 - 12:29 PM 5803 492 1899 4469 2605 4681 334 259
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 2:08 PM 2910 5803 3218 4682 3663 4915 262 235
Qualification 22 Sat 3/25 - 2:54 PM 2555 5803 2522 6503 3218 2928 215 260
Qualification 27 Sat 3/25 - 3:32 PM 4911 2557 5588 4512 2976 5803 256 240
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:21 PM 2412 5827 5803 5495 4681 3218 290 195
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:44 PM 4469 4089 3268 5803 2928 4915 256 312
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 6:42 PM 4469 5803 1318 1983 2930 4512 348 235
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 7:36 PM 5588 4682 5803 4681 5941 3070 276 305
Qualification 63 Sun 3/26 - 9:11 AM 5803 1778 1294 4077 3070 2412 378 205
Qualification 68 Sun 3/26 - 9:48 AM 1778 5495 492 5803 2903 6503 305 250
Qualification 78 Sun 3/26 - 11:14 AM 4309 1899 4683 5941 5803 5495 255 306
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 1:29 PM 3268 4915 5803 1983 3218 4681 311 250
Quarterfinal 5 3268 4915 5803 1983 3218 4681 237 306
Tiebreaker 1 3268 4915 5803 1983 3218 4681 312 311
Semifinal 1 3268 4915 5803 2930 492 2928 256 445
Semifinal 3 3268 4915 5803 2930 492 2928 316 445

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 18 30 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/6 - 2:15 PM 4469 948 2928 3393 1294 5803 345 187
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 4:43 PM 3393 4495 955 5803 492 2557 265 346
Qualification 23 Thu 4/6 - 5:19 PM 5588 2521 957 4662 1318 5803 285 208
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 10:10 AM 3219 5803 2980 2930 3693 2907 250 160
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 1425 4662 1778 6343 4918 5803 372 140
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 11:52 AM 5803 4488 4513 5198 4911 2374 261 242
Qualification 66 Fri 4/7 - 1:50 PM 753 2811 3238 5803 6350 2046 237 232
Qualification 76 Fri 4/7 - 3:14 PM 5970 5803 3674 4131 4915 3711 320 286
Qualification 88 Fri 4/7 - 4:32 PM 5295 997 5803 6343 5920 5975 299 245
Qualification 102 Fri 4/7 - 6:10 PM 4450 5803 5827 4061 1318 2471 335 294
Qualification 111 Sat 4/8 - 10:05 AM 5085 5198 5803 2550 3070 4125 309 205
Qualification 118 Sat 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4061 5803 5468 3674 2910 2990 332 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3674 2910 4488 4662 1778 5803 311 294
Quarterfinal 8 3674 2910 4488 4662 1778 5803 404 459
Tiebreaker 4 3674 4513 4488 4662 1778 5803 290 454
Semifinal 2 1595 2046 2471 4662 1778 5803 259 295
Semifinal 4 1595 2046 2471 4662 1778 5803 431 267
Tiebreaker 2 1595 2046 2471 4662 1778 5803 475 293

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/20 - 8:44 AM 5803 5472 5026 1339 175 4265 195 307
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:43 AM 5803 435 5970 2478 624 4590 376 388
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 1:44 PM 2655 1002 5803 4371 6304 4060 350 155
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 5:11 PM 5614 955 3229 5803 2478 585 295 265
Qualification 53 Fri 4/21 - 1:19 PM 5803 4276 3316 4219 2642 5499 310 349
Qualification 60 Fri 4/21 - 10:37 AM 1477 5803 2905 6409 3316 4561 233 246
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 12:19 PM 6388 3158 3834 6325 5803 6144 215 313
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:18 PM 6705 1574 2485 3653 5803 3826 261 246
Qualification 98 Fri 4/21 - 4:37 PM 6560 973 4592 5803 418 2881 333 255
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:30 PM 488 1011 2468 5803 3991 4592 334 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:34 AM 1011 2928 973 1414 1477 5803 509 395
Quarterfinal 5 1011 2928 973 1414 1477 5803 502 421

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 238
Rank: 6 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 5803 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event 70
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event 73
Pacific Northwest District Championship 90
Team Age 5

If Team 5803 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 459
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 454
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 387
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/23 - 8:36 AM 4692 3663 5803 2046 2907 1318 241 190
Qualification 6 Sat 9/23 - 9:34 AM 5803 948 4469 4692 5588 3238 308 145
Qualification 11 Sat 9/23 - 10:21 AM 4450 4077 3663 4681 4131 5803 308 140
Qualification 18 Sat 9/23 - 11:45 AM 5827 5803 3238 2930 4681 1294 280 305
Qualification 24 Sat 9/23 - 12:35 PM 5803 2907 1778 2811 2910 2471 295 258
Qualification 28 Sat 9/23 - 1:07 PM 2976 4077 6350 2990 5803 1318 140 355
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4077 1318 5803 4469 4681 5588 309 210
Quarterfinal 7 4077 1318 5803 4469 4681 5588 240 210
Semifinal 2 4077 1318 5803 2471 5827 2522 169 155
Semifinal 4 4077 1318 5803 2471 5827 2522 316 171
Final 1 2930 2046 2910 5803 1318 4077 322 252
Final 2 2930 2046 2910 5803 1318 4077 303 247

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/28 - 9:20 AM 5803 4060 4469 2910 2907 4915 140 208
Qualification 9 Sat 10/28 - 10:51 AM 3223 2903 5803 4077 1899 948 100 305
Qualification 18 Sat 10/28 - 12:05 PM 2928 4681 1983 4915 4131 5803 205 155
Qualification 24 Sat 10/28 - 1:42 PM 3574 948 5803 4089 4469 5588 334 310
Qualification 29 Sat 10/28 - 2:30 PM 5827 3238 5803 2412 2557 3786 215 145
Qualification 35 Sat 10/28 - 3:16 PM 2980 4060 2930 2557 5803 3218 260 258
Qualification 42 Sat 10/28 - 4:16 PM 4450 5803 2046 4131 2976 3588 216 155
Playoff Matches

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018


Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019


Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019